VGMdb
Discuss | Edit | Feed Handsome JET deceased, May 2008
ハンサムジェット
Submitted by Revoc on Jan 11, 2010 07:02 PM
Image provided by GITADO LIVE
Aliases
Handsome Jet UK
Handsome JET Jr.
Handsome JET KING
Handsam JET
J
¬(゜~゜)Γ
Birthdate
Not available
Birthplace
Not available
Weighted album rating
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
6 votes for 5 albums
Credited works
18 albums in database
1 composer credits
1 arranger credits
16 performer credits
15 lyricist credits

Notes

Vocalist and lyricist for Bemani games, Handsome JET died in a motorbike accident in May 2008. His real name is unknown.

Filter

Discography

2000

11.20 GUITAR FREAKS 3rdMIX & drummania 2ndMIX soundtracks KMCA-78~9 Performer (also as Handsome Jet UK, Handsome JET Jr., Handsome JET KING), Lyricist (as Handsam JET)

2001

06.06 GUITAR FREAKS 4thMIX & drummania 3rdMIX Soundtracks KMCA-111 Performer (as Handsome JET KING, Handsome JET Jr.), Lyricist
09.29 GUITAR FREAKS 5thMIX & drummania 4thMIX Soundtracks KMCA-121~2 Performer, Lyricist
11.07 GUITAR FREAKS 6thMIX & drummania 5thMIX Soundtracks KMCA-126 Performer, Lyricist

2002

05.01 GUITAR FREAKS 7thMIX & drummania 6thMIX Soundtracks KMCA-158 Performer, Lyricist
10.23 GUITARFREAKS 8thMIX & drummania 7thMIX Soundtracks KOLA-002 Performer

2003

03.19 GUITARFREAKS & drummania BEST TRACKS KOLA-023~4 Performer, Lyricist
06.04 GUITARFREAKS 9thMIX & drummania 8thMIX SOUNDTRACKS KOLA-034 Performer, Lyricist
12.17 GUITARFREAKS 10thMIX & drummania 9thMIX Soundtracks KOLA-051 Performer, Lyricist

2004

06.23 GUITARFREAKS 11thMIX & drummania 10thMIX SOUNDTRACKS KOLA-069~70 Performer, Lyricist

2005

07.06 GuitarFreaksV & DrumManiaV Soundtracks GFCA-1~2 Performer, Lyricist

2006

04.19 GuitarFreaksV2 & DrumManiaV2 SoundTracks GFCA-45~6 Performer (as J)
10.27 ee'MALL & ee'MALL 2nd avenue SOUND TRACKS LC-1482 Lyricist

2007

03.08 GUITARFREAKS V3 & DRUMMANIA V3 SOUNDTRACKS LC-1539~40 Performer, Lyricist
12.14 BEMANI BEST for the 10th anniversary LC-1613~7 Lyricist

2008

02.22 THE GITADO LIVE -BEMANI 10th Anniversary memorial event- KD-296 Performer, Lyricist
02.22 GuitarFreaksV4 & DrumManiaV4 Rock x Rock Original Soundtracks LC-1621~2 Composer (as ¬(゜~゜)Γ), Arranger (as ¬(゜~゜)Γ), Performer (also as ¬(゜~゜)Γ), Lyricist (as ¬(゜~゜)Γ)

2010

12.22 Slot Uta♪ GFCA-270~2 Performer

Featured On

No albums found.

Websites


Recent Works


Added
Dec 24, 2009 09:23 AM
Edited
Dec 24, 2009 09:47 AM
Page traffic
2187 visitors
Page built in
0.10 seconds