VGMdb
Discuss | Edit hitomi
Female  
Submitted by Cedille on Nov 24, 2009 10:04 PM
Image provided by www.hitomilovelife.net/
Birthdate
Jan 26, 1976
Bloodtype
B
Birthplace
Tochigi Prefecture (or Kawasaki, Kanagawa Prefecture), Japan
Credited works
22 albums in database
Credits
19 lyricist
11 performer
7 vocals
7 composer
3 writer
2 special thanks
1 arranger

Notes

Real name: Hitomi Furuya (古谷 仁美)

Filter

1996

02.28 Sexy / hitomi AVDD-20114 Writer, Vocals

1997

06.11 problem / hitomi AVDD-20193 Writer, Vocals

1999

02.16 Kimi no Tonari / hitomi AVDD-20312 Composer, Performer, Lyricist
08.06 PERSONA2 INNOCENT SIN. ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACKS KICA-5042~3 Writer, Special Thanks
10.06 Taion / hitomi AVDD-20332 Vocals, Lyricist
10.13 thermo plastic / hitomi AVCD-11743 Composer, Arranger, Performer, Lyricist

2000

09.20 MARIA / hitomi AVCD-30089 Vocals, Lyricist

2001

10.24 I am/innocence / hitomi AVCD-30292 Performer, Lyricist

2002

01.09 SAMURAI DRIVE / hitomi AVCD-30305 Lyricist
01.30 huma-rhythm / hitomi AVCD-17048 Performer, Lyricist
04.03 Inuyasha Music Collection 2 AVCA-14331 Performer, Lyricist
09.04 SELF PORTRAIT / hitomi AVCD-17158~9 Composer, Performer, Lyricist

2003

03.26 BEST OF INUYASHA AVCA-14723 Performer, Lyricist

2004

09.08 BEST OF INUYASHA II [Limited Edition] AVCA-22090/B Performer, Lyricist
09.08 BEST OF INUYASHA II AVCA-22091 Performer, Lyricist

2005

06.01 Japanese girl / hitomi AVCD-30729 Vocals, Lyricist

2006

05.10 GO MY WAY / hitomi AVCD-30958 Vocals, Composer, Lyricist

2010

03.24 Inuyasha Best Song History [Limited Edition] AVCA-29654~5/B Performer, Lyricist
03.24 Inuyasha Best Song History AVCA-29656~7 Performer, Lyricist

2011

03.16 ATLUS MUSIC PERSONA2 INNOCENT SIN.・ETERNAL PUNISHMENT. Sound Selection Vol.1 N/A Composer
04.27 PERSONA2 INNOCENT SIN. ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK KICA-1507~12 Vocals, Composer, Special Thanks, Lyricist

2017

12.06 GAME SYMPHONY JAPAN 21st CONCERT ATLUS Special ~PERSONA 20th Anniversary~ LNXM-1219 Composer

Referenced on 2 albums

Websites



Added
Nov 24, 2009 09:59 PM
Edited
Mar 2, 2011 01:46 AM
Page traffic
4313 visitors
Page built in
0.09 seconds