VGMdb
Discuss | Edit | Feed Kaoru Sasajima
笹島 かほる (ささじま かほる)
Submitted by Revoc on Feb 3, 2010 06:50 PM
Image provided by Takuyo
Variations
Kahoru Sasajima
Aliases
Chu☆
Birthdate
Oct 4, 1973
Bloodtype
O
Birthplace
Chiba, Japan
Weighted album rating
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
10 votes for 6 albums
Credited works
29 albums in database
0 composer credits
0 arranger credits
29 performer credits
0 lyricist credits

Notes

No notes available for this artist.

Discography

2000

12.20 HAPPY★LESSON: MY DAYS HIDPD-2007 Performer
12.20 HAPPY★LESSON – C' c/w PLACE HIDPD-5001 Performer

2001

06.10 HAPPY★LESSON Music Collection HIDPC-1002 Performer
07.19 HAPPY★LESSON SOUNDTRACK CD KSXA-24130-3 Performer
10.30 Mistlarouge Drama Special LACA-5077 Performer
11.22 HAPPY☆LESSON HARA HARA MUSIC CD KSCA-29145 Performer
12.21 HAPPY★LESSON DJCD2 KSXA-24132 Performer

2002

04.22 HAPPY★LESSON DJCD3 KSXA-24133 Performer
10.20 Memorial Song Music Collection HIDFC-2006~7 Performer
12.25 Lime-iro Senkitan Opening Theme "Rinka" DPCX-5232 Performer

2003

01.22 Lime-iro Senkitan Vocal Collection "Rinka" DPCX-5234 Performer
02.14 Pink Pineapple ANIMATION SONG FILE KSCA-59154 Performer
02.19 Lime-iro Senkitan BGM Collection DPCX-5233 Performer
02.19 Lime-iro Senkitan Original Soundtrack TPCR-1003 Performer
05.02 True Love Story Summer Days, and yet… Pre-Character Series Vol. 2: Satomi Kiriya SCDC-00266 Performer
05.07 Lime-iro Senkitan Character Song CD Vol.2 "Asa Katou" TPCR-1005 Performer
05.23 HAPPY★LESSON DJCD5 KSXA-24495 Performer
06.27 HAPPY☆LESSON ZOKU ZOKU Music CD KSCA-29176 Performer
11.06 True Love Story Summer Days, and yet… Vocal Collection SCDC-00296 Performer
12.01 Miko Miko Nurse M SINGLE. Psycho-Rec 001 Performer (as Chu☆)
12.17 TLSS BEST TALK SPECIAL 2003 SCDC-00321 Performer
12.28 GWAVE 2003 ~1st Beat~ IMAE-00001 Performer (as Chu☆)

2004

01.28 HAPPY☆LESSON "Melody" PSCR-6131 Performer
03.24 OVA True Love Story Summer Days, and yet... SOUND TRACK SCDC-00323 Performer

2005

07.27 Nesshou!! Rabuge Night Fever -Love Pheromone & Gedou Otometai- featuring Halko Momoi & Hironobu Kageyama LHCA-5011 Performer
08.14 Loser Kashiwagi is NOT dead LKCD-0001 Performer (as Chu☆)
09.22 Akahori Gedou Hour Rabuge Original Soundtrack + Character Song LHCA-5016 Performer

2006

11.17 Let's Play Music! -PSYCHO Vocal BEST type00.- N/A Performer (as Chu☆)

2013

09.06 KOI-UTA SIXTEEN SFRC-0001 Performer (as Chu☆)

Featured On

No albums found.

Websites


Recent Works


Twitter


Added
Nov 3, 2007 05:23 AM
Edited
Sep 11, 2018 09:19 PM
Page traffic
2565 visitors
Page built in
0.16 seconds