VGMdb
Discuss | Edit Tomoko Kataoka deceased, Oct 20 2020
Female 片岡 知子 (かたおか ともこ)
Submitted by cal on Dec 31, 2012 02:18 PM
Image provided by bongomango.com
Aliases
Other Spellings
tomoko kataoka
(intentionally romanized)
Birthdate
Jun 7, 1969
Birthplace
Okayama Prefecture, Japan
Credited works
22 albums in database
2 products in database
Credits
17 composer
16 arranger
5 lyricist
5 performer
2 music
2 featured artist
2 liner notes
2 programmer
1 toy piano
1 bgm composer
1 bgm arranger
1 accordion
1 chorus
1 tenor guitar
1 flute
1 keyboard
1 sleigh bells
1 strings arranger
1 vocals
1 french lyrics
1 artist
1 mixing engineer

Notes

No notes available for this artist.

Filter

1998

11.26 a night of Presepe -SWIVEL COMPILATION vol. 1- SSW-00001 Arranger (as Tomo), Lyricist

2003

08.20 MOTHER 1+2 Original Soundtrack TOCT-25125 Arranger, Performer, Programmer

2006

01.25 Majokko Tsukune-chan Original Soundtrack SSX-10068 Composer
08.02 Minami no Shima no Chiisana Hikouki Birdy Original Soundtrack Album YCCW-10025 Composer, Arranger, Lyricist
12.22 Winter Garden Sound Complete BRCF-3079 Strings Arranger, Chorus, Toy Piano, BGM Composer, BGM Arranger, Composer, Accordion, Mixing Engineer, Programmer, Tenor Guitar, Flute, Lyricist, Keyboard, Sleigh Bells

2007

05.25 Brilliant Moon / Hiromi Sato BRCF-3082 Arranger, Performer
05.25 Brilliant Moon / Hiromi Sato [Limited Edition] BRCF-3085 Arranger, Performer
07.12 V-RARE SOUNDTRACK 16 - pop'n music 14 FEVER! LC-1566 Featured Artist, Vocals, French Lyrics
12.05 a Country between the Worlds original soundtrack ANZB-4262 Composer, Arranger, Performer, Lyricist

2008

04.04 beatmania IIDX 15 DJ TROOPERS ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK LC-1641~2 Lyricist

2011

03.03 pop'n music Cafe music Espresso LC-2022 Artist

2012

02.15 Kill Me Baby Character Song CD Agiri (CV:Ai Takabe) PCCG-01241 Composer, Arranger, Performer
02.29 REFLEC BEAT limelight ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK GFCA-313~4 Featured Artist

2013

??.?? Dera Mochimazzi no Uta DSP-01995 Composer, Arranger
01.25 Dramatic Market Ride / Tamako Kitashirakawa (cv: Aya Suzaki) PCCG-70172 Composer
02.20 Tamako Market Character Song Album twinkle ride CD PCCG-01328 Composer, Arranger
04.26 Tamako Market Original Sound Track: Snappy Music Around of Tamako PCCG-01329 Music, Composer, Arranger, Liner Notes
10.16 Kill Me Baby SUPER PCCG-01372 Composer, Arranger

2014

03.22 Tamako Market Character Song Remix omochi-tronica EP plus SCCG-00002 Composer, Arranger
07.16 Tamako love story Original Sound Track PCCG-01415 Music, Composer, Arranger, Liner Notes

2015

03.18 Tamako Market & Tamako love story Best Album: Everybody Loves Somebody ~ Usagiyama kara Ai wo Komete PCCG-01447 Composer, Arranger
03.18 Tamako Out-Takes QPCPVL0010086 Composer

Referenced on 1 album

Websites




Added
Dec 15, 2009 03:45 AM
Edited
Oct 23, 2020 08:41 AM
Page traffic
3978 visitors
Page built in
0.15 seconds