VGMdb
Discuss | Edit Takeshi Sato
Male 佐藤 剛 (さとう たけし)
Variations
Takeshi Satoh
Aliases
Tsuyoshi Satou
Other Spellings
Takeshi Sato
(佐藤タケシ)
Birthdate
May 29, 1965
Birthplace
Not available
Credited works
13 albums in database
23 products in database
Credits
7 arranger
6 sound director
4 music
3 director
3 mixing director
3 sound data programmer
3 music data
3 sound data composer
3 composer
2 sound data engineer
1 manipulator
1 performer
1 sound producer
1 programmer
1 sound effects
1 sound
1 special thanks
1 liner notes

Notes

No notes available for this artist.

Filter

1996

06.21 DARK HALF/ORIGINAL GAME MUSIC SRCL-3595 Director, Music
07.20 Tanjou S Sega Saturn Version Vocal Collection NACL-1220 Composer, Arranger

1997

08.21 Sentimental Graffiti 12: Akira Endou NACG-1012 Arranger

1998

01.21 Machi Original Sound Track FSCA-10021 Programmer
10.21 Dance in the Sentimental Graffiti MMCM-5005 Arranger

1999

03.26 Friends ~Seishun no Kagayaki~ Acoustic Arrange Version KICA-5024 Arranger, Performer

2000

04.01 Sentimental Graffiti Super Best ~setsunasa no tobira~ NECL-33002 Arranger

2002

03.27 Lieberfantasia ~The Tale of Mariel and the Fairies~ KICA-1261 Arranger
04.10 Sakura Wars 4 ~Maidens, Fall in Love~ Complete Music Collection AVCA-14328 Manipulator

2003

02.26 Sakura Wars ~Atsuki Chishio ni~ Teigeki Complete Music Collection AVCA-14562~3 Mixing Director

2004

09.23 Sakura Wars V Episode 0 ~Samurai Girl of the Wild West~ Complete Music Collection AVCA-22064 Mixing Director

2005

09.07 Sakura Taisen V ~Saraba Itoshiki Hito yo~ Music Collection: New York Ongakukan AVCA-22380~1 Mixing Director

2021

02.20 Nintendo Switch COMPILATION ALBUM 2021 SPRING N/A Composer, Liner Notes

Thanked on 1 album

Websites




Added
Oct 14, 2009 05:08 PM
Edited
Feb 24, 2021 05:44 PM
Page traffic
3959 visitors
Page built in
0.83 seconds