VGMdb
Discuss | Edit | Feed BoA
Female  
Submitted by seanne on Oct 9, 2009 09:56 AM
Variations
보아
Birthdate
Nov 5, 1986
Bloodtype
AB
Birthplace
Guri, Gyeonggi-do, South Korea
Credited works
34 albums in database
Credits
29 performer
14 lyricist
10 composer
4 vocals
3 chorus
1 featured artist
1 artist

Notes

Real name: Bo-ah Kwon (권 보아)

Filter

2002

03.13 LISTEN TO MY HEART / BoA AVCD-17061 Composer, Performer, Lyricist
03.13 Every Heart -Minna no Kimochi- / BoA AVCD-30339 Performer
12.11 JEWEL SONG/BESIDE YOU -Boku wo Yobu Koe- / BoA AVCD-30399 Performer

2003

01.29 VALENTI / BoA AVCD-17216 Performer, Lyricist
03.26 BEST OF INUYASHA AVCA-14723 Performer
07.09 THE BANDITS OF MUSIC: Ongaku Touzokudan Asobot Senki Goku AVCA-14734 Performer
10.29 Inuyasha Music Collection 3 AVCA-14801 Performer

2004

01.15 LOVE & HONESTY / BoA AVCD-17390 Performer, Lyricist
01.25 LOVE & HONESTY / BoA [Limited Edition] AVCD-17389/B Performer, Lyricist
09.08 BEST OF INUYASHA II [Limited Edition] AVCA-22090/B Performer
09.08 BEST OF INUYASHA II AVCA-22091 Performer
11.02 Be the one / BoA AVCD-30561 Performer
12.01 Shin Angyo Onshi ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK IOCD-11063 Performer

2006

04.05 Nanairo no Ashita ~brand new beat~ / BoA [with DVD] AVCD-30963/B Performer, Lyricist
04.05 Nanairo no Ashita ~brand new beat~ / BoA AVCD-30964 Performer, Lyricist

2008

02.27 THE FACE / BoA [Limited Edition] AVCD-23497/B~C Chorus, Vocals, Composer, Lyricist, Featured Artist
02.27 THE FACE / BoA AVCD-23498/B Chorus, Vocals, Composer, Lyricist
02.27 THE FACE / BoA AVCD-23499 Chorus, Vocals, Composer, Lyricist

2009

03.25 Out Works & Collaboration Best / Koda Kumi RZCD-46203 Artist
12.09 Mamoritai ~White Wishes~ / BoA AVCD-31776/B Composer, Performer, Lyricist
12.09 Mamoritai ~White Wishes~ / BoA AVCD-31777 Composer, Performer, Lyricist
12.09 Mamoritai ~White Wishes~ / BoA (Tales Version) AVCD-31778 Performer

2010

02.10 IDENTITY / BoA AVCD-38023/B Composer, Performer, Lyricist
02.10 IDENTITY / BoA AVCD-38024 Composer, Performer, Lyricist
02.10 Tales of Graces ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK AVCD-38050~3 Performer
03.24 Inuyasha Best Song History [Limited Edition] AVCA-29654~5/B Performer
03.24 Inuyasha Best Song History AVCA-29656~7 Performer

2014

07.23 MASAYUME CHASING / BoA AVCK-79201/B Performer
07.23 MASAYUME CHASING / BoA AVCK-79202/B Performer
07.23 MASAYUME CHASING / BoA AVCK-79203 Performer
09.03 WHO'S BACK? / BoA AVCK-79215 Vocals, Composer, Lyricist

2020

11.04 I believe / BoA [Limited Edition] AVCK-79686/B Performer
11.04 I believe / BoA AVCK-79687 Performer
11.04 I believe / BoA AVCK-79688 Performer

Referenced on 1 album

Websites



Added
Oct 9, 2009 09:34 AM
Edited
Sep 29, 2017 02:10 AM
Page traffic
4764 visitors
Page built in
0 seconds