VGMdb
Discuss | Edit Motohiro Kuroda
Male 黒田 元浩 (くろだ もとひろ)
Submitted by Cedille on Dec 7, 2009 04:25 AM
Aliases
Motohiro "BLACK" Kuroda
Birthdate
May 14, 1976
Bloodtype
O
Birthplace
Yokohama, Kanagawa Prefecture, Japan
Credited works
24 albums in database
Credits
15 performer
8 bass
1 electric bass
1 commentary

Notes

No notes available for this artist.

Filter

2004

01.21 Sayonara Solitaire / Saeko Chiba LACM-4118 Electric Bass
07.21 MADLAX O.S.T. VICL-61319 Performer
09.22 MADLAX O.S.T.2 VICL-61320 Performer
11.03 Doobee Doowop Communication / babamania TECI-70 Performer (as Motohiro "BLACK" Kuroda)

2005

11.23 Destination / FictionJunction YUUKA VICL-61792 Performer

2009

03.08 Closed Session PRDX-0001 Performer
09.16 PERSONA MUSIC LIVE Velvetroom in AKASAKA BLITZ ANSB-3181 Performer
09.16 PERSONA MUSIC LIVE Velvetroom in AKASAKA BLITZ [Limited Edition] ANZB-3181~2 Bass
12.30 palette ~The Gensokyo The People Loved~ Muse-7001~2 Performer

2010

03.14 Closed Session 2 PRDX-0002 Performer
06.23 PERSONA MUSIC LIVE 2009 -Velvetroom in Wel City Tokyo- ANSB-3183 Performer
06.23 PERSONA MUSIC LIVE 2009 -Velvetroom in Wel City Tokyo- [Limited Edition] ANZB-3183~4 Bass
06.23 PERSONA MUSIC LIVE BAND SVWC-7692 Bass, Commentary

2011

03.13 CHAOS and LAW PRDX-0003 Performer

2012

08.22 PERSONA MUSIC LIVE 2012 -MAYONAKA TV in TOKYO International Forum- [Limited Edition] ANZB-3185~7 Bass

2014

08.27 PERSONA MUSIC FES 2013 ~in NIPPON BUDOKAN [Limited Edition] LNBM-1060~1 Performer
08.27 PERSONA MUSIC FES 2013 ~in NIPPON BUDOKAN LNCM-1066~7 Bass
09.10 Persona4 the Golden ANIMATION Special Arrange CD SBCV-80196 Performer

2015

06.24 Gunslinger Stratos -THE ANIMATION- ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK vol.1 ANZX-11264 Performer
10.28 Gunslinger Stratos -THE ANIMATION- ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK vol.2 ANZX-11272 Performer

2016

08.03 PERSONA3 THE MOVIE #4 Winter of Rebirth Soundtrack CD ANZX-12112 Performer

2019

11.27 PERSONA SUPER LIVE P-SOUND STREET 2019 ~Q-ban Theater e Youkoso~ VICL-65275~7 Bass

2020

08.19 Smoke / Akira Yuki VICL-65379 Bass
08.19 Smoke / Akira Yuki [Limited Edition] VIZL-1768 Bass

Websites



Added
Dec 7, 2009 04:22 AM
Edited
Dec 7, 2009 04:25 AM
Page traffic
3500 visitors
Page built in
0.10 seconds