VGMdb
Discuss | Edit | Feed Kunihito Shiina
椎名 邦仁 (しいな くにひと)
Submitted by Revoc on Feb 4, 2010 06:07 PM
Image provided by Jcaaa 1970
Aliases
Keita Shiina
Birthdate
Jan 19, 1960
Birthplace
Tokyo, Japan
Weighted album rating
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
114 votes for 5 albums
Credited works
11 albums in database
5 composer credits
6 arranger credits
2 performer credits
1 lyricist credits

Notes

No notes available for this artist.

Filter

Discography

2000

04.26 beatmania ANI-SONGS MIX featuring Shotaro Ishinomori KMCA-41 Lyricist
07.19 SUPER ROBOT WARS α ORIGINAL SOUND TRACK & ARRANGE FSCA-10138 Arranger (as Keita Shiina)
10.05 CHANGE THE WORLD / V6 AVCD-30147 Arranger (as Keita Shiina)

2002

08.28 Full Moon wo Sagashite Original Soundtrack TOCT-24836 Composer (as Keita Shiina), Arranger (as Keita Shiina)

2003

02.13 Full Moon wo Sagashite Original Soundtrack Vol.2 TOCT-24918 Composer (as Keita Shiina), Arranger (as Keita Shiina)
04.23 Choujikuuteki DNA/ALIVE ~the way to there~ / COOL COCC-15469 Composer (as Kayta Shiina)
06.18 TANK KNIGHTS PORTRISS Music Album ~Battle Mode~ COCX-32260 Composer (as Kayta Shiina)
11.27 TANK KNIGHTS PORTRISS ORIGINAL SOUND TRACK SRCD-3729 Composer (as Kayta Shiina), Performer (as Kayta Shiina), Programmer (as Kayta Shiina)

2010

01.27 FINAL FANTASY XIII Original Soundtrack [Limited Edition] SQEX-10178~82 Arranger
01.27 FINAL FANTASY XIII Original Soundtrack SQEX-10183~6 Arranger

2014

07.09 PLANET DQC-1310 Performer

Featured On

No albums found.

Websites


Recent Works


Twitter


Added
Feb 4, 2010 06:06 PM
Edited
Apr 2, 2017 07:02 AM
Page traffic
1793 visitors
Page built in
0.13 seconds