VGMdb
Discuss | Edit | Feed Masami Nakagawa
中川 昌三 (なかがわ まさみ)
Submitted by Revoc on Feb 20, 2010 04:45 PM
Image provided by 中川昌三
Aliases
Shyozo Nakagawa
Birthdate
Jan 25, 1947
Birthplace
Tokyo, Japan
Weighted album rating
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
34 votes for 13 albums
Credited works
42 albums in database
0 composer credits
0 arranger credits
42 performer credits
0 lyricist credits

Notes

No notes available for this artist.

Discography

1978

12.10 Lupin the 3rd ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK 2 YP-7072-AX Performer (as Shyozo Nakagawa)

1979

04.?? Triton LRs-642 Performer
08.21 Captain Future Music Collection CQ-7028 Performer

1985

06.21 Touring Express CX-7227 Performer

1987

05.21 Space Fantasia 2001 Ya Monogatari Original Soundtrack VDR-1366 Performer

1989

10.25 HANAKANMURI NO RYU NO KUNI H30X-10009 Performer

1992

05.21 Lupin The Third THEME REVOLUTION '92 COCC-9978 Performer

1994

09.21 Pretty Soldier Sailormoon Brass Fantasy FMCC-5040 Performer

1998

06.21 LUPIN THE THIRD Character Theme Collection VPCG-84644 Performer
09.21 LUPIN THE THIRD MEMORIES OF BLAZE TOKYO CRISIS ORIGINAL SOUND TRACK VPCG-84662 Performer

1999

07.23 Isn't It Lupintic? LUPIN THE THIRD TV SPECIAL ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK VPCG-84676 Performer

2000

07.21 Isn't It more Lupintic? LUPIN THE THIRD VPCG-84703 Performer
09.21 LUPIN THE THIRD 1$ MONEY WARS TV SPECIAL ORIGINAL SOUND TRACK VPCG-84708 Performer
09.30 SPACE BATTLE SHIP YAMATO ETERNAL EDITION File No.0 & 1 COCX-31082~3 Performer

2001

02.21 Isn't It Lupintic? LUPIN THE THIRD VPJG-31008 Performer
07.04 Hajime ~Gakuen Senki Muryou Original Soundtrack~ KICA-546 Performer
09.21 LUPIN THE THIRD ALCATRAZ CONECTION TV SPECIAL ORIGINAL SOUND TRACK VPCG-84734 Performer
10.20 Captain Future Original Sound Track COCX-31686~7 Performer
11.07 Nayuta ~Gakuen Senki Muryou Original Soundtrack 2~ KICA-549 Performer

2002

07.24 LUPIN THE THIRD JAZZ Another "JAZZ" VPCG-84765 Performer

2003

08.21 LUPIN TROIS par Yuji Ohno et Kahimi Karie !!! VPCG-84794 Performer

2004

03.17 LUPIN THE REMASTER COCX-32654~59 Performer (as Shyozo Nakagawa)
03.17 LUPIN THE THIRD Return the treasure for ultimate pleasure ORIGINAL SOUND TRACK VPCG-84802 Performer
08.25 LUPIN THE THIRD Stolen Lupin ORIGINAL SOUND TRACK VPCG-84810 Performer
12.22 LUPIN THE THIRD ~THE INHERITANCE OF COLUMBUS IS DYED BY BLOOD~ ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK FLCF-4045 Performer

2005

01.26 Drive Groovin' Lupin VPCG-84818 Performer
01.26 CAFÉ RELAXIN' LUPIN VPCG-84819 Performer
01.26 Night Steamin' Lupin VPCG-84820 Performer
02.23 LUPIN THE THIRD JAZZ Cool For Joy VPCG-84821 Performer
08.24 LUPIN THE THIRD TACTICS OF ANGEL ORIGINAL SOUND TRACK VPCG-84828 Performer

2007

02.21 Lupin the Third: Lupin ni wa Shi wo, Zenigata ni wa Koi wo Original Soundtracks VPCG-84855 Performer
03.14 Lupin the 3rd ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK 2 [Limited Edition] COCX-34167 Performer (as Shyozo Nakagawa)
08.01 Memorial Sound Track of Lupin The Third: Elusive Memory At The Kiritappu VPCG-84860 Performer
08.22 Diva from Lupin The Third VPCG-84857 Performer
12.21 Lupin III 30th Concert VPBQ-19045 Performer

2008

01.16 NiGHTS ~Hoshi Furu Yoru no Monogatari~ Original Soundtrack WWCE-31153~5 Performer
08.27 LUPIN THE THIRD "sweet lost night" VPCG-84884 Performer

2010

02.03 LUPIN the THIRD MUSIC TREASURES GES-31901~5 Performer

2013

03.20 Chihayafuru 2 Original Soundtrack VPCG-84939 Performer
11.13 PRINCESS OF THE BREEZE / Yuji Ohno & Lupintic Five with Friends VPCG-84959 Performer

2014

02.19 Lupin the Third: princess of the breeze ~Kakusareta Kuuchuu Toshi~ BGM Collection VPCY-71290C Performer

2015

10.14 Lupin the 3rd ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK 2 COCX-39262 Performer (as Shyozo Nakagawa)

Featured On

No albums found.

Websites


Recent Works



Added
Feb 20, 2010 04:43 PM
Edited
Oct 19, 2013 10:40 AM
Page traffic
2606 visitors
Page built in
0.17 seconds