VGMdb
Discuss | Edit | Feed Ken Morimura
森村 献 (もりむら けん)
Submitted by Revoc on Apr 17, 2017 03:54 PM
Image provided by kenmorimura.com
Aliases
K. M.
Birthdate
May 22, 1954
Birthplace
Not available
Credited works
24 albums in database
1 products in database
Credits
11 arranger
11 performer
7 composer
2 mixing engineer
2 keyboard
2 piano
1 sound producer
1 producer

Notes

No notes available for this artist.

Filter

1982

??.?? Dancing Generation S-7113 Arranger, Performer
10.21 Sound Comic Series [Hana to Yume] Rensai Sukeban Deka C25G-0151 Composer, Arranger

1983

06.?? Ninki Seiyuu Manga Anime Song C18G-0176 Arranger

1984

07.05 MAMI à La Mode JBX-25048 Composer, Performer
08.05 Scramble Game Original Album K28G-7205 Composer, Performer
09.21 Hiromi Tominaga Hit Parade ~TOM's TOP TEN~ C25G-0358 Composer, Performer

1985

01.21 Roman Trip Calendar Girl CX-7208 Performer
08.25 Magical Angel Creamy Mami: Long Good-Bye Music Collection 25AGL-3010 Performer
11.21 MAMI BEST / MAMI KOYAMA JBX-25078 Composer

1986

09.05 Original Video Animation Majo demo Steady Image Album C25G-0444 Composer
12.21 The Memory of Creamy Mami 32ATC-137 Performer

1987

05.21 Project A-ko 2: Daitokuji Zaibatsu no Inbou Music Collection D30G-0056 Composer
06.21 Shin Kabukichou Story Hana no Asuka-gumi! K32X-7056 Performer

1991

03.21 IMAGE TRIP SERIES A Ship to the Stars COCC-7311~2 Performer

1993

01.21 Final Fantasy V Mambo de Chocobo N09D-016 Arranger, Mixing Engineer (as K. M.)

1994

??.?? Fantastic Wave - Final Fantasy Sound Fair NP-0001 Arranger
11.26 F. F. MIX PSCN-5012 Sound Producer, Arranger, Mixing Engineer (as K. M.), Producer (as K. M.)
11.26 Final Fantasy 1987 - 1994 [Limited Edition] PSCN-9101 Arranger

1995

09.21 TENCHIMUYO! SONIA WONDERLAND PICL-1090 Arranger

1996

05.02 ART OF FIGHTING Ryuuko no Ken Gaiden ARRANGE SOUND TRAX PCCB-00213 Arranger, Keyboard, Piano
09.20 THE KING OF FIGHTERS '96 ARRANGE SOUND TRAX PCCB-00225 Keyboard, Piano

2005

06.25 Mushiking Samba / Kaori & Mushiking Amigos VICL-35836 Arranger

2013

08.07 Creamy Mami Sound Memorial Box TKCA-73949 Performer

2017

12.20 LUXURY 22-24pm & 4 you / Maki Ohguro JBCZ-9067~8 Performer

Referenced on 0 albums

No albums found.

Websites

Official
Ken Morimura


Added
Nov 3, 2007 01:38 PM
Edited
Mar 20, 2009 12:28 PM
Page traffic
6636 visitors
Page built in
1.00 seconds