VGMdb
Discuss | Edit | Feed Saori Sugimoto
杉本 沙織 (すぎもと さおり)
Submitted by Cedille on Dec 2, 2009 11:01 AM
Image provided by www.aoni.co.jp
Aliases
Saori Suzuki
Birthdate
Nov 17, 1964
Bloodtype
A
Birthplace
Fujisawa, Kanagawa Prefecture, Japan
Weighted album rating
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
8 votes for 3 albums
Credited works
21 albums in database
0 composer credits
0 arranger credits
21 performer credits
0 lyricist credits

Notes

No notes available for this artist.

Discography

1992

07.22 Zettai Muteki Raijin-Oh IV Chikyuu Bouei Gumi Zen'in Shutsudou! 1 TYDY-5236 Performer
08.31 Record of Lodoss War Special CD Package KACN-1001~6 Performer (as Saori Suzuki)

1994

03.05 Galaxy Fraulein Yuna Great Boiling Water Chapter: "Spring! The Universe! A Hot Spring!?" KICA-185 Performer (as Saori Suzuki)
04.01 Sotsugyou II ~Neo generation~ COCA-11584 Performer (as Saori Suzuki)
05.27 Lover to Friend / Saori Sugimoto TJC-01 Performer
11.03 Galaxy Fraulein Yuna ~ Eternal Princess ~ Yuna's Longest Day KICA-218 Performer (as Saori Suzuki)

1995

04.?? PROLOGUE CD Sotsugyou Crossworld N/A Performer (as Saori Suzuki)
09.06 Galaxy Fraulein Yuna GALAXY WAVE SEGMENT.2 "Kimi wa... Geinin no you ni Ikirareru ka!?" KICA-259 Performer (as Saori Suzuki)
10.21 Sotsugyou Cross World Drama Collection ~ Sotsugyou II COCC-12986 Performer (as Saori Suzuki)
11.17 Sotsugyou Cross World All Stars ON STAGE COCC-13039~40 Performer (as Saori Suzuki)

1996

01.06 Galaxy Fraulein Yuna GALAXY WAVE SEGMENT.3 "Parallel Hourou!? Beacon wo Sagase" KICA-285 Performer (as Saori Suzuki)
09.21 Voice Challenger Vol.2 -Sotsugyou II Compilation- NACL-1247~8 Performer (as Saori Suzuki)

1997

02.21 Mobile Suit Gundam W "BLIND TARGET-2" KICA-338 Performer (as Saori Suzuki)

1999

01.21 First Kiss ★ Story - Image Song book APCM-5118 Performer (as Saori Suzuki)
10.27 TEN PLANTS 2: CHILDREN SONGS BICA-5002 Performer (as Saori Suzuki)

2000

01.13 Pocke-Kano ~Yumi・Shizuka・Fumio~ MUSIC DPCX-5207 Performer (as Saori Suzuki)

2002

01.26 Green Green Original Drama CD Vol.1 KICA-1257 Performer (as Saori Suzuki)

2003

06.04 Green Green Drama Album Kanenone Slapstick LACA-5174 Performer
10.16 GREEN GREEN. Kanenone Jam 01 PCCG-00622 Performer

2008

02.14 Record Rupupu Cube Rupu☆Sarada HIDPC-3014 Performer

2019

04.10 Shimajiro the Movie: Shimajiro to Ururu no Hero Land + Shimajiro no Wow! Original Sound Track MHCL-2802 Performer

Featured On

No albums found.

Websites

Official
Saori

Recent Works


Added
Dec 2, 2009 04:55 AM
Edited
Dec 2, 2009 11:01 AM
Page traffic
1965 visitors
Page built in
0.06 seconds