VGMdb
Discuss | Edit | Feed Jun Kondou
Male 近藤 淳 (こんどう じゅん)
Submitted by Revoc on Apr 5, 2010 07:06 AM
Image provided by PROFILE
Variations
Jun Kondo
Jun Kondoh
Aliases
Jun Koudo
Birthdate
Sep 15, 1952
Bloodtype
O
Birthplace
Not available
Units
Free Jazz
Credited works
58 albums in database
Credits
47 performer
5 saxophone
3 alto saxophone
2 tenor saxophone
1 baritone saxophone
1 soprano saxophone

Notes

No notes available for this artist.

Filter

1999

07.23 Isn't It Lupintic? LUPIN THE THIRD TV SPECIAL ORIGINAL SOUND TRACK VPCG-84676 Performer

2000

07.21 Isn't It more Lupintic? LUPIN THE THIRD VPCG-84703 Performer

2001

02.21 Isn't It Lupintic? LUPIN THE THIRD VPJG-31008 Performer

2002

07.24 LUPIN THE THIRD JAZZ Bossa & Fusion VPCG-84764 Performer
07.24 LUPIN THE THIRD JAZZ Another "JAZZ" VPCG-84765 Performer

2003

02.26 MOUSE ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK LACA-5152 Saxophone
05.30 Deus Machina Demonbane Original Sound Track HBMC-004 Performer
08.21 LUPIN TROIS par Yuji Ohno et Kahimi Karie!!! VPCG-84794 Performer
11.14 The Urban Contemporary Night OSBR-20055 Performer

2004

03.17 LUPIN THE THIRD Return the treasure for ultimate pleasure ORIGINAL SOUND TRACK VPCG-84802 Performer
08.25 LUPIN THE THIRD Stolen Lupin ORIGINAL SOUND TRACK VPCG-84810 Performer

2005

01.26 Drive Groovin' Lupin VPCG-84818 Performer
01.26 CAFÉ RELAXIN' LUPIN VPCG-84819 Performer
01.26 Night Steamin' Lupin VPCG-84820 Performer
06.22 WILD ARMS the 4th Detonator ORIGINAL SCORE KICA-1370~3 Performer (as Jun Koudo)
08.24 LUPIN THE THIRD TACTICS OF ANGEL ORIGINAL SOUND TRACK VPCG-84828 Performer

2006

06.23 TV ANIMATION DEMONBANE Soundtrack FCCM-0144 Performer
10.04 Largo / Kanako Ito HBD-6 Performer
11.22 TV Anime "Happiness!" Soundtrack ZMCZ-3042 Performer

2007

03.21 TENPOIBUN AYAKASHIAYASHI ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK SVWC-7461 Tenor Saxophone
06.27 Saint October ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK GNCA-7071 Performer
06.27 THE BEST COMPILATION of LUPIN THE THIRD - LUPIN! LUPIN!! LUPIN!!! VPCG-84856 Performer
06.28 Que ~Fairy of Ancient Leaf~ Audio Collection FPBD-0006 Performer
08.22 Diva from Lupin The Third VPCG-84857 Performer
09.28 TRE DONNE CRUDELI: NITROPLUS MOTION PICTURE SOUNDTRACK HBN-312 Performer
12.31 Fate/Zero Original Image Soundtrack "RETURN TO ZERO" HBN-318 Performer

2008

01.23 SOUND MAGICA VTCL-60009 Performer
09.10 BLASSREITER ORIGINAL SOUND TRACK LACA-9123~4 Performer
12.24 LINEBARRELS OF IRON O.S.T. VTCL-60091 Performer

2009

02.25 fake me / Kanako Ito FVCG-1078 Performer
02.25 Kami no Shizuku Original Soundtrack VPCD-81623 Performer
03.25 LINEBARRELS OF IRON O.S.T.2 VTCL-60098 Performer
03.27 Boku no Te no Naka no Rakuen Original Sound Track HBMS-305 Performer
08.05 CHAOS;HEAD Audio Series Complete BOX FVCG-1093 Performer
11.27 Jaaku Sengen Soukou Akki Muramasa Original Soundtrack GRN-017 Performer

2010

01.27 ChaosAttractor / Kanako Ito [Limited Edition] FVCG-1104 Performer
01.27 ChaosAttractor / Kanako Ito FVCG-1105 Performer
03.24 Hyakuman Ton no Barabara Original Soundtrack SVWC-7676 Performer
10.27 Seitokai Yakuindomo Original Soundtrack Shino Edition KICA-3127 Saxophone
10.27 Seitokai Yakuindomo Original Soundtrack Aria Edition KICA-3128 Saxophone

2011

08.24 CHAOS;HEAD vocal collection FVCG-1172 Performer

2012

04.18 Atelier Elkrone ~Dear for Otomate~ Original Soundtrack KDSD-00547 Performer
06.27 Heart of Magic Garden LACA-15185 Performer
12.26 GIRLS und PANZER ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK LACA-9256~7 Saxophone

2013

03.28 ~Sei Madou Monogatari~ Original Soundtrack ZSCM-13321 Performer
11.13 PRINCESS OF THE BREEZE / Yuji Ohno & Lupintic Five with Friends VPCG-84959 Alto Saxophone

2014

10.02 Omega Quintet Original Soundtrack CD IF-0049 Performer

2015

01.28 SHIROBAKO ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK 1 1000540246-CD Performer
11.18 GIRLS und PANZER der FILM OST LACA-9430~1 Performer
11.27 Goes! SOUNDTRACK PVPE-00002_S1 Performer
12.04 fairy fencer f ADVENT DARK FORCE Original Soundtrack ZSCM-15635 Performer

2016

11.23 SHIROBAKO Blu-ray Premium BOX vol.1 Bonus Discs 1000633380-D~F Performer

2017

11.23 IM classic ~Page wo Mekuru Ongakukai~ ZSDM-17105 Performer
11.29 Okusama wa, Toriatsukai Chuui Original Soundtrack VPCD-81992 Baritone Saxophone
12.06 Machikouba no Onna Original Soundtrack NGCS-1081 Alto Saxophone, Tenor Saxophone

2018

09.26 Himo Men Original Soundtrack OMR-0014 Alto Saxophone
11.28 SUITS ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK PCCR-00676 Soprano Saxophone

2020

04.29 Shin Sakura Wars Kayou Zenshuu WWCE-31460~1 Saxophone

Websites



Added
Apr 5, 2010 07:05 AM
Edited
Aug 26, 2016 11:45 PM
Page traffic
3722 visitors
Page built in
0 seconds