VGMdb
Discuss (17) | Edit | Feed Tohru Nakabayashi
中林 亨 (なかばやし とおる)
Submitted by CHz on Jan 10, 2018 03:58 PM
Image provided by VPCG-84273 (1995)
Variations
Toru Nakabayashi
Thoru Nakabayashi
Aliases
NAK.
PROFESSOR TOHRU
Tohru "Master" Nakabayashi
Tohru"Master"Nakabayashi
Birthdate
Dec 25, 1957
Birthplace
Takasaki-shi, Gunma, Japan
Education
1980: Chiba Institute of Technology
Former Units
SEGA Sound Team
Former Organizations
SEGA Enterprises
SEGA
Credited works
29 albums in database
13 products in database
Credits
39 composer
6 sound a&r
6 music
3 special thanks
2 sound effects
2 sound
1 executive producer
1 liner notes
1 commentary
1 porting
1 staff
1 sound designer
1 programmer
1 sound programmer
1 sound director

Notes

No notes available for this artist.

Filter

Websites

Personal
Facebook


Added
Nov 3, 2007 11:01 PM
Edited
Dec 13, 2020 07:58 AM
Page traffic
9403 visitors
Page built in
0.10 seconds