VGMdb
Discuss | Edit | Feed Hidenori Shoji
Male 庄司 英徳 (しょうじ ひでのり)
Submitted by cal on Feb 4, 2018 12:36 PM
Image provided by EBCD-0079 Booklet
Variations
Hidenori Syoji
Hidenori Syouji
Hidenori Shouji
Aliases
Marusho
Birthdate
Jan 7, 1975
Birthplace
Mito, Ibaraki, Japan
Education
1995: Tokyo Drafting College
Organizations
SEGA
Former Organizations
AMUSEMENT VISION
SEGA
SEGA Enterprises
Credited works
44 albums in database
44 products in database
Credits
59 composer
20 arranger
8 lyricist
7 sound director
6 guitar
6 music director
5 music
3 sound designer
2 special thanks
2 sound production lead
2 music production
2 sound creator
2 chief sound producer
2 sound effects
2 performer
1 artist
1 sound
1 sound support
1 remixer
1 product advisor
1 programmer
1 sound production
1 instruments
1 interpretation support
1 music creation support
1 sound production chief
1 sound effects support

Notes

No notes available for this artist.

Filter

1997

10.17 SEGA TouringCar Championship MJCA-00002 Artist

1998

05.20 Fighting Vipers 2 The Sound Album MJCA-00022 Composer, Arranger
10.21 SPIKEOUT Original Soundtrack MJCA-00032 Composer

2000

12.21 Fantasyscape SLASHOUT -Original Soundtrack- MJCG-80053 Composer

2001

12.05 Ei-Ei-Poo! / Yu Abiru AVCA-14287 Composer

2004

07.22 F-ZERO GX/AX Original Soundtracks SCDC-00358~9 Music

2007

01.25 Ryu ga Gotoku & Ryu ga Gotoku 2 Original Sound Track HCV-0287 Composer, Arranger
02.08 OutRun 20th Anniversary Box WM-0538~48 Guitar

2008

03.06 Ryu ga Gotoku Kenzan! Original Soundtrack HCV-0381 Composer

2009

02.26 Ryu ga Gotoku 3 Original Soundtrack HCV-0452 Composer, Arranger, Lyricist

2010

03.12 Yakuza 3 AUDIOCD-B00834 Composer, Arranger, Lyricist
03.24 Ryu ga Gotoku 4 Densetsu wo Tsugumono Original Soundtrack Vol.1 N/A Composer, Lyricist, Arranger
03.24 Ryu ga Gotoku 4 Densetsu wo Tsugumono Original Soundtrack Vol.2 N/A Composer
10.06 Kurohyo: Ryu ga Gotoku Shinsho Original Soundtrack N/A Composer, Arranger

2011

06.09 Ryu Uta: Ryu ga Gotoku KARAOKE BEST SELECTION N/A Instruments, Guitar, Music, Lyricist, Arranger
06.30 Ryu ga Gotoku The Best Original Sound Track HCV-0656 Composer, Arranger, Performer, Lyricist
12.21 SEGA Sound Unit [H.] 1st Album WM-0669 Composer, Arranger, Performer, Lyricist

2012

12.05 Ryu ga Gotoku 5 Yume, Kanaeshi Mono Original Soundtrack Vol.1 N/A Composer, Arranger
12.06 Ryu Uta: Ryu ga Gotoku 5 THE BEST SONGS SELECTION N/A Guitar, Composer, Programmer, Arranger
12.19 Ryu ga Gotoku 5 Yume, Kanaeshi Mono Original Soundtrack Vol.2 N/A Composer, Arranger

2014

02.22 Ryu ga Gotoku Series Best Soundtrack RYUUTA-ISHIN Composer
02.25 Ryu ga Gotoku 5 Yume, Kanaeshi Mono Original Soundtrack Vol.1 -Revised Version- N/A Composer, Arranger
02.26 Ryu ga Gotoku Ishin! ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK Vol.1 N/A Composer, Arranger
02.26 Ryu ga Gotoku Ishin! ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK Vol.2 N/A Composer, Lyricist
05.15 SEGA All-STARS Premium Sound Collection WWSA-20141 Composer
12.25 PORT ZERO N/A Composer (as Marusho)

2015

03.11 Ryu ga Gotoku Zero: Chikai no Basho Original Soundtrack (Side A) N/A Composer
03.11 Ryu ga Gotoku Zero: Chikai no Basho Original Soundtrack (Side B) N/A Composer

2016

06.08 Ryu ga Gotoku Kiwami Original Soundtrack N/A Composer, Arranger
12.08 Kiryu Best -Ryu ga Gotoku Kiryu Kazuma KARAOKE ALL TIME BEST COLLECTION- EBCD-0070 Composer, Lyricist

2017

04.23 CODE OF JOKER SOUND TRACK vol:01 -RED- N/A Composer
08.24 Ryu ga Gotoku 6: Inochi no Uta. Original Soundtrack EBCD-0079~81 Composer
12.07 Ryu ga Gotoku KIWAMI / Ryu ga Gotoku KIWAMI 2 Sound Track 610-9124 Composer, Arranger
12.07 Majima Best -Ryu ga Gotoku Goro Majima KARAOKE ALL TIME BEST COLLECTION- EBCD-0085 Composer

2018

12.13 JUDGE EYES ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK EBCD-0118~20 Composer

2019

12.20 Super Monkey Ball: Banana Blitz HD Original Sound Track N/A Composer, Arranger

2020

01.16 Goro Majima Karaoke hit song collection(Ryu ga gotoku7 hikari to yami no yukue) N/A Composer
01.16 Ryu ga gotoku 7 Karaoke hit song collection(Ryu ga gotoku 7 hikari to yami no yukue) N/A Composer

2021

03.24 GO SEGA - 60th ANNIVERSARY Album - WM-0806~9 Composer, Product Advisor
09.24 JUDGE EYES & LOST JUDGMENT ORIGINAL SOUND TRACK N/A Composer
11.?? Yakuza 0 [Limited Edition] LMLP119X Composer
11.18 Tabegoro! Super Monkey Ball 1&2 Remake SOUNDTRACK N/A Composer, Arranger
11.18 Tabegoro! Super Monkey Ball 1&2 Remake SOUNDTRACK N/A Composer, Arranger

2022

??.?? Super Monkey Ball Banana Mania 8BIT-8152 Remixer

Thanked on 2 albums


Referenced on 7 albums

Websites




Added
Nov 3, 2007 11:09 AM
Edited
Aug 6, 2021 09:55 AM
Page traffic
20353 visitors
Page built in
1.00 seconds