VGMdb
Discuss | Edit | Feed Joe Schwebke
 
Aliases
Jormungand
Birthdate
Oct 22, 1985
Birthplace
United States
Weighted album rating
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
31 votes for 8 albums
Credited works
11 albums in database
7 composer credits
5 arranger credits
1 performer credits
0 lyricist credits

Notes

No notes available for this artist.

Filter

Discography

2007

01.19 VGMA Album Project 2006 N/A Composer (as Jormungand), Arranger (as Jormungand)

2009

10.19 Humans + Gears: Xenogears ReMixed OCRA-0015 Arranger (as Jormungand)

2010

06.10 Horse Isle 2 Original Soundtrack Volume I N/A Composer

2012

10.10 A'deo Chronicle Original Soundtrack N/A Composer

2013

09.08 Mega Man XA N/A Arranger

2014

06.12 Modern Fantasia: Royalty-Free Music Vol.1 N/A Composer

2015

02.08 Horse Isle 2 Original Soundtrack Volume II N/A Composer
05.05 Horse Isle Original Soundtrack N/A Composer

2018

08.19 Legendary Fantasia: Royalty-Free Music Vol.2 N/A Composer
10.01 Seiken Densetsu 3: Songs of Light and Darkness OCRA-0067 Arranger (as Jormungand)

2019

08.11 Final Fantasy IX - Beyond the Mist N/A Arranger (as Jormungand), Performer (as Jormungand)

Featured On

No albums found.

Websites


Recent Works


Added
Oct 19, 2009 02:30 PM
Edited
Aug 14, 2019 04:00 AM
Page traffic
5089 visitors
Page built in
0.06 seconds