VGMdb
Discuss | Edit | Feed Frances Maya
フランシス・マヤ
Submitted by Revoc on Jan 26, 2010 05:18 AM
Image provided by AMP EYES
Aliases
SERENA
frances maya
Birthdate
Dec 28, 1979
Bloodtype
B
Birthplace
Hyougo Prefecture, Japan
Weighted album rating
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
283 votes for 16 albums
Credited works
34 albums in database
0 composer credits
0 arranger credits
20 performer credits
30 lyricist credits

Notes

No notes available for this artist.

Filter

Discography

1999

08.25 Daisuushii / Yuko Miyamura VICL-60445 Performer (as SERENA)

2003

06.04 GUITARFREAKS 9thMIX & drummania 8thMIX SOUNDTRACKS KOLA-034 Performer (as serena), Lyricist (as serena)
12.17 GUITARFREAKS 10thMIX & drummania 9thMIX Soundtracks KOLA-051 Performer (as serena)

2004

06.23 GUITARFREAKS 11thMIX & drummania 10thMIX SOUNDTRACKS KOLA-069~70 Performer (as serena), Lyricist (as serena)

2005

02.25 marble / TOMOSUKE LC-1363 Performer, Lyricist

2007

04.11 Astro Boy (21st century ver.) Kazuya Sato & Hibari Children Chorus KDSD-00131 Performer
05.30 Guilty Flower ~Guilty Sky~ / Riyu Kosaka [with DVD] AVCA-26297/B Lyricist
05.30 Guilty Flower ~Guilty Sky~ / Riyu Kosaka AVCA-26298 Lyricist (as frances maya)
10.18 Dance Dance Revolution HOTTEST PARTY Limited Edition Music Sampler V-RARE SOUNDTRACK-13 USA Lyricist
10.25 Dance Dance Revolution HOTTEST PARTY Original Soundtrack LC-1604~5 Lyricist
12.11 Dance Dance Revolution HOTTEST PARTY N/A Lyricist
12.14 BEMANI BEST for the 10th anniversary LC-1613~7 Lyricist

2008

02.22 THE GITADO LIVE -BEMANI 10th Anniversary memorial event- KD-296 Performer, Lyricist (as serena)

2009

01.29 DanceDanceRevolution X & FuruFuru♪Party Original Soundtrack LC-1723~5 Lyricist
07.24 pop'n music 17 THE MOVIE Original Soundtrack LC-1773~4 Lyricist
08.21 marble -Re Edition- / Tomosuke LC-1785 Performer, Lyricist
10.23 GuitarFreaksV6 & DrumManiaV6 BLAZING!!!! Original Soundtracks LC-1791~2 Performer, Lyricist

2010

01.27 FINAL FANTASY XIII Original Soundtrack [Limited Edition] SQEX-10178~82 Performer, Lyricist
01.27 FINAL FANTASY XIII Original Soundtrack SQEX-10183~6 Performer, Lyricist
01.28 DanceDanceRevolution ULTIMATE DANCE COLLECTION — DANCE — LC-1752 Lyricist (as frances maya)
01.28 DanceDanceRevolution ULTIMATE DANCE COLLECTION — POP — LC-1753 Lyricist (as frances maya)
01.28 COMPOSERS LC-1859 Lyricist
02.26 W/F:Music from FINAL FANTASY XIII SE-M0001 Performer, Lyricist
05.26 FINAL FANTASY XIII Original Soundtrack PLUS SQEX-10192 Performer, Lyricist
06.30 W/F:Music from FINAL FANTASY XIII -Gentle Reveries- SE-M0002 Performer, Lyricist

2011

01.19 Distant Worlds: music from FINAL FANTASY Returning Home SQEX-20004~6 Performer
05.25 GuitarFreaksXG2 & DrumManiaXG2 Original Soundtrack 1st season LC-2031 Performer, Lyricist
12.14 FINAL FANTASY XIII-2 Original Soundtrack [Limited Edition] SQEX-10291~5 Performer, Lyricist
12.14 FINAL FANTASY XIII-2 Original Soundtrack SQEX-10296~9 Performer, Lyricist

2014

03.26 LIGHTNING RETURNS:FINAL FANTASY XIII Original Soundtrack PLUS SQEX-10430 Performer, Lyricist

2015

09.17 SQUARE ENIX MUSIC Presents Life Style: drive SQEX-10511 Performer, Lyricist

2016

01.06 Five Drops 02 -honey lemon- Ibuki Izumi LC-2272 Lyricist

2017

04.02 FINAL FANTASY 30th ANNIVERSARY COMPOSERS' SELECTION SQEX-10595 Lyricist

Featured On

Websites


Recent Works



Twitter


Added
Jan 26, 2010 03:34 AM
Edited
Aug 25, 2010 03:06 PM
Page traffic
6359 visitors
Page built in
0.14 seconds