VGMdb
Discuss | Edit | Feed Wakana Ootaki
大滝 若菜 (おおたき わかな)
Submitted by Revoc on Jan 16, 2010 01:33 PM
Image provided by World Art
Variations
WAKANA
Wakana Ohtaki
Aliases
FictionJunction WAKANA
Birthdate
Dec 10, 1984
Birthplace
Not available
Weighted album rating
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
80 votes for 14 albums
Credited works
19 albums in database
0 composer credits
0 arranger credits
19 performer credits
0 lyricist credits

Notes

No notes available for this artist.

Discography

2007

02.21 Shin Kyuuseishu Densetsu Hokuto no Ken ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK 1 Raoh-den Jun'ai no Shou / Yuria-den UMCK-1219 Performer (as FictionJunction WAKANA)
09.21 El Cazador de la Bruja Original Soundtrack 2 VICL-62376 Performer

2008

04.23 Don't Stay / Nami Tamaki SRCL-6778 Performer
06.18 Dream Port KIZM-15~6 Performer
07.30 sprinter/ARIA / Kalafina [Limited Edition] SECL-669~70 Performer
07.30 sprinter/ARIA / Kalafina SECL-671 Performer
11.26 Musuhi no Toki / Haruka Tomatsu [Limited Edition] SMCL-159~60 Performer
11.26 Musuhi no Toki / Haruka Tomatsu SMCL-161 Performer
11.26 Musuhi no Toki / Haruka Tomatsu [Limited Edition/Kannagi-ban] SMCL-162 Performer
12.24 YUKI KAJIURA LIVE 2008.07.31 VTBL-2 Performer

2009

07.08 Pandora Hearts ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK 1 VTCL-60120 Performer
08.26 Rekishi Hiwa Historia Original Sound Track SECL-778 Performer
09.30 Pandora Hearts ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK 2 VTCL-60169 Performer
12.09 the Garden of sinners: ......not nothing heart. Original Soundtrack ANZB-2894 Performer

2010

05.12 FictionJunction 2008-2010 The BEST of Yuki Kajiura LIVE VTCL-60201~2 Performer
12.08 The Works for Soundtrack BVCL-149~151 Performer

2011

03.30 FICTION II VTCL-60245 Performer

2014

01.22 elemental / FictionJunction VTCL-60361 Performer

2016

01.27 Sword Art Online Music Collection [Limited Edition] SVWC-70111~5 Performer

Featured On

No albums found.

Websites


Recent Works


Added
Jan 16, 2010 12:07 PM
Edited
Feb 16, 2017 12:00 PM
Page traffic
3163 visitors
Page built in
0.11 seconds