VGMdb
Discuss | Edit Bit Shifter
Male  
Submitted by SGoW on Jul 12, 2023 08:42 AM
Image provided by Instagram
Birthdate
Oct 13, 1973
Birthplace
New York, United States
Credited works
13 albums in database
Credits
6 composer
3 performer
2 arranger
1 artist
1 remixer
1 music
1 chorus

Notes

Real name: Joshua Davis

Filter

2006

11.30 8BP050 8BP050 Artist

2007

11.07 Holy 8bit Night RUCQ-1004 Arranger
11.29 Blip Festival 2006: The Videos 8BPDVD001 Performer

2008

11.19 Holy 8bit Night + RSCG-1044 Arranger
12.05 Blip Festival 2007: The Videos 8BPDVD002 Composer, Performer

2009

08.29 Blip Festival 2008 8BP100 Composer, Performer
10.20 BIT.TRIP BEAT Original Soundtrack N/A Composer

2011

03.01 BIT.TRIP FLUX Original Soundtrack N/A Composer

2012

04.30 Bokusatsu Shoujos Kingdom / Bokusatsu Shoujo Koubou MSTCD013 Remixer

2015

12.?? BIT.TRIP's Greatest Chips 8BIT-8003 Music

2018

??.?? BIT.TRIP FATE & BIT.TRIP FLUX ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACKS N/A Composer
??.?? BIT.TRIP BEAT & BIT.TRIP CORE ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACKS N/A Composer

2022

09.28 8BIT Astro Ninja Man EXA - RIKI collection - COCX-41828 Chorus

Websites

Official
Website
Commercial
Bandcamp



Added
Oct 20, 2009 02:14 PM
Edited
Jul 12, 2023 08:37 AM
Page traffic
3092 visitors
Page built in
0.35 seconds