VGMdb
Discuss | Edit | Feed Norio Sakai
Male 坂井 紀雄 (さかい のりお)
Submitted by Revoc on Apr 15, 2010 04:31 PM
Image provided by sakainoiro
Variations
露湖藻雷蔵
Aliases
Locomoriser
Birthdate
Feb 11, 1957
Birthplace
Not available
Credited works
72 albums in database
1 products in database
Credits
46 performer
15 arranger
10 composer
6 vocals
3 bass
1 sound producer
1 producer
1 vocal producer
1 musician

Notes

No notes available for this artist.

Filter

1983

02.21 Choujin Locke ~COSMIC GAME~ CX-7084 Vocals, Composer, Performer
03.21 IMAGE ALBUM Deimos no Hanayome CX-7093 Composer, Performer
11.21 KOTOBUKI / Ichiro Nitta Third CI-19 Performer
11.21 Roman Trip Ginga Sousei Kiden Seisenshi Killy CX-7128 Composer

1984

06.21 Pelican Road II CX-7502 Composer, Performer
09.21 Choujin Locke -Hikari no Ken- CX-7174 Vocals
12.21 Slap Stick Milky Sensei CX-7204 Composer, Performer

1985

04.21 Pelican Road III CX-7504 Composer, Performer
06.25 hideaway / steffanie K-12516 Bass

1986

12.01 SING IT! MITSUKO HORIE 33CA-1290 Composer

1987

10.21 Kamen Rider BLACK CK-797 Performer
11.21 Saishin TV Manga Daikoushin 30CC-2001 Vocals
11.21 Saishin TV Manga Daikoushin CPY-206 Vocals

1988

03.?? Saishin TV Manga Daikoushin CPY-228 Performer
03.21 Saishin TV Manga Daikoushin 30CC-2209 Performer
04.01 Kamen Rider BLACK Hit Song Collection 30CC-2131 Performer
05.21 Saishin TV Manga Daikoushin 30CC-2296 Performer
05.21 Saishin TV Manga Daikoushin CPY-231 Performer
07.01 Kamen Rider BLACK TV ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK 32CC-2502 Performer
07.01 Kamen Rider BLACK TV ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK CX-7320 Performer
09.21 Kamen Rider BLACK Songs & Drama 30CC-2532 Performer
11.21 SOLDIER BLUE / Norio Sakai 20325-10 Performer
11.21 SOLDIER BLUE / Norio Sakai 40325-10 Performer

1989

01.21 Votoms Gaiden Kikou Ryohei MEROWLINK Music Collection 30329-25 Performer
01.21 Votoms Gaiden Kikou Ryohei MEROWLINK Music Collection 80329-30 Performer
03.08 CYBER COP II RIVAL LD32-5094 Performer

1990

11.21 Twin Pack Kamen Rider COTC-1414~5 Performer

1991

03.21 IMAGE TRIP SERIES Pelican Road COCC-7309~10 Composer, Performer
08.01 Book'n CD Series ★Fumetsu no Hero★ Kamen Rider BLACK RX~Kamen Rider BLACK COCC-7788 Performer

1992

06.19 NEW AMBITION / DOG FIGHT PCCA-00378 Arranger, Sound Producer
12.01 Kamen Rider COMPLETE SONG COLLECTION SERIES 8 Kamen Rider BLACK COCC-10419 Performer

1993

05.01 Yume no Hero / Norio Sakai VIDL-10346 Vocals
06.23 THE BRAVE EXPRESS MIGHT GAINE ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK VICL-399 Performer (as Locomoriser)
07.25 Madara Reincarnation Original Soundtrack PSCR-5032 Arranger
08.25 Madara Reincarnation Drama Series VOL.1 PSCR-5038 Arranger
09.22 Denkou Choujin Gridman Original Soundtrack VICL-424 Performer
10.21 THE BRAVE EXPRESS MIGHT GAINE ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK Vol.II VICL-438 Performer (as Locomoriser)
10.25 Madara Reincarnation Drama Series VOL.2 PSCR-5057 Arranger
12.16 The Brave Express Might Gaine Song Album VICL-437 Performer (as Locomoriser)
12.22 Madara Reincarnation Drama Series VOL.3 PSCR-5077 Arranger

1994

02.25 Madara Reincarnation Drama Series VOL.4 PSCR-5090 Arranger
04.25 Madara Reincarnation Drama Series VOL.5 PSCR-5097 Arranger
06.17 STAY DREAM / DOG FIGHT PCCA-00609 Arranger, Producer
09.21 Kamen Rider BGM Daizenshuu (vol.2) COCC-11971~5 Performer

1995

03.20 LEECHERS ARMY MEROWLINK MUSIC FILE PR-834~5 Performer
03.25 Magic Knight Rayearth Original Soundtrack 3 ~ Unyielding Wish POCH-1490 Arranger
08.05 Original Image Soundtrack MÖBIUS KLEIN II MWCC-0001 Performer

1998

01.21 Dennou Keisatsu Cybercop PERFECT MUSIC COLLECTION TYCY-5585~6 Performer
04.22 PURENESS / SHAZNA BVDR-7001 Vocal Producer

1999

08.04 after school / Whiteberry SRCL-4566 Arranger
10.21 Kyoro-chan Original Soundtrack SVWC-7043 Arranger

2001

06.21 AGITO SONG COLLECTION COCX-31426 Performer
07.18 Hide and Seek / Whiteberry SRCL-5131 Arranger

2003

04.23 Pocket Monsters TV Anime Theme Song Collection Perfect Best 1997-2003 ZMCP-1525 Arranger
07.23 MASKED RIDER Theme Song Complete Works COCX-32289~90 Performer

2005

06.24 TV Animation LOVELESS Soundtrack FCCM-0081 Performer
07.20 MoJo SUPER BEST ~Battle Fever J / Kagaku Sentai Dynaman~ COCX-33279 Performer

2008

03.26 HEISEI MASKED RIDER's Song BEST AVCA-26690~1 Performer

2009

04.09 LET'S GO AWAY THE VIDEO GAME DAYTONA USA ANNIVERSARY BOX WM-0620~3 Performer

2010

03.17 MITSUKO HORIE 40th ANNIVERSARY BOX: Uta no Ayumi [Limited Edition] COZX-396~408 Composer

2011

09.21 COMPLETE SONG COLLECTION OF 20TH CENTURY MASKED RIDER SERIES 08 Masked Rider BLACK COCX-36972 Performer
09.21 COMPLETE SONG COLLECTION OF 20TH CENTURY MASKED RIDER SERIES [Limited Edition] XT-3179~88 Performer
11.16 Nakimushi. / Miku Sawai [Limited Edition] SRCL-7787~8 Performer

2012

10.24 hideaway / steffanie BTH-050 Bass
12.21 Pokémon TV ANIME SONGS BEST of BEST 1997-2012 ZMCP-6139 Arranger

2014

01.15 KOTOBUKI / Ichiro Nitta Third RATCD-4383 Performer

2015

05.13 NIHON ANIMATOR MIHONICHI ORIGINAL BGM SERIES 1 KICA-3240 Performer
11.11 NIHON ANIMATOR MIHONICHI Vocal Collection KICA-3257 Performer

2016

09.21 MD2000 ~ReLIFE Ending Songs~ SVWC-70195 Composer, Arranger

2019

01.23 Denkou Choujin Gridman Original Soundtrack CINK-85~6 Performer
04.10 hideaway (+9) / steffanie BRIDGE-269 Bass
09.25 Denkou Choujin Gridman Original Soundtrack CINK-1002 Vocals

Websites



Added
Apr 15, 2010 04:20 PM
Edited
Aug 12, 2020 03:25 AM
Page traffic
6101 visitors
Page built in
0 seconds