VGMdb
Discuss | Edit ryu-5150
Male 龍5150
Birthdate
Mar 13, 1987
Birthplace
Not available
Organizations
Barrage Am Ring
5150
Credited works
64 albums in database
Credits
56 performer
52 arranger
44 lyricist
10 composer
2 guitar
1 programmer
1 music producer
1 vocals

Notes

Real name: Ryu Takeuchi (竹内龍)

Filter

2009

05.05 Symphonic Touhou Ryu-A001 Composer, Arranger, Performer, Lyricist
08.30 Symphonic Touhou II -Preview- N/A Arranger, Performer, Lyricist
12.30 Day of the Insane AOD011 Performer
12.30 Symphonic Touhou II Ryu-A002 Arranger, Performer, Lyricist

2010

03.14 Barrage Am Ring 0 BANG-0000 Arranger, Performer
03.14 Symphonic Touhou III -Preview- Ryu-S001 Arranger, Performer, Lyricist
05.05 Shiki Gakuten N/A Composer, Performer
08.14 Symphonic Touhou III Ryu-A003 Arranger, Performer, Lyricist
08.14 Touhou Gattai Gensouoh Ryu-A004 Arranger, Performer, Lyricist
10.11 Touhou Gattai Gensouoh 1.5 N/A Arranger, Performer, Lyricist
12.30 Symphonic Touhou IV Ryu-A004 Arranger, Performer
12.31 Touhou Kuenka side A AREZ-0005 Arranger, Performer, Lyricist

2011

03.13 Touhou Kuenka side B AREZ-0006 Arranger, Performer, Lyricist
04.17 Akiba Cultural Festival Compilation CD Vol.2 N/A Arranger, Performer, Lyricist
05.01 Shiki Gakuten -Dainishou- N/A Composer, Arranger, Performer, Lyricist
08.13 Touhou Kuenka -HAYATE- AREZ-0007 Arranger, Performer, Lyricist
08.13 Touhou Gattai Gensouou Nishiki Ryu-A005 Arranger, Performer, Lyricist
12.30 Barrage Am Ring 1 B/side BANG-0001B Arranger, Performer, Lyricist
12.30 Symphonic Touhou V Ryu-A006 Arranger, Performer, Lyricist

2012

05.27 Touhou Kuenka -KURENAI- AREZ-0009 Arranger, Performer, Lyricist
05.27 Barrage Am Ring 2 Arrange/side BANG-0002A Arranger, Performer
05.27 Symphonic Touhou Girls' Side Ryu-A007 Arranger, Performer, Lyricist, Programmer
05.27 Symphonic Touhou I Ryu-A008 Composer, Arranger, Performer, Lyricist
08.12 Touhou Gattai Gensouoh Sanshiki Ryu-A009 Composer, Arranger, Performer, Lyricist
12.29 Touhou Mahou Shoujo Ultimate☆Reimu TORA-0071 Arranger, Performer, Lyricist
12.30 Symphonic Touhou VI Ryu-A010 Arranger, Performer, Lyricist
12.31 Touhou Kuenka -SAI- AREZ-0011 Arranger, Performer, Lyricist
12.31 Halcyon CLOR-0004 Arranger, Performer

2013

04.29 G-Tribute ZERO ZERS-0001 Arranger
05.29 Shiki Gakuten -Saisyushou- N/A Composer, Arranger, Performer, Lyricist
08.11 SHIROPRO SOUND BIBLE 2013 SUMMER CLOR-0005 Arranger, Music Producer
08.12 Barrage Am Ring 3 Original/Side BANG-0003O Composer, Performer, Lyricist
08.12 Touhou Gattai Gensouoo Shi-shiki Ryu-A011 Arranger, Performer, Lyricist
10.13 Magen Kuenka ~ Gensou no Rei ~ AREZ-0012 Arranger, Performer, Lyricist
10.27 G-Tribute NEXT ZERS-0002 Arranger, Performer
12.29 Touhou Gensoukyou UROBOROS ~fANTASIAsPIRALoVERdRIVE~ TORA-0081 Arranger, Performer, Lyricist
12.30 Symphonic Touhou VII Ryu-A012 Arranger, Performer, Lyricist

2014

04.27 Burning Star Children -Hoshi no Ko Anime Song Tribute- ZERS-0004 Arranger
05.11 Magen Kuenka ~ Gensou no Ichi ~ AREZ-0014 Arranger, Performer, Lyricist
05.11 Symphonic Touhou Girl's Side II Ryu-A013 Arranger, Performer, Lyricist
11.24 5150 ATTACK! AT5150 Performer
11.24 Touhou Kattei Gensouoo yon.go shiki Ryu-A014 Arranger, Performer, Lyricist
12.29 SYMPHONIC TOUHOU VIII Ryu-A015 Arranger, Performer, Lyricist

2015

05.10 Heavy Metal Touhou Ryu-A016 Arranger, Performer, Lyricist
05.10 Touhou Gensoukyou Revival 2 ~Mahou Shoujo vs Maou Yuusha~ TORA-00147 Arranger, Performer, Lyricist
05.15 Touhou Kuenka -CLIMAX- AREZ-0019 Arranger, Performer, Lyricist
08.14 Touhou Gattai Gensouou Go-shiki Ryu-A017 Composer, Arranger, Performer, Lyricist
08.16 Crevasse Lamp on Ø Strings 2010-2014 CLOR-0010 Arranger, Performer
10.18 WORLD TOUR MIA-046 Performer
12.30 SYMPHONIC TOUHOU IX Ryu-A018 Arranger, Performer, Lyricist

2016

05.08 saturations Ryu-A019 Composer, Arranger, Performer, Lyricist
08.13 Touhou Kuenka -UTAGE- AREZ-0020 Arranger, Lyricist
10.09 Uchuu to Fantasy MIA-053 Performer
12.21 THE IDOLM@STER SideM ORIGIN@L PIECES 02 LACA-15602 Guitar
12.29 saturations volume2 Ryu-A020 Composer, Arranger, Performer, Lyricist

2017

02.08 Megami Meguri Character Song: Koko kara no Start/I'm Sunshine Girl BRMM-10059 Performer
07.26 Cherry Passport / Yui Ogura KICS-3496 Performer
07.26 Cherry Passport / Yui Ogura [Limited Edition] KIZC-386~7 Performer
08.13 SHIROPRO SOUND BIBLE 4 CLOR-0013 Performer
12.29 Touhou Compilation CD Suiseisou MBCD-0031 Arranger, Lyricist

2019

08.09 Compilation CD-BOOK Touhou Manyoshu MBCD-0042 Arranger, Performer, Lyricist
08.09 Compilation CD-BOOK Touhou Manyoshu [Limited Edition] MBCD-0042~3 Arranger, Performer, Lyricist

2021

10.24 Touhou Tsuzuraori MBCD-0099-1~10 Vocals, Lyricist, Arranger
11.06 THE IDOLM@STER SideM INSTRUMENTAL MUSIC COLLECTION 03 LACZ-10075~6 Guitar

Websites




Added
Dec 7, 2009 10:23 AM
Edited
Apr 13, 2016 08:18 PM
Page traffic
8161 visitors
Page built in
0.10 seconds