VGMdb
Discuss (1) | Edit Shoko Nakagawa
Female 中川 翔子 (なかがわ しょうこ)
Submitted by Revoc on Dec 28, 2009 04:11 PM
Image provided by news.livedoor.com
Variations
Shokotan
Birthdate
May 5, 1985
Bloodtype
A
Birthplace
Tokyo, Japan
Credited works
100 albums in database
3 products in database
Credits
82 performer
39 lyricist
17 vocals
2 chorus
2 starring
1 special thanks
1 featured artist
1 backing vocals
1 illustrator

Notes

Real name: 中川しようこ

Shoko Nakagawa is a big fan of tokusatsu series (live-action superhero shows such as Kamen Rider and Ultraman). When she was a child, she had a brief guest role in the 1990 Super Sentai series "Chikyuu Sentai Fiveman". She later made another Super Sentai guest appearance in Episode 38 of "Tokusou Sentai Dekaranger" in 2004.

Filter

Websites




Added
Dec 11, 2009 02:55 PM
Edited
Jun 25, 2019 08:15 AM
Page traffic
11605 visitors
Page built in
0.13 seconds