VGMdb
Discuss | Edit | Feed Takeo Miratsu deceased, Sep 5 2006
見良津 健雄 (みらつ たけお)
Submitted by Revoc on Dec 12, 2009 03:25 PM
Image provided by ANNAN
Variations
見良津健夫
Aliases
Takao Mirato
Birthdate
Feb 15, 1960
Birthplace
Oita, Japan
Former Units
Melonest
Credited works
116 albums in database
2 products in database
Credits
97 arranger
62 composer
12 performer
2 programmer

Notes

Composer of various games and anime. Passed away from liver cancer at 46.

Filter

Websites



Added
Nov 3, 2007 04:46 AM
Edited
Aug 25, 2020 06:06 AM
Page traffic
9710 visitors
Page built in
0.09 seconds