VGMdb
Discuss (1) | Edit Joris de Man
Male  
Submitted by dma on Oct 26, 2009 08:05 AM
Variations
Joris De Man
Aliases
Scavenger
Birthdate
Jun 30, 1972
Birthplace
The Hague, Netherlands
Credited works
19 albums in database
3 products in database
Credits
23 composer
3 orchestrator
2 arranger
1 original composer
1 electronic music
1 original score
1 performer
1 mixing engineer
1 producer

Notes

No notes available for this artist.

Filter

2004

11.02 Killzone Original Soundtrack N/A Original Composer, Orchestrator

2008

09.07 N+ Original Soundtrack N/A Composer

2009

10.19 Killzone 2 - Original Soundtrack from the Videogame N/A Electronic Music, Original Score, Orchestrator, Performer

2010

03.10 Scrap Metal Official Game Soundtrack N/A Composer
12.25 Playstation SOUNDTRACKS Vol.1 N/A Composer, Arranger

2011

02.22 Killzone 3 - The Official Soundtrack N/A Composer, Arranger

2013

05.17 Velocity Ultra Original Soundtrack N/A Composer

2014

08.12 Velocity 2X Original Soundtrack N/A Composer

2016

08.19 Velocity 2X BSR002 Composer

2017

03.10 Horizon Zero Dawn Original Soundtrack SIEE03 Composer
05.12 Velocity 2X Original Soundtrack 007026-OST Composer
11.17 Horizon Zero Dawn: The Frozen Wilds Original Soundtrack SIEE05 Composer
12.06 Horizon Zero Dawn SIEE03LP Composer
12.08 Horizon Zero Dawn Original Soundtrack SIEE03CD Composer
12.22 Best Of Classic Soundtrack Games Vol. 1 N/A Composer

2019

01.27 Velocity 2X Original Soundtrack N/A Composer

2020

07.10 Promise of the West ("Horizon Forbidden West" Reveal Trailer Theme) G010004424127W Composer

2021

06.03 Horizon Forbidden West: The Isle of Spires G010004580743E Composer

2022

03.25 Horizon Forbidden West Official Soundtrack G0100047406120 Composer

Referenced on 3 albums

Websites




Added
Oct 26, 2009 08:00 AM
Edited
Mar 3, 2022 09:33 AM
Page traffic
8273 visitors
Page built in
0.19 seconds