VGMdb
Discuss | Edit | Feed Dmitry Zhemkov
 
Submitted by Jimby on Apr 21, 2016 06:46 AM
Aliases
C-jeff
Dmitry "C-jeff" Zhemkov
Birthdate
May 16, 1987
Birthplace
Yoshkar-Ola, Russia
Organizations
Ubiktune
Weighted album rating
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
30 votes for 11 albums
Credited works
19 albums in database
13 composer credits
7 arranger credits
1 performer credits
0 lyricist credits

Notes

No notes available for this artist.

Filter

Discography

2006

08.12 Konami UBI001 Composer (as C-jeff)

2009

01.16 Tracked In Time N/A Composer (as C-Jeff)
05.21 Springtunes UBI008 Composer (as C-Jeff)
08.22 Electric II33 Composer (as C-jeff)
08.27 Summertunes UBI010 Composer (as C-jeff)
11.30 Autumntunes UBI011 Composer (as C-jeff)

2010

03.17 Around Past UBI012 Performer (as Dmitry "C-jeff" Zhemkov)
12.27 Up UBI019 Composer (as C-jeff)

2011

04.27 Equilibrium UBI023 Composer (as C-jeff)

2012

01.01 Preschtale UBI035 Composer (as C-jeff)
04.05 SOUNDSHOCK 2: FM FUNK TERRROR!! UBI044 Composer (as C-jeff)

2013

01.01 Preschtale Variations UBI057 Composer (as C-jeff), Arranger (as C-jeff)
11.14 Big Steel Wheels UBI072 Composer (as C-Jeff)

2014

01.27 Saturday Morning RPG Original Soundtrack SMRC-1003 Arranger (as Dmitry "C-jeff" Zhemkov)
01.27 Saturday Morning RPG Original Soundtrack SMRC-1003 Arranger (as Dmitry "C-jeff" Zhemkov)
08.27 The Glory Days Remixed N/A Arranger (as C-jeff)

2015

06.10 Retro-Active Pt. 1 Remixed N/A Arranger (as C-jeff), Mixing Engineer (as C-jeff)

2016

04.?? Magenta N/A Composer (as C-jeff), Arranger (as C-jeff)
09.16 Saturday Morning RPG Original Soundtrack SMRV-1001 Arranger (as Dmitry "C-jeff" Zhemkov)

Featured On

No albums found.

Websites


Recent Works


Twitter


Added
Sep 29, 2009 11:20 AM
Edited
Jun 29, 2016 04:42 AM
Page traffic
3417 visitors
Page built in
0.10 seconds