VGMdb
Discuss | Edit | Feed xaki
 
Submitted by Gigablah on Nov 21, 2010 09:21 AM
Birthdate
Jan 14, 1978
Bloodtype
O
Birthplace
Setagaya, Tokyo, Japan
Organizations
Pomexgranate.
Weighted album rating
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
59 votes for 29 albums
Credited works
35 albums in database
32 composer credits
30 arranger credits
12 performer credits
13 lyricist credits

Notes

Real name: Kouichi Sakita (崎田浩一)

Filter

Discography

2008

08.16 Sirabe RBRC-0001 Arranger
12.29 ACTIVE PAIN RBRC-0002 Composer, Arranger, Performer

2009

08.15 Umineko no Naku Koro ni musicbox Blue MGRA-0006 Arranger
08.15 DisCode RBRC-0003 Composer, Arranger, Performer
12.23 Umineko no Naku Koro ni Image Album "ROKKENJIMA in LOVE" FCCM-0297 Composer, Arranger
12.30 Wonderful World RBRC-0004 Composer, Arranger, Performer

2010

08.14 Re:Hymn RBRC-0005 Composer, Arranger
12.31 Umineko no Naku Koro ni xaki works "xwerk" BFCD-0012 Composer, Arranger, Performer, Lyricist
12.31 Umineko no Naku Koro ni xaki works "xwerk" [Limited Edition] BFCD-0012 Composer, Arranger, Performer, Lyricist
12.31 Noblesse Oblige RBRC-0006 Composer, Arranger, Performer

2011

08.13 Orchestral Garden -Original Soundtracks- N/A Composer
08.13 Revelations RBRC-0007 Composer, Arranger
12.31 Higanbana no Saku Yoru ni xaki Image Album "Lycoris" BFCD-0013 Composer, Arranger, Performer, Lyricist
12.31 Nekomaneki-kagekidan presents. Uminekononakukoroni Collection of character image songs. ROKKENJIMA YAKAI RBRC-0009 Composer, Arranger

2012

02.24 Hatsukoi yohou. Hatsukoi zensen. Original Soundtrack CLGN-0002CD Arranger
08.11 Umineko no Naku Koro ni Nekomaneki Arrange Album "Akoustika" BFCD-0014 Composer, Arranger, Performer
12.31 Umineko no Naku Koro ni Image Album "Shoujo≠M" BFCD-0015 Composer, Arranger

2013

05.06 Umineko no Naku Koro ni Arrange Album "Akoustika II" BFCD-0015 Composer, Arranger, Lyricist
08.12 Umineko no Naku Koro ni Arrange Album "Akoustika III" BFCD-0016 Composer, Arranger, Lyricist
12.31 Umineko Gikyoku N/A Composer, Arranger
12.31 Umineko no Naku Koro ni Arrange Album "Akoustika IV" BFCD-0017 Composer, Arranger, Lyricist

2014

08.17 ROSE GUN Gikyoku N/A Composer, Arranger, Lyricist
08.17 Umineko no Naku Koro ni Arrange Album "Akoustika V" BFCD-0018 Composer, Arranger, Lyricist
08.17 ROSE GUNS DAYS SOUND TRACKS3 -Last Note- PMCD-0001 Composer, Arranger, Performer, Lyricist

2015

08.16 Higurashi Breakout! PMCD-0002 Composer
12.31 Umineko no Naku Koro ni Arrange Album "Akoustika VI" BFCD-0019 Composer, Arranger, Lyricist

2016

08.14 Umineko no Naku Koro ni Arrange Album "Akoustika VII" BFCD-0020 Composer, Arranger, Performer, Lyricist
08.31 TRianThology SoundTracks -Gareki no Alice- MGCD-0003 Composer, Arranger, Performer
12.29 Umineko no Naku Koro ni Arrange Album "Akoustika VIII" BFCD-0021 Composer, Arranger, Performer, Lyricist

2017

04.01 Umineko no Naku Koro ni Arrange Album "Akoustika IX" BFCD-0022 Composer, Arranger, Lyricist
08.11 Umineko no Naku Koro ni Arrange Album "Akoustika X" BFCD-0023 Composer, Arranger
10.29 Next "When They Cry" Image Sound Tracks & Dramas "Haworthia" N/A Composer, Mixing Engineer

2018

01.26 SOIKANO ~gyutto dakishimete~ Original Soundtrack "bon rêve" GIGA-180127 Composer, Arranger
06.16 TALES OF LINK ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK SRIN-1152 Composer
10.27 Mashiro Witch - Midnight Marchen: HiguUmi Sound Music Collection N/A Composer

Featured On

No albums found.

Websites


Recent Works



Twitter


Added
Nov 30, 2009 11:07 AM
Edited
Aug 11, 2016 04:54 PM
Page traffic
4386 visitors
Page built in
0.17 seconds