VGMdb
Discuss (3) | Edit Takayuki Negishi
Male 根岸 貴幸 (ねぎし たかゆき)
Submitted by cal on Jul 28, 2014 09:50 PM
Image provided by Last Waltz
Variations
Negishi Takayuki
Aliases
Takayuki "Kobonno" Negishi
Birthdate
Aug 6, 1961
Birthplace
Tokyo, Japan
Credited works
414 albums in database
36 products in database
Credits
372 arranger
90 composer
31 music
18 programmer
15 performer
14 keyboard
13 synthesizer
12 synthesizer operator
9 synthesizer manipulator
9 instruments
8 synthesizer programmer
6 guitar
5 manipulator
4 computer programmer
2 orchestra arranger
2 songwriter
2 planner
2 liner notes
2 bgm composer
2 bgm arranger
1 electric guitar
1 steel guitar
1 interviewee
1 producer
1 special thanks
1 acoustic piano
1 vocal arranger
1 original bgm composer

Notes

No notes available for this artist.

Filter

1990

03.09 MASHIN HERO WATARU 2 / / Arranger (Songs)

1995

07.28 Tengai Makyou: Dennou Karakuri Kakutouden / / Composer

1996

09.27 Sakura Wars (Saturn) / / Arranger (Songs)

1997

01.14 Tengai Makyou: The Apocalypse IV / / Arranger (Songs), Orchestra Arranger
10.31 Bloody Roar (PlayStation) / / Original BGM Composer

1998

04.02 DRAGON FORCE II / / Arranger (Songs)
08.06 Wachenröder / / Music

1999

01.28 Bloody Roar II (PlayStation) / / Composer, Synthesizer

2000

05.25 Sakura Wars (Dreamcast) / / Arranger (Songs)
12.?? Bloody Roar 3 (Arcade) / / Composer, Synthesizer
12.28 CARDCAPTOR SAKURA: TOMOYO NO VIDEO DAISAKUSEN / / Music

2001

03.01 Bloody Roar 3 (PS2) / / Composer, Synthesizer
03.15 One Piece: Grand Battle! / / Arranger (Songs)
03.22 Sakura Wars 3: Is Paris Burning? (DC) / / Arranger

2002

03.20 One Piece: Grand Battle! 2 / / Arranger (Songs)
03.21 Sakura Wars 4 / / Arranger (Songs)

2003

12.11 One Piece: Grand Battle! 3 / / Arranger (Songs)

2004

03.18 Sakura Taisen Monogatari ~Mysterious Paris~ / / Arranger (Songs)

2005

02.24 Sakura Wars 3: Is Paris Burning? (PS2) / / Arranger
03.17 ONE PIECE Grand Battle! RUSH / / Arranger (Songs)

2011

01.08 CARDFIGHT!! Vanguard / / Music
10.16 Cardfight!! Vanguard / / Composer
11.17 One Piece: Gigant Battle! 2 -New World- / / Arranger (Songs)

2012

01.07 Cardfight!! Vanguard / / Music
04.08 CARDFIGHT!! Vanguard Asia Circuit-hen / / Music

2013

??.?? Cardfight!! Vanguard Asia Circuit / / Composer
01.13 CARDFIGHT!! Vanguard Link Joker-hen / / Music

2014

??.?? Cardfight!! Vanguard Link Joker / / Composer
03.09 CARDFIGHT!! Vanguard Legion Mate-hen / / Music
09.04 Gaist Crusher God / / Arranger (Songs)

2016

09.03 planetarian ~Hoshi no Hito~ / / Arranger (Songs)

2018

01.07 Cardcaptor Sakura: Clear Card / / Music, Composer (Songs), Arranger (Songs)
02.15 PRINCESS CONNECT! Re:Dive / / Arranger (Songs)

2020

04.05 Motto! Majime ni Fumajime Kaiketsu Zorori / / Arranger (Songs)
04.07 PRINCESS CONNECT! Re:Dive / / Arranger (Songs)

2022

01.11 PRINCESS CONNECT! Re:Dive Season 2 / / Arranger (Songs)

Websites



Added
Nov 3, 2007 12:35 PM
Edited
Apr 24, 2023 03:35 AM
Page traffic
20225 visitors
Page built in
1.32 seconds