VGMdb
Discuss | Edit | Feed Kaoru Ito
伊藤 薫 (いとう かおる)
Submitted by whatkind on Apr 11, 2018 03:46 PM
Aliases
Kaoru Itoh
Birthdate
Oct 22, 1953
Birthplace
Tokyo, Japan
Weighted album rating
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
43 votes for 18 albums
Credited works
55 albums in database
51 composer credits
0 arranger credits
7 performer credits
39 lyricist credits

Notes

No notes available for this artist.

Filter

Discography

1981

??.?? Shochiku Eiga Shunmao Monogatari TaoTao KV-3016 Composer, Lyricist
07.?? Dr. Slump Arale-chan ★Arale-chan no Uta ga Ippai Mechanko World CZ-7119 Composer
10.?? Choral Suite for Female Chorus and Piano Dr. Slump Arale-chan / Alps no Shoujo Heidi / Candy Candy CQ-7071 Composer
10.20 Original Soundtrack Shochiku Eiga Shunmao Monogatari TaoTao Ongakuhen JBX-25003 Composer, Lyricist

1982

04.?? Animation Festival Patalliro!~Urusei Yatsura C18G-0138 Composer, Lyricist
07.?? PATALLIRO TV SHOW C25G-0141 Composer, Lyricist
11.?? TV Anime Dai Hit Kyokushuu C18G-0155 Composer, Lyricist
11.?? Boku PATALLIRO TV SHOW 2 C25G-0154 Composer, Lyricist
11.?? Saishin Anime Best Hit 16 Dr. SLUMP / Urusei Yatsura CZ-7202 Composer, Lyricist

1983

03.21 Space Adventure Cobra Wonder Special Fukkatsu! Saikogan~Saishuu Heiki no Himitsu CX-7094 Composer (as Kaoru Itoh), Lyricist (as Kaoru Itoh)
10.05 Plawres Sanshiro Ongakuhen JBX-25025 Composer

1984

??.?? Plawres Sanshiro Drama-hen JBX-25041 Composer
03.?? Mahiro Taiken C25G-0338 Composer, Lyricist
04.?? Animation Festival '84 C20G-0343 Composer, Lyricist
04.21 Makiba no Shoujo Katori Ongakuhen C25G-0342 Composer, Lyricist
06.21 Heart♥Box / Tatsuya Matsuno C25G-0350 Composer, Lyricist

1986

04.21 Sekai Meisaku Gekijou Shudaika Best Album C25G-0424 Composer, Lyricist

1987

03.21 Sekai Meisaku Gekijou Shudaika Best Album Tom Sawyer no Bouken~Ai no Wakakusa Monogatari D30G-0048 Composer, Lyricist

1989

10.21 NIPPON ANIMATION Sekai Meisaku Gekijou Shudaikashuu CC-4187 Lyricist

1990

07.21 Record of Lodoss War: Kaze no Fantasia / Adésso e Fortuna ~Honoo to Eien~ VIDL-19 Composer, Lyricist
08.21 Record of Lodoss War Original Soundtrack VICL-51 Composer, Lyricist
09.21 Fight! / Yumiko Takahashi VIDL-10062 Composer
11.21 Mashin Eiyuuden Wataru 2 Chou Gekitou hen Ongakuhen I VICL-98 Composer

1991

01.21 Record of Lodoss War: Odyssey / Takeshi Kusao VIDL-42 Composer, Lyricist
02.21 Record of Lodoss War Original Soundtrack Vol. II VICL-114 Composer, Lyricist
05.21 Mashin Eiyuden Wataru 2 Special Present Off Vocal Collection VICL-5061 Composer
08.21 STEP / A・chi-a・chi VICL-191 Composer

1993

02.21 Wakakusa Monogatari Nan to Jo-sensei ★Ashita mo Otenki ★Aozora no Ding-Dong FMDC-501 Composer, Performer, Lyricist
06.21 Wakakusa Monogatari Nan to Jo-sensei FMCC-5001 Composer, Performer, Lyricist

1994

07.01 BLUESWAT MUSIC COLLECTION FMCC-5034 Composer, Lyricist
07.21 BLUESWAT SONG COLLECTION FMCC-5032 Composer, Performer, Lyricist
10.21 from the My Favorite Songs Memorial Animation NIPPON ANIMATION 20th Anniversary FMCC-5045~7 Composer, Performer, Lyricist

1995

07.26 MAGICAL GIRL PRETTY SAMY SOUND CLIP & PON PON - DRAMA PICA-1069 Composer
11.21 Wakakusa Monogatari Nan to Jo-sensei Music Collection COCC-13047 Composer, Performer, Lyricist
12.01 Honki ni Shinaide / Mariko Kouda VPDG-20633 Composer, Lyricist

1996

01.20 Toei Metal Hero Theme Song KARAOKE Collection VOL.2 COCC-13108 Composer, Lyricist
01.24 Meet the Tenchi-Muyo! PICA-1084 Composer
09.01 Lovely Angel on Stage: Dirty Pair Flash Vocal Best Collection VPCG-84268 Composer, Lyricist

1997

07.19 from the My Favorite Songs Memorial Animation NIPPON ANIMATION THE WORLD MASTERPIECE THEATHER COCC-14376~8 Composer, Performer, Lyricist
08.06 Original Video Animation Series Sakuratsuushin Original Soundtrack VICL-60024 Composer

1998

03.25 Mahou Shoujo Pretty Samy Marugoto Tappuri☆Song Collection PICA-1165 Composer

1999

06.23 Dendou TWIN 9 Plawres Sanshirou VICL-60417~8 Composer

2000

12.20 HAPPY★LESSON – C' c/w PLACE HIDPD-5001 Composer, Lyricist

2001

05.23 RICA the BEST / RICA MATSUMOTO VPCD-81374 Composer
06.10 HAPPY★LESSON Music Collection HIDPC-1002 Composer

2002

03.20 SHINING SPIRITS Metal Hero Zen Shudaikashuu COCX-31825~6 Composer, Lyricist
10.20 Memorial Song Music Collection HIDFC-2006~7 Composer, Lyricist

2004

04.21 Space Adventure Cobra Complete Soundtrack COCX-32609~10 Composer, Lyricist
05.19 Fuji Television Meisaku Anime Gekijou ~Shudaika Best-shuu~ PCCG-00646 Lyricist

2005

08.24 Nippon Animation Sekai Meisaku Gekijou Shudaikashuu COCX-33285~6 Composer, Performer, Lyricist

2008

04.28 SNK Playmore Pachislot Sound Collection Best Hit Slot Panic Vol.2 CYCA-2 Composer, Lyricist

2017

02.08 Dear Horizon / AOP AKOSC-00005 Composer, Lyricist
04.26 Hiroko Kasahara 1987-1998 WPCL-12615~6 Lyricist

2018

08.29 SHIRO'S ANI-SONGBOOK KICA-2529~32 Lyricist

Featured On

Websites


Recent Works


Added
Nov 3, 2007 04:23 AM
Edited
Mar 15, 2011 02:22 AM
Page traffic
3944 visitors
Page built in
0.07 seconds