VGMdb
Discuss | Edit | Feed Matt Creamer
 
Submitted by Jimby on Oct 20, 2018 11:57 PM
Image provided by OCRemix
Aliases
Norrin Radd
Norrin_Radd
Matt "Norrin_Radd" Creamer
Birthdate
Aug 14, 1983
Birthplace
Surrey, British Columbia, Canada
Weighted album rating
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
45 votes for 11 albums
Credited works
25 albums in database
23 composer credits
2 arranger credits
4 performer credits
0 lyricist credits

Notes

No notes available for this artist.

Filter

Discography

2007

05.04 EQUIP II01 Composer (as Norrin Radd)
08.01 Melodia di Infinità II03 Composer (as Norrin Radd)
08.17 TOWN II04 Composer (as Norrin Radd)

2008

06.25 Heartcode II22 Composer (as Norrin Radd)

2009

10.06 A Chip off the Shizz Block, Volume One CCN016 Composer (as Norrin Radd)

2010

02.19 Magnetic Sumo II38 Composer (as Norrin_Radd)
03.05 Contra 4: Rocked 'n' Loaded N/A Performer (as Norrin Radd)
04.14 ANOMALY II39 Composer (as Norrin Radd), Arranger (as Norrin Radd), Performer (as Norrin Radd)
07.20 A Chip off the Shizz Block, Volume Two CCN022 Composer (as Norrin_Radd)

2012

02.22 The Music of Retro City Rampage N/A Composer (as Norrin Radd)
02.22 The Music of Retro City Rampage LA001 Composer (as Norrin Radd)
08.30 They Came From Beneath N/A Composer, Performer (as Norrin_Radd)
10.16 Danse Macabre N/A Arranger (as Norrin_Radd), Performer (as Norrin_Radd)

2013

04.11 Noisechan & Nugget: Adventures in Chiptunes UBI063 Composer (as Norrin Radd)
04.22 Slayin - Original Soundtrack N/A Composer (as Norrin_Radd)

2014

10.21 Swap Heroes Original Soundtrack N/A Composer (as Norrin_Radd)

2016

01.13 Venture Kid Original Soundtrack N/A Composer (as Matt "Norrin_Radd" Creamer)
10.06 Treasure Buster Original Soundtrack N/A Composer (as Norrin_Radd)

2017

04.27 Match Land Original Soundtrack N/A Composer (as Norrin_Radd)
08.11 Dice Mage 2 Original Soundtrack N/A Composer (as Norrin_Radd)
10.31 RETRO CITY RAMPAGE DX SOUNDTRACK N/A Composer (as Norrin Radd)

2018

03.25 Cartoon Network Match Land Original Soundtrack N/A Composer (as Norrin_Radd)
10.04 Odd Realm Original Soundtrack N/A Composer (as Norrin Radd)
10.17 Dizzy Knight Original Soundtrack N/A Composer (as Norrin Radd)

2019

09.19 Shakedown Hawaii Original Soundtrack N/A Composer

Featured On

No albums found.

Websites


Recent Works


Twitter


Added
Dec 6, 2009 12:34 AM
Edited
Feb 11, 2017 10:29 PM
Page traffic
4435 visitors
Page built in
0.07 seconds