VGMdb
Discuss | Edit Hidenori Shoji
Male 庄司 英徳 (しょうじ ひでのり)
Submitted by cal on Feb 4, 2018 12:36 PM
Image provided by EBCD-0079 Booklet
Variations
Hidenori Syoji
Hidenori Syouji
Hidenori Shouji
Aliases
Marusho
Birthdate
Jan 7, 1975
Birthplace
Mito, Ibaraki, Japan
Education
1995: Tokyo Drafting College
Organizations
SEGA
Former Organizations
AMUSEMENT VISION
SEGA
SEGA Enterprises
Credited works
47 albums in database
46 products in database
Credits
63 composer
22 arranger
8 lyricist
7 sound director
7 music director
6 guitar
5 music
3 special thanks
3 sound designer
2 sound production lead
2 music production
2 sound creator
2 chief sound producer
2 performer
2 sound effects
2 liner notes
1 artist
1 sound
1 remixer
1 sound support
1 assistant sound creator
1 product advisor
1 programmer
1 instruments
1 sound production
1 interpretation support
1 music creation support
1 sound production chief
1 sound effects support

Notes

No notes available for this artist.

Filter

1996

09.?? Virtua Fighter 3 / / Sound Effects, Composer
09.?? SEGA TouringCar Championship (Arcade) / / Music
11.22 Virtua Cop 2 (Saturn) / / Sound Effects Support
12.?? SEGA SUPER GT / / Sound

1997

01.10 Digital Dance MIX vol.1 Namie Amuro / / Sound Effects, Composer
11.27 SEGA TouringCar Championship (Saturn) / / Music

1998

03.?? Fighting Vipers 2 / / Sound Director, Composer
05.?? Daytona USA2: BATTLE ON THE EDGE / / Sound Support
09.?? SPIKEOUT -Digital Battle Online- / / Sound Director

2000

07.?? SLASHOUT / / Sound Director
12.?? PLANET HARRIERS / / Assistant Sound Creator

2001

01.18 Fighting Vipers 2 (Dreamcast) / / Sound Director, Composer
04.?? Virtua Striker 3 / / Sound Creator
06.23 Monkey Ball / / Sound Designer
07.?? SPIKERS BATTLE / / Sound Director, Composer
09.14 Super Monkey Ball / / Sound Designer

2002

02.14 Virtua Striker 3 Ver. 2002 / / Sound Creator
08.24 Super Monkey Ball 2 / / Sound Designer, Composer

2003

06.?? F-ZERO AX / / Composer
07.25 F-ZERO GX / / Music

2005

12.08 Yakuza / / Sound Director, Composer (BGM, Songs), Arranger (Songs)

2006

03.29 OutRun2006 Coast 2 Coast / / Guitar
12.07 Yakuza 2 / / Music Director

2007

02.08 OutRun2 SP (PlayStation 2) / / Guitar

2008

03.06 Ryu ga Gotoku Kenzan! / / Music Production

2009

02.26 Yakuza 3 / / Sound Production

2010

03.18 Yakuza 4 / / Sound Production Lead
09.22 Kurohyo: Ryu ga Gotoku Shinsho / / Composer

2011

06.09 Yakuza: Dead Souls / / Interpretation Support

2012

02.16 BINARY DOMAIN / / Sound Director
12.06 Yakuza 5 / / Music Creation Support

2014

02.22 Ryu ga Gotoku Ishin! / / Sound Production Chief

2015

03.12 Yakuza 0 / / Chief Sound Producer

2016

01.21 Yakuza Kiwami / / Chief Sound Producer
12.08 Yakuza 6: The Song of Life / / Sound Production Lead

2017

12.07 Yakuza Kiwami 2 / / Music Director

2018

01.22 SHIN MEGAMI TENSEI Liberation Dx2 / / Guitar
03.08 Fist of the North Star: Lost Paradise / / Music Director
11.21 Ryu ga Gotoku ONLINE / / Music Production
12.13 Judgment / / Music Director

2019

10.29 Super Monkey Ball: Banana Blitz HD / / Composer

2020

01.16 Yakuza: Like a Dragon / / Music Director
09.09 Re: Life in a different world from zero: Lost in Memories / / Composer

2021

09.24 Lost Judgment / / Music Director
10.05 Super Monkey Ball Banana Mania / / Composer

2022

03.28 Lost Judgment - The Kaito Files Story Expansion / / Music Director

Thanked on 1 product


Referenced on 1 product

Websites




Added
Nov 3, 2007 11:09 AM
Edited
Aug 6, 2021 09:55 AM
Page traffic
21594 visitors
Page built in
0.56 seconds