VGMdb
Discuss | Edit | Feed Yasushi Ichihara
市原 康 (いちはら やすし)
Submitted by Revoc on May 12, 2018 05:34 PM
Image provided by plaza.rakuten.co.jp
Aliases
Yasuo Ichihara
Birthdate
Mar 8, 1950
Birthplace
Not available
Credited works
61 albums in database
61 performer credits

Notes

No notes available for this artist.

1977

09.25 ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK FROM THE MOTION PICTURE "PROOF OF THE MAN" K-10004A Performer

1978

??.?? Uchuu Jojishi Hoshi no Hikari to Densetsu YX-8048 Performer (as Yasuo Ichihara)
01.25 ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK from LUPIN III YP-7071-AX Performer

1979

06.01 Marco Polo no Bouken / Kei Ogura MKF-1060 Performer
08.21 Captain Future Music Collection CQ-7028 Performer
12.10 Lupin the 3rd ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK 3 YP-7073-AX Performer

1982

10.21 DIGITAL TRIP MY YOUTH IN ARCARDIA SYNTHESIZER FANTASY CX-7071 Performer

1985

07.21 JAM TRIP TOUCH CX-7232 Performer

1989

07.25 Hurricane 29L2-78 Performer

1992

11.10 LUPIN THE THIRD IN CHRISTMAS COCA-10291 Performer

1994

06.25 Original Sound Track Piano Volume 1 PICL-1082 Performer
08.25 Original Sound Track Piano Volume 2 PICL-1084 Performer

1996

08.21 Kokumeikan Original Soundtracks NACL-1243 Performer

1998

06.21 LUPIN THE THIRD Character Theme Collection VPCG-84644 Performer
07.23 LUPIN THE THIRD Akogare / Mariya VPDG-20762 Performer
09.21 LUPIN THE THIRD MEMORIES OF BLAZE TOKYO CRISIS ORIGINAL SOUND TRACK VPCG-84662 Performer
10.10 Grand Symphonic Poem "Rail of Fantasy" COCX-30110~1 Performer

1999

03.20 You Are So Beautiful / Yoshiko Kishino MVCJ-29002 Performer
07.23 Isn't It Lupintic? LUPIN THE THIRD TV SPECIAL ORIGINAL SOUND TRACK VPCG-84676 Performer
10.21 LUPIN THE THIRD JAZZ VPCG-84680 Performer

2000

09.30 SPACE BATTLE SHIP YAMATO ETERNAL EDITION File No.0 & 1 COCX-31082~3 Performer

2001

02.21 Isn't It Lupintic? LUPIN THE THIRD VPJG-31008 Performer
07.04 Hajime ~Gakuen Senki Muryou Original Soundtrack~ KICA-546 Performer
08.01 LUPIN THE THIRD WHAT'S THE WORRY? VPCG-82150 Performer
09.21 LUPIN THE THIRD ALCATRAZ CONECTION TV SPECIAL ORIGINAL SOUND TRACK VPCG-84734 Performer
10.20 Captain Future ORIGINAL SOUND TRACK COCX-31686~7 Performer
11.07 Nayuta ~Gakuen Senki Muryou Original Soundtrack 2~ KICA-549 Performer

2002

01.19 Space Pirate Captain Harlock Eternal Edition File No.5&6 ~ My Youth in Arcadia Ultimate Railway SSX COCX-31701~2 Performer
07.24 LUPIN THE THIRD JAZZ Bossa & Fusion VPCG-84764 Performer
07.24 LUPIN THE THIRD JAZZ Another "JAZZ" VPCG-84765 Performer
10.23 LUPIN THE THIRD EPISODE:0 FIRST CONTACT TV SPECIAL ORIGINAL SOUND TRACK VPCG-84770 Performer

2003

03.26 Portrait - Yoshiko Kishino Best Selection UCCJ-2023 Performer
04.23 LUPIN THE THIRD RETURN OF PYCAL ORIGINAL SOUND TRACK VPCG-84784 Performer
08.21 LUPIN TROIS par Yuji Ohno et Kahimi Karie!!! VPCG-84794 Performer
09.21 D・N・ANGEL Original Soundtrack II VICL-61143 Performer

2004

03.17 LUPIN THE REMASTER COCX-32654~9 Performer
03.17 LUPIN THE THIRD Return the treasure for ultimate pleasure ORIGINAL SOUND TRACK VPCG-84802 Performer
05.26 TOKYO CITY LIGHTS VPCC-81483 Performer
06.16 World Dreams / Joe Hisaishi & New Japan Philharmonic World Dream Orchestra UPCI-1003 Performer
08.25 LUPIN THE THIRD Stolen Lupin ORIGINAL SOUND TRACK VPCG-84810 Performer
12.22 LUPIN THE THIRD ~THE INHERITANCE OF COLUMBUS IS DYED BY BLOOD~ ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK FLCF-4045 Performer

2005

01.26 Drive Groovin' Lupin VPCG-84818 Performer
01.26 CAFÉ RELAXIN' LUPIN VPCG-84819 Performer
01.26 Night Steamin' Lupin VPCG-84820 Performer
04.27 Suki na Mono wa Suki Dakara Shouganai!! Original Soundtrack Chapter 1 LACA-5374 Performer
08.24 LUPIN THE THIRD TACTICS OF ANGEL ORIGINAL SOUND TRACK VPCG-84828 Performer
11.30 American in Paris / Joe Hisaishi and New Japan Philharmonic World Dream Orchestra UPCI-1036 Performer

2006

12.20 W.D.O. / Joe Hisaishi & New Japan Philharmonic World Dream Orchestra UPBI-1014 Performer

2007

02.21 Lupin the Third: Lupin ni wa Shi wo, Zenigata ni wa Koi wo Original Soundtracks VPCG-84855 Performer
03.14 ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK from LUPIN III [Limited Edition] COCX-34166 Performer
03.14 Lupin the 3rd ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK 3 [Limited Edition] COCX-34168 Performer
06.27 THE BEST COMPILATION of LUPIN THE THIRD - LUPIN! LUPIN!! LUPIN!!! VPCG-84856 Performer
08.22 Diva from Lupin The Third VPCG-84857 Performer

2010

02.03 LUPIN the THIRD MUSIC TREASURES GES-31901~5 Performer

2015

10.07 Showa Genroku Rakugo Shinju Musical Discourse Part One KICA-3251~2 Performer
10.14 ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK from LUPIN III COCX-39261 Performer
10.14 Lupin the 3rd ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK 3 COCX-39263 Performer
10.21 ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK FROM THE MOTION PICTURE "PROOF OF THE MAN" EGDS-71 Performer

2017

03.15 introducing Fujikochans with Yuji Ohno & Friends VPCG-83515 Performer
09.27 Let's Fall In Jazz VPCG-83523 Performer
12.06 Machikouba no Onna Original Soundtrack NGCS-1081 Performer

Featured On

No albums found.

Websites



Added
Feb 20, 2010 03:05 PM
Edited
Feb 20, 2010 03:08 PM
Page traffic
3403 visitors
Page built in
0.20 seconds