VGMdb
Discuss | Edit Isamu Tanonaka deceased, Jan 13 2010
Male 田の中 勇 (たのなか いさむ)
Submitted by Revoc on Apr 1, 2010 07:04 AM
Image provided by teampps.com
Variations
たのなかいさむ
Aliases
Medama Oyaji
Other Spellings
Isamu Tanonaka
(田ノ中勇)
Birthdate
Jul 19, 1932
Birthplace
Tokyo, Japan
Credited works
36 albums in database
Credits
19 performer
11 vocals
4 cast
2 voice actor
1 dialogue
1 special thanks
1 special guest

Notes

Perhaps best known to gamers as the voice of Igor from the Persona series.

Filter

1966

12.?? Victor Music Book Ganbare! Marine Kid MB-160 Performer

1968

01.25 Asahi Sonorama Gegege no Kitaro M-114 Voice Actor
12.20 Kappa no Sanpei: Yokai Daisakusen TC-1124 Vocals

1969

??.?? Bokura no Uta TV no Uta Dai-5-shuu TC-6306 Performer
04.25 Umeboshi Denka C-3001 Vocals
10.?? TV Manga Uta no Parade KKS-20015 Vocals
11.?? TV Manga Hit Series Umeboshi Denka / Kyojin no Hoshi C-6 Vocals

1970

02.25 Bokura no Uta TV no Uta Dai-8-shuu TV Manga de Buttobase! (2) TC-6315 Performer

1971

09.20 Asahi Sonorama Gegege no Kitaro AM-23 Voice Actor

1972

01.?? Andersen Monogatari: Tabi no Michizure C-59 Vocals

1976

??.?? Sonorama Ace Puppy Series Paul no Miracle Daisakusen APS-5060 Performer

1978

??.?? Super Sound Comic Shonen Jump JBX-188 Vocals, Cast
04.10 Mazinger Z Original Soundtrack-ban CS-7056 Performer
10.?? Voice Voice Voice CQ-7015 Performer

1979

??.?? Nagagutsu wo Haita Neko Original Soundtrack CZ-7028~9 Performer

1980

12.?? Disney Record Picture Book Series: Dumbo CE-3503-DR Cast
12.?? TV Manga Action Series Tondemo Senshi Muteking / Kaibutsu-kun Uta to Action Sound!! CH-3012 Performer
12.?? Anime Land Series 5 TV Manga Shudaika no Ayumi Anime Land '68-'69 CZ-7067 Dialogue

1982

01.21 Original Soundtrack Shochiku Eiga Shunmao Monogatari TaoTao Drama-hen JBX-2014 Cast

1983

04.?? Mahou no Princess Minky Momo I'll See You In My Dreams Drama-hen JBX-2032 Performer

1985

08.05 SF Tokusatsu TV Ongaku Zenshuu 10 The Fantasy World of SHIGERU MIZUKI ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK K23G-7257 Performer

1986

03.25 Gegege no Kitaro Theme Song Collection: Moero! Kitaro 25AGL-3019 Performer
11.25 CD W PACK SERIES GE GE GE NO KITARO BEST COLLECTION 27ATC-128~9 Vocals

1987

09.05 SF Tokusatsu TV Shudaika Zenshuu [Since 1966-1974] Original Soundtrack K29X-7084~5 Vocals
09.21 SF Tokusatsu TV Shudaika Zenshuu [Since 1966-1974] Original Soundtrack K18G-7356~7 Vocals

1994

06.25 Dengeki CD Bunko Best Game Selection 9 - Samurai Spirits ~Hihou Ruten no Maki~ MWCG-0011 Performer
10.25 Dengeki CD Bunko Best Game Selection 10 - Samurai Spirits ~Kenma Taisen no Maki~ MWCG-0013 Performer

1995

03.25 Dengeki CD Bunko Best Game Selection 14 - Shin Samurai Spirits ~Haoumaru Jigokuhen~ MWCG-0015 Performer

1996

12.21 Gegege no Kitaro Song Collection Vol.1 WPC6-8260 Performer

1997

05.03 Kyukyoku Parodius KICA-7759 Performer
06.25 Gegege no Ondo/Medama no Oyaji no Youkai Kazoeuta WPD6-9136 Performer

1999

06.23 Dendou TWIN (10) Mahou no Princess Minky Momo <TV Edition / OVA Edition> VICL-60419~20 Performer

2003

05.21 DYNAMIC PRO FILMS ETERNAL EDITION File No.9 & 10 UFO ROBOT GRENDIZER & OTHERS COCX-32228~9 Performer

2004

10.16 Minna de Utaou Mister Andersen +20 CDSOL-1097~8 Vocals

2007

08.22 Youkai Song Selection Obake wa Shinanai COCX-34462 Vocals

2008

05.21 Gegege no Kitaro / THE50KAITENZ WPCL-10474 Cast, Special Thanks, Special Guest (as Medama Oyaji)

Websites



Added
Apr 1, 2010 07:02 AM
Edited
Nov 6, 2018 07:58 PM
Page traffic
1722 visitors
Page built in
0.37 seconds