VGMdb
Discuss | Edit | Feed Toshinobu Takimoto
滝本 季延 (たきもと としのぶ)
Submitted by Revoc on Mar 5, 2010 06:48 AM
Image provided by facemusic
Variations
滝本秀延
瀧本秀延
Aliases
Hidenobu Takimoto
Birthdate
Oct 31, 1955
Birthplace
Not available
Weighted album rating
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
69 votes for 17 albums
Credited works
21 albums in database
2 composer credits
1 arranger credits
19 performer credits
0 lyricist credits

Notes

No notes available for this artist.

Filter

Discography

1983

??.?? THE MEMORY OF GODMARS K25G-7137 Performer
07.21 Sunao ni Narenakute / MITSUKO HORIE AF-7211 Performer (as Hidenobu Takimoto)

1984

??.?? Comics Original Album Area 88 K28G-7182 Performer (as Hidenobu Takimoto)
02.21 DALLOS JBX-25034 Performer (as Hidenobu Takimoto)
06.05 Heavy Metal L-GAIM Odyssey K25G-7187 Performer

1985

03.01 Magician CX-7212 Performer (as Hidenobu Takimoto)
05.21 Simulation RL-3038 Performer (as Hidenobu Takimoto)

1987

07.05 All Over Xanadu BY30-5170 Performer

1989

02.05 HEAVY METAL L.GAIM SPECIAL K26X-7154~5 Performer
07.05 City Hunter: A Mugnam of Love's Destination VDR-1618 Performer

1990

03.21 Top wo Nerae! Ultra Sound Collection VICL-16 Performer (as Hidenobu Takimoto)
12.21 Kaze no Na wa Amnesia Original Soundtrack WPCL-217 Composer, Arranger

1991

09.21 Teito Monogatari Symphonic Poem Of Darkness KICA-66 Composer

1992

02.21 Soul Blader APCG-4021 Performer

1994

08.24 SOUND COLLECTION OF GUNBUSTER VICL-40107~9 Performer (as Hidenobu Takimoto)

1996

04.24 Tokimeki / Mami Kingetsu KICA-7700 Performer (as Hidenobu Takimoto)

1997

12.20 BLOODY ROAR Original Soundtrack ~Primal Scream~ KTCR-1461 Performer

1999

06.23 Dendou TWIN 16 Dallos / Techno Police 21C VICL-60431~2 Performer (as Hidenobu Takimoto)

2005

08.03 Sakura Wars V ~So Long, My Love~ Vocal Collection New York Complete Song Works AVCA-22338 Performer
09.07 Sakura Wars V ~So Long, My Love~ Music Collection New York Music Hall AVCA-22380~1 Performer

2014

01.15 Simulation RATCD-4385 Performer (as Hidenobu Takimoto)

Featured On

No albums found.

Websites


Recent Works



Added
Mar 5, 2010 06:43 AM
Edited
Feb 9, 2016 11:04 AM
Page traffic
3120 visitors
Page built in
0.07 seconds