VGMdb
Discuss | Edit | Feed Naoki Kaneda
金田 直樹 (かねだ なおき)
Aliases
KIM
Birthdate
Feb 25, 1972
Bloodtype
B
Birthplace
Not available
Weighted album rating
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
160 votes for 19 albums
Credited works
37 albums in database
31 composer credits
4 arranger credits
0 performer credits
4 lyricist credits

Notes

No notes available for this artist.

Filter

Discography

1993

04.21 Music from Brandish 2 - THE PLANET BUSTER KICA-1125 Composer
11.26 Ys IV J.D.K. SPECIAL The Dawn of Ys KICA-1137 Composer
11.26 The Legend of Xanadu J.D.K. Special KICA-1138 Composer

1994

07.21 Music From The Legend of Heroes III: Mou Hitotsu no Eiyuutachi no Monogatari ~White Witch~ KICA-1146~7 Composer

1995

03.16 Music from Brandish 3: Spirit of Balcan KICA-1157~8 Composer
08.23 Music from The Legend of Xanadu II KICA-1165~6 Composer

1996

03.23 Music from Ys V Ushinawareta Suna no Miyako Kefin KICA-1175~6 Composer
06.21 Music From The Legend of Heroes IV ~Akai Shizuku~ KICA-1181~2 Composer

1998

02.01 Solo Crisis Original Soundtrack MGCD-1047 Composer

2000

03.16 The Legend of Heroes III "White Witch" Original Sound Track -first part- NW10102340 Composer
03.16 The Legend of Heroes III "White Witch" Original Sound Track -second part- NW10102350 Composer

2001

02.10 THE LEGEND OF HEROES IV "A Tear of Vermilion" Original Sound Track NW10102380 Composer
08.10 No Surface Moon Limited Collection ~Music Collection~ ROOT-0004 Composer (as KIM)

2002

01.17 No Surface Moon Perfect Arrange Album FSCA-10205 Composer (as KIM)
06.26 Yadokari Typhoon! Original Sound Track KICA-1270 Composer (as KIM), Lyricist (as KIM)

2003

09.27 Ys SPECIAL COLLECTION -ALL ABOUT Falcom- MEMORIAL SOUNDS YS-SCMS Composer
12.12 Tail Tale SOUND TRACK CLOVER-010 Composer (as KIM), Lyricist (as KIM)
12.12 ORBIT X'MAS CUBE XCUBE-0001~5 Lyricist (as KIM)
12.19 The Legend of Xanadu Original Sound Track KXANAOST Composer

2004

06.17 feel so good!! ~ feel original re-arrange / remix album #002 FXCL-1006 Lyricist (as KIM)

2012

??.?? Music from Eiyuudensetsu III N/A Composer
11.09 Ys Foliage Ocean in CELCETA Original Soundtrack NW10103180 Composer

Filter

Featured On

1999

08.13 JukeBox'99 SoundCatalog WDCD-0014 Composer

2001

08.10 TAKAHASHI! WDCD-0018 Composer

2002

12.30 Game Music Battle ManiaX "Complete Edition" EZCD-0006 Composer

2003

10.11 The Elegy Of The Battle N/A Composer

2004

11.10 FMPSG Preview Disc Deluxe Edition FPCR-100 Arranger

2005

03.13 Game Music "Chronicle" EZCD-0011 Arranger
04.24 Game Music "Chronicle" EZCD-0011 Arranger
08.14 Snow Rabbit SACD-5012 Composer

2006

12.?? How Do You Like Music? NKTK-0009 Composer
12.31 Game Music Battle ManiaX Second Duel EZCD-0015 Composer

2007

10.08 FMPSG008 -Flower in the darkness- FPCR-008 Composer

2009

03.19 Brandish -The Dark Revenant- ORIGINAL SOUND TRACK NW10102800 Composer

2012

01.24 Unsung Heroes OCRA-0032 Composer
04.30 FMPSG017 -Dancing Queen- FPCR-017 Arranger

2018

04.29 RPG Field Music BEST ~Boukensha-tachi no Kiseki~ EZCD-MA04 Composer

Recent Works


Twitter


Added
Nov 2, 2007 11:55 PM
Edited
Sep 16, 2014 12:35 PM
Page traffic
5612 visitors
Page built in
0.06 seconds