VGMdb
Discuss | Edit | Feed Kenji Yamamoto
山本 健誌 (やまもと けんじ)
Submitted by Revoc on Feb 2, 2018 09:29 PM
Image provided by Nintendo
Variations
K. Yamamoto
Aliases
Kenichi Yamamoto
Metal Kenji
Birthdate
Apr 25, 1964
Birthplace
Mie Prefecture, Japan
Units
Nintendo
Credited works
17 albums in database
24 products in database
Credits
163 composer
6 music
4 sound supervisor
3 sound support
2 arranger
2 sound director
2 music supervisor
1 first guitar
1 sound
1 sound programmer
1 sound effects
1 sound composer
1 sound progress management
1 music director
1 original music
1 special thanks

Notes

No notes available for this artist.

Filter

1987

10.18 Mike Tyson's Punch-Out!! / / Composer

1988

08.12 Famicom Wars / / Sound (as Metal Kenji)

1994

03.19 Super Metroid / / Sound Programmer, Sound Effects, Composer

1995

07.21 Galactic Pinball / / Sound Composer

2001

07.21 Mario Kart: Super Circuit / / Sound Support

2002

11.17 Metroid Prime / / Music
11.17 Metroid Fusion / / Sound Director

2004

02.09 Metroid: Zero Mission / / Composer
11.15 Metroid Prime 2: Echoes / / Music

2005

10.24 Metroid Prime Pinball / / Music

2007

08.27 Metroid Prime 3: Corruption / / Music

2009

05.18 Punch-Out!! (Wii) / / Music

2010

11.21 Donkey Kong Country Returns / / Music Supervisor

2011

03.25 Pilotwings Resort / / Sound Supervisor
06.13 Wii Play: Motion / / Sound Director

2014

02.14 Donkey Kong Country: Tropical Freeze / / Music Supervisor
06.19 Pokémon Art Academy / / Sound Supervisor

2015

11.20 Mario Tennis: Ultra Smash / / Sound Supervisor
12.26 Tokyo Mirage Sessions #FE / / Sound Support (as Kenichi Yamamoto)

2016

12.08 Miitopia / / Sound Supervisor

2017

07.13 Hey! Pikmin / / Sound Progress Management
09.15 Metroid: Samus Returns / / Music Director, Original Music

2020

01.17 Tokyo Mirage Sessions #FE Encore / / Sound Support (as Kenichi Yamamoto)

2021

02.12 Super Mario 3D World + Bowser's Fury / / Special Thanks

Referenced on 0 products

No products found.

Websites



Added
Nov 2, 2007 07:58 PM
Edited
May 18, 2011 12:20 PM
Page traffic
15727 visitors
Page built in
0.12 seconds