VGMdb
Discuss | Edit | Feed Yukiko Sakai
酒井 由紀子 (さかい ゆきこ)
Variations
さかいゆきこ
酒井由起子
Aliases
SNOW
Birthdate
Aug 19, 1971
Bloodtype
A
Birthplace
Kitami, Hokkaido, Japan
Credited works
14 albums in database
Credits
10 arranger
5 composer
3 performer
1 assistant score composer
1 piano

Notes

No notes available for this artist.

Filter

2006

07.12 Tales from Earthsea Soundtrack TKGA-503 Performer
10.18 Beni no Monshou Original Soundtrack KSCL-1058 Assistant Score Composer, Piano
11.29 TALES from EARTHSEA piano plus TKCA-73148 Arranger, Performer

2008

08.15 Soukai no Oujotachi & Minna Daisuki Kozukuri Banchou SOUND COLLECTION ANMU-001 Arranger (as SNOW)
08.15 Ikusa Megami ZERO SOUND COLLECTION EUMU-002 Arranger (as SNOW)
08.27 Koudai Ouja Kyouryuu King: Dinosaur King Theme Song Collection HMCH-2028 Performer
11.28 Otome Smile ORIGINAL SOUND TRACK N/A Composer (as SNOW)

2009

07.31 Yume Miru Koi no Musubikata Original Sound Track ATU004200901S Composer (as SNOW), Arranger (as SNOW)

2010

03.26 Cure Mate Club Original Sound Track N/A Composer (as SNOW), Arranger (as SNOW)
04.28 Perfect World / Eiko Shimamiya GNCV-1021 Arranger

2011

06.29 E.P.S -Eiko PRIMARY SELECTION- / Eiko Shimamiya GNCV-1027 Arranger

2013

09.18 Kitakubu Katsudou Kiroku Character Song & Soundtrack Collection [Limited Edition] VPCG-84947 Composer, Arranger
09.18 Kitakubu Katsudou Kiroku Character Song & Soundtrack Collection VPCG-84948 Composer, Arranger

2015

05.28 Chidu Creative game songs collection N/A Arranger (as SNOW)

Featured On

No albums found.

Websites



Added
Mar 29, 2010 12:08 PM
Edited
Jan 22, 2021 01:00 AM
Page traffic
2289 visitors
Page built in
0.05 seconds