VGMdb
Discuss | Edit | Feed minami
Male  
Submitted by Enwei on Mar 14, 2013 01:08 PM
Image provided by twtrland.com
Birthdate
Aug 29, 1984
Bloodtype
A
Birthplace
Sapporo, Hokkaido, Japan
Organizations
IOSYS
Credited works
73 albums in database
Credits
43 arranger
35 performer
22 guitar
12 composer
7 producer
7 lyricist
5 mixing engineer
4 chorus
4 solo guitar
3 mastering engineer
2 music
2 vocals
2 programmer
1 narrator
1 mixing support
1 scriptwriter
1 director
1 bass
1 recording engineer

Notes

Real name: Yuu Nanma (南間 優)

Filter

2009

08.15 Touhou Hectopascal IOY-0003 Arranger
11.25 ANIME HOUSE PROJECT ~Kamikyoku selection vol.2~ ATCD-21002 Arranger, Performer
12.12 Toho JeuXinTerdiTs IO-0164 Guitar, Arranger

2010

01.27 LEGEND OF GAME MASTER -the 16 shot- HBSR-8014 Composer, Performer
02.14 Toho Ageha IO-0170 Solo Guitar
03.14 Toho Crystallized Ocean IO-0163 Guitar, Lyricist, Arranger
04.28 ANIME HOUSE PROJECT ~Kamikyoku selection vol.3~ ATCD-21003 Arranger
07.11 Toho Faithful Star IO-0169 Guitar, Mastering Engineer, Arranger
07.25 Kazaoto Resonansick IO-0172 Guitar
08.14 Toho Koichigo Musume+ IO-0177 Guitar, Solo Guitar, Lyricist, Arranger
08.14 PARAMOUNT FEVER!!!!!!!!!!11111 IO-5005 Performer
09.25 Kimi ga Mitsumeru Sora no Saki ni IO-0173 Music, Lyricist, Producer
10.11 Touhou Fushigi Kakumei IO-0178 Guitar, Arranger, Producer
10.20 Rockman Famicom Series Arrange Album ROCKMAN Kai Arrange Shite Mita!! CPCA-10221 Performer
11.24 ANIME HOUSE PROJECT ~Kamikyoku BEST selection~ ATCD-10026 Arranger
12.29 Yumekui Merry x IOSYS Yume to Utsutsu to Hatsuyume to ~Character Songs & Remixes~ DMCS-00019 Composer, Arranger
12.30 Toho Unfufufu IO-0184 Chorus, Narrator, Guitar, Arranger, Producer

2011

01.26 Daydream Syndrome / Marina Fujiwara PCCG-70098 Performer
01.26 Yume to Kibou to Ashita no Atashi / Merry Nightmare (CV: Ayane Sakura) PCCG-70099 Composer, Arranger
03.13 Toho Meringue Syoujoyakou IO-0186 Vocals, Guitar, Arranger
03.16 "Yumekui Merry" Character Songs: Yui Kounagi PCCG-70103 Composer, Arranger
05.08 Touhou Variable Spellcaster IO-0189 Guitar, Arranger, Producer, Performer
07.10 Toho Ageha DESTINY IO-0183 Vocals, Guitar, Mixing Support
08.13 HAPPY WORLD NOTIFICATION N/A Performer
08.13 TOHO EUROBEAT VOL.4 PERFECT CHERRY BLOSSOM AONE-0011 Performer
08.13 Toho Precious Ryuuseisyoujo IO-0197 Chorus, Guitar, Arranger
08.13 AERAS IO-5007 Performer
08.26 Distorted Children NBCD005 Performer
09.11 Minami's Bizarre Touhou Vol.1 N/A Arranger, Performer
09.11 Toho Reflection of a Drive IO-0200 Guitar, Arranger, Producer, Performer
10.16 Toho Telepath Syoujokasyu IO-0202 Scriptwriter, Director, Guitar, Bass, Arranger, Producer
11.16 'BEN-TO' Character Songs & Etc. Treasure! and Other Assorted BEN-TO Songs / Ayame Shaga (CV: Emiri Kato) PCCG-01209 Performer
12.30 Toho Electric Denpa Syoujo IO-0203 Guitar, Arranger
12.31 Dangerous Kaleidoscope MCO-001 Composer, Arranger

2012

02.05 Caffè Latte / Espresso Sugar Free IOSP-0314 Arranger
02.29 Grimoire of IOSYS - Touhou BEST ALBUM vol.2 - IO-0199 Guitar, Lyricist, Arranger
04.15 Touhou Double Maximization MCO-002 Arranger, Performer
04.18 Acchi de Kocchi de / Acchi⇔Kocchi PCCG-70134 Solo Guitar
04.30 Toho Twilight Heaven IO-0221 Performer
05.16 TV ANIMATION 'Acchi Kocchi' CHARACTER SONGS MINI ALBUM PCCG-01221 Guitar, Composer, Mixing Engineer, Programmer, Arranger
05.27 love and more HIS-0009 Performer
05.27 Kazakura SECOND PHANTASMA IO-0214 Arranger, Performer, Lyricist
05.27 Touhou Ageha NIGHTMARE IO-0218 Performer
07.14 Touhou Utau Chireiden IO-0175 Guitar, Arranger
08.11 ALBATROSICKS BEST ALBUM IO-5009 Performer
09.28 Toho Eternal Fantasia IO-0212 Guitar, Mixing Engineer, Mastering Engineer, Producer, Performer
09.28 Quaky Divines IO-0230 Performer
10.07 Otomebayashi COLORFUL★GIRLS IO-0234 Arranger, Performer
10.28 Project U-Ta-Hi-Me Original Soundtrack IO-0194 Composer, Arranger
11.30 Grimoire of IOSYS - Touhou BEST ALBUM vol.3 - IO-0201 Chorus, Guitar, Arranger
12.09 > TOHO EDM < IO-0235 Performer
12.30 ROCKIN'ON TOUHOU VOL.1 IO-0240 Arranger
12.31 Breaking the Rules NBCD009 Performer

2013

02.03 re:takes IO-0242 Arranger, Performer, Mastering Engineer, Mixing Engineer
03.12 Yuuhei Gakusai ~Haru no Utage~ YHST-0023 Performer
04.26 Love La Bride Original Soundtrack LBR-0001 Composer, Arranger, Performer
04.29 Kikeru 2ch ~2013 Summer~ - Kutabare Twitter SC-0001 Composer, Arranger, Performer, Lyricist
05.26 ROCKIN'ON TOUHOU VOL.2 IO-0247 Arranger
07.03 PHOTOKANO CHARACTER SONGS ALBUM THROUGH THE CAMERA PCCG-01350 Performer
10.27 Chinjufu ni Chakunin Shita Kedo Shitsumon Aru? IO-0256 Composer, Arranger, Mixing Engineer, Recording Engineer
12.28 Gekikawa☆Vampin IO-0258 Performer

2014

01.19 Bauxite ga Soko o Tsuita Kudan IO-0259 Composer, Arranger
02.26 Stalemate! / IOSYS jk Girls ZMCZ-9121 Performer
05.11 ROCKIN'ON TOUHOU VOL.3 IO-0262 Arranger
09.17 TV ANIMATION 'Acchi Kocchi' MUSIC BEST ...and more! PCCG-01423 Guitar, Composer, Mixing Engineer, Solo Guitar, Programmer, Arranger

2015

05.20 Etotama Character Song Mini Album 1 PCCG-01472 Performer
08.16 Colory Starry / Nanahira CFCD-0009 Performer
09.10 Grimoire of IOSYS - Touhou BEST ALBUM vol.2 - LIGHT IO-0199L Guitar, Lyricist, Arranger
10.25 Hyper Denpa Collection! Amazing ★ Enjouhen IO-0293 Music

2016

07.10 Grimoire of IOSYS - Touhou BEST ALBUM vol.3 - LIGHT IO-0201L Chorus, Guitar, Arranger

2017

05.07 Touhou Golden Time IO-0313 Arranger

2019

12.25 BUKATSU / IRODORIMIDORI [Limited Edition] WWCE-31443~4/B Performer
12.25 BUKATSU / IRODORIMIDORI WWCE-31457~8 Performer

Referenced on 1 album

Websites




Added
Mar 1, 2010 03:08 PM
Edited
Jan 27, 2021 08:45 AM
Page traffic
9772 visitors
Page built in
0 seconds