VGMdb
Discuss | Edit Shigezo Sasaoka deceased, Aug 31 1998
Male 笹岡 繁蔵 (ささおか しげぞう)
Birthdate
May 5, 1948
Bloodtype
O
Birthplace
Fukushima, Japan
Credited works
18 albums in database
Credits
9 performer
8 cast
1 vocals

Notes

Real name: Sadao Sasaoka (笹岡定雄)

Filter

1976

09.25 Time Bokan ~Original Soundtrack-ban~ L-4020P Cast

1981

08.21 Mobile Suit Gundam II Ai Senshi Drama-hen K20G-7030~1 Performer

1982

05.21 SPACE RUNAWAY IDEON III K20G-7076~7 Performer

1984

09.01 God Mazinger Original Soundtrack <Drama-hen> 30155-23 Performer

1988

12.21 Yoroiden Samurai Troopers Debut Album Kimi wo Nemurasenai K32X-7146 Vocals

1989

05.01 [Animate Cassette Collection 01] Yoroiden Samurai Troopers: Sore kara no Senshitachi N/A Cast

1990

10.25 Dragon Knight - Treasure King of Water Chapter PSCX-1013 Cast

1993

11.24 Battle Master: Kyuukyoku no Senshitachi TOCT-8252 Cast

1994

09.30 Shounen Gangan Comics CD Collection - Dragon Quest Saga: Emblem of Roto 1 ECC-1001 Performer
12.?? Shueisha◆CD Book COMIC-SERIES Rurouni Kenshin -Meiji Kenkaku Romantan- SCD-111 Performer

1995

01.21 Record of Lodoss War: Demon of Wind and Flame CD Cinema (1) "Sabaku no Oukoku" VICL-8113 Cast
02.22 Record of Lodoss War: Demon of Wind and Flame CD Cinema (2) "Nardia no Kunou" VICL-8114 Cast
03.?? Shueisha◆CD Book COMIC-SERIES Rurouni Kenshin -Meiji Kenkaku Romantan- Vol.2 SCD-117 Performer
03.24 Record of Lodoss War: Demon of Wind and Flame CD Cinema (3) "Arania no Kensha" VICL-8115 Cast
04.21 Record of Lodoss War: Demon of Wind and Flame CD Cinema (4) "Soshite, Kaihou sareru Mono" VICL-8116 Cast

1996

01.24 Macross 7 CD Cinema 3 Galaxy Song Battle 1 VICL-740 Performer
03.06 Macross 7 CD Cinema 4 Galaxy Song Battle 2 VICL-741 Performer
04.03 Macross 7 CD Cinema 5 Galaxy Song Battle 3 VICL-742 Performer

Added
Jan 22, 2010 07:40 PM
Edited
Jan 22, 2010 07:41 PM
Page traffic
2056 visitors
Page built in
0.29 seconds