VGMdb
Discuss | Edit | Feed Toshiaki Murata
村田 利秋 (むらた としあき)
Submitted by Cedille on Apr 12, 2010 04:25 PM
Image provided by Melonest.com
Aliases
Blues T
Birthdate
Jan 2, 1963
Birthplace
Aichi, Japan
Weighted album rating
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
27 votes for 11 albums
Credited works
36 albums in database
13 composer credits
26 arranger credits
4 performer credits
0 lyricist credits

Notes

No notes available for this artist.

Filter

Discography

1995

03.16 TWINBEE PARADISE 2 Vol.4 KICA-7656 Arranger
05.24 TWINBEE PARADISE 2 Vol.6 KICA-7660 Arranger
06.21 My Dear… / Yurica Nagasawa KIDA-7602 Arranger
07.07 Dirty Pair FLASH2 ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK VPCG-84252 Performer
08.23 CD Drama Twinbee Yahho! ~Great Rampage in a Mysterious Country!!~ KICA-7671 Arranger
08.23 Twinbee Taisen Puzzledama ~featuring Princess Melora~ KICA-7672 Arranger
12.06 Crescendo / Yurica Nagasawa KICA-7678 Arranger

1996

02.16 Twinbee Vocal Paradise featuring MARIKO KOUDA KICA-7692 Arranger
08.21 Twinbee Paradise 3 Vocal Festival! Wasshoi Edition KICA-7721 Arranger

1997

06.04 Konami All Star Festa '97 KICA-7766~7 Arranger

1998

03.04 Twinbee Paradise 5th. Anniversary KICA-7853 Arranger

1999

03.26 1999~VOCE~ / Yurica Nagasawa KICS-7617 Arranger
07.02 10th ANNIVERSARY KONAMI LABEL VOCAL HISTORY COLLECTION KMCA-13 Arranger

2001

04.25 CD Drama Collections Harukanaru Toki no Naka de: Hachiyou Misato Ibun 4 ~Seiran no Maki~ KECH-1180 Composer, Arranger
05.23 RICA the BEST / RICA MATSUMOTO VPCD-81374 Performer
07.04 Vocal Collection Harukanaru Toki no Naka de: Hachiyou Misato Ibun ~Kimi Kouru Uta~ KECH-1183 Composer, Arranger
07.31 me and Satan king Original Soundtrack JDCM-0001~2 Composer
09.21 Harukanaru Toki no Naka de ~Kachoufuugetsu~ KECH-1193~4 Composer, Arranger

2003

07.16 Guilty Gear XX Drama CD RED KDSD-00010 Composer (as Blues T)
08.20 Guilty Gear XX Drama CD BLACK KDSD-00014 Composer (as Blues T)
12.17 UFO Princess Valkyrie: Juunigatsu no Yasoukyoku Daiuchuuteki Ongakushuu COCX-32473 Arranger (as Blues T)

2004

02.25 UFO Princess Valkyrie Character Song Best! COCX-32607 Arranger (as Blues T)
02.25 UFO Princess Valkyrie Character Song Best! [Limited Edition] XT-1523~4 Arranger (as Blues T)
06.23 Harukanaru Toki no Naka de CD Drama Box KECH-1273~8 Composer, Arranger

2005

07.06 OKUSAMA WA MAHO SHOJO Okusama wa 17-sai to 3652-nichi! COCX-33236 Composer (as Blues T), Arranger (as Blues T)
09.21 UFO Princess Valkyrie Shudaika, Sounyuuka wo Hobo Kanzen Shuuroku♥ COCX-33332 Arranger (as Blues T)
12.21 The Law of Ueki: Robert Juudan Special - The Law of Robert's 10 AVCA-22476 Composer (as Blues T)

2006

03.15 The Law of Ueki Character Song Album The Law Of Songs! AVCA-22654 Composer (as Blues T)
05.24 Ohayou / Futaba Yoshinaga (C.V. Chiwa Saito), Lili Hamilton (C.V. Nana Mizuki), Mimori Onodera (C.V. Yuna Inamura) AVCA-22758 Arranger (as Blues T)
08.09 TV Animation "Bakegyamon" Original Soundtrack ~Ongekifu~ AVCA-22849 Composer (as Blues T)

2007

02.28 Naked Flower / Romi Park AVCA-26099 Arranger (as Blues T)

2008

05.14 THE IDOLM@STER MASTER LIVE 03 Do-Dai COCX-34771 Performer (as Blues T)
08.27 Wanderer / Shigeru Matsuzaki COCC-16173 Composer (as Blues T), Arranger (as Blues T)
11.26 Rimless ~Fuchinashi no Sekai~ / IKU GNCL-0041 Arranger (as Blues T)

2010

01.20 COBRA THE ANIMATION "THE PSYCHOGUN" & "TIME DRIVE" COMPLETE SOUNDTRACK COCX-36021~2 Composer (as Blues T), Arranger (as Blues T)
06.02 THE iDOLM@STER BEST OF 765+876=!! Vol.2 COCX-36191 Performer (as Blues T)

Featured On

No albums found.

Recent Works


Added
Nov 3, 2007 11:19 AM
Edited
Mar 1, 2013 08:21 AM
Page traffic
4000 visitors
Page built in
0.14 seconds