VGMdb
Discuss | Edit | Feed Noizenecio
 
Submitted by RomanticScent on Apr 4, 2012 04:48 AM
Aliases
DJ NECIOS
Birthdate
Sep 15, 1991
Bloodtype
O
Birthplace
Oirase, Japan
Weighted album rating
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
206 votes for 58 albums
Credited works
61 albums in database
49 composer credits
15 arranger credits
0 performer credits
0 lyricist credits

Notes

Real name: Takeru Wakamatsu

Filter

Discography

2010

01.22 SPEED BALL Z TCPLUS-0005 Composer
02.13 SKETCHING! EP2 N/A Composer
02.14 SOLID CORE I SBR-001 Composer
05.04 SKETCHING! EP3 N/A Composer (as DJ NECIOS)
05.05 Vagueness N/A Composer
05.05 MENTALISTS BiQA-002 Composer
05.25 mendoizm SBR-002 Composer
08.05 Core SBR-003 Composer (also as DJ Necios)
08.27 HARDCORE SYNDROME 4 TANOCD-0011 Composer
10.31 SKETCH BOOK! Anthology SUPRCD-004 Composer
10.31 Kick's For Liberation 2 USAO-05 Arranger

2011

01.07 TANO*C REMIXES 2 TCPLUS-0006 Arranger
05.01 SOLIDCORE II SBCD-001 Composer
08.13 Unprepareness SBSA001 Composer, Arranger
08.13 Impulse of the Moment SUPRCD-005 Arranger
08.26 Distorted Children NBCD005 Composer
08.26 HARDCORE SYNDROME 5 TANOCD-0012 Composer
10.30 Non-frontier Theory Cannot Transfer to Irreversible Theory HHC-006 Composer
10.30 500 OVER!! PFEX-003 Composer
10.30 SOLIDCORE III SBCD-002 Composer
10.30 Naikaku Soujishoku ~WATASHITACHI~ TCNCD010 Arranger
12.17 Bright Colors TCPLUS-0007 Composer
12.17 songs for X Girlz TCSLCD-0003 Arranger
12.31 SKETCH BOOK! ANTHOLOGY 2 SUPRCD-006 Composer

2012

02.03 Try IRHC N/A Composer
03.16 TANO*C TOUR 2012 the Anthem TCPLUS-0008 Arranger
04.30 THE PSYCHO FILTH vol5 -Paradox Prison- PFCD004 Composer
04.30 SOLIDCORE IV SBCD-003 Composer
08.11 NOT 4 ON THE FLOOR CGSP-0001 Composer
08.15 HARDCORE SYNDROME 6 TANOCD-0013 Composer
10.28 Massive Circlez 2 MNFK-003 Composer
10.28 SOLIDCORE V SBCD-004 Composer
10.30 Un-Believe CHAOS IC-HC004 Composer
12.30 Japanese Stream Hardcore Vol.2 JSH002 Composer
12.31 SPEED BALL GT TCPLUS-0009 Composer

2013

01.07 Flowers & Violence IC-HC006 Composer
04.29 Feeling You EP AMAZ-0002 Arranger
04.29 Ugly Verse JSHSA001 Arranger
04.29 The Far East Hard Session NBCD-10 Arranger
04.29 X RETURNS SBCD-005 Composer, Arranger, Mastering Engineer
08.12 Japanese Stream Hardcore Vol.3 JSH003 Composer
08.12 600 OVER!! PFEX-006 Composer
08.12 HARDCORE UNITED TOKYO S2TB-0007~8 Composer
08.12 HARDCORE SYNDROME 7 TANOCD-0014 Composer
10.27 SOLIDCORE VI SBCD-006 Composer
12.25 beatmania IIDX 21 SPADA ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK LC-2196~97 Composer, Arranger
12.31 TANO*C EXTRA TANOCD-0015~7 Composer
12.31 TANO*C REMIXES 3 TCPLUS-0012 Arranger

2014

04.27 MERmÉX IV -In Violence- IC-HC010 Arranger
04.27 PUPPET NIGHTMARE NBCD-015 Arranger
04.27 Bright Colors 2 TCPLUS-0013 Composer
08.17 HARDCORE SYNDROME 8 TANOCD-0018 Composer
08.27 beatnation RHYZE vs HARDCORE TANO*C LC-2216 Composer
10.26 SOLIDCORE VII SBCD-007 Composer
10.26 Trick of Phantom SBSA-002 Composer
12.30 SPEED BALL EVOLUTION TCPLUS-0014 Composer

2015

04.26 UNDER CRAW JSHEX002 Composer
04.26 SOLIDCORE VIII SBCD-008 Composer
12.31 Bright Colors 3 TCPLUS-0017 Composer

2016

08.14 HARDCORE SYNDROME X TANOCD-0020~1 Composer

2018

08.10 Japanese Stream Hardcore Vol.9 JSH009 Composer

Featured On

No albums found.

Websites


Recent Works


Twitter


Added
Jan 29, 2010 03:31 PM
Edited
Jul 14, 2012 05:33 AM
Page traffic
5221 visitors
Page built in
0.06 seconds