VGMdb
Discuss | Edit Masahiko Kimura
Male 木村 雅彦 (きむら まさひこ)
Submitted by Revoc on Apr 21, 2011 06:00 PM
Image provided by Twitter
Aliases
M.Kimura
Birthdate
Aug 2, 1969
Birthplace
Iwakuni, Yamaguchi, Japan
Credited works
23 albums in database
22 products in database
Credits
48 composer
6 sound
5 music
4 arranger
4 special thanks
4 sound director
2 piano
2 original composer
2 sound designer
1 programmer
1 liner notes
1 sound effects
1 sound development
1 creative director
1 original music

Notes

No notes available for this artist.

Filter

1994

12.?? The Adventures of Batman & Robin / / Sound Effects, Music

1995

07.21 Castlevania: Dracula X / / Sound Designer (as M.Kimura)
09.29 NBA Give 'n Go / / Sound Development
12.22 Ganbare Goemon Kirakira Dochu: Boku ga Dancer ni Natta Wake / / Sound Designer

1996

12.13 Jikkyo Oshaberi Parodius: forever with me / / Arranger

1998

03.26 Susume! Taisen Puzzle-dama: Toukon! Marutama-chou / / Sound
07.23 Rakugakids / / Sound

1999

01.26 Castlevania / / Composer
11.30 Castlevania: Legacy of Darkness / / Composer

2000

12.21 Bouken Jidai Katsugeki Goemon / / Sound Director

2001

09.13 Genso Suikoden: Card Stories / / Sound Director
12.20 Goemon: Shin Sedai Shuumei! / / Sound Director

2002

02.28 Goemon: New Age Shutsudou! / / Sound Director
07.11 Suikoden III / / Composer, Creative Director

2004

08.19 Suikoden IV / / Music

2005

08.25 Castlevania: Dawn of Sorrow / / Composer

2006

12.07 Power Pro-kun Pocket 9 / / Sound

2007

03.06 Spectrobes / / Original Music
12.06 Power Pro-kun Pocket 10 / / Sound

2008

10.07 Spectrobes: Beyond the Portals / / Composer
12.18 Power Pro-kun Pocket 11 / / Sound

2009

12.03 Power Pro-kun Pocket 12 / / Sound

Thanked on 1 product

Websites




Added
Nov 3, 2007 05:29 AM
Edited
Oct 26, 2021 06:45 PM
Page traffic
15202 visitors
Page built in
0.87 seconds