VGMdb
Discuss (2) | Edit | Feed Emi Evans
エミ・エバンス
Submitted by Revoc on Apr 27, 2010 03:35 PM
Image provided by Free Wave
Variations
Emi
エミ・エヴァンス
Aliases
Rebecca Evans
Birthdate
Jul 19, 1980
Birthplace
London, England
Organizations
GeOnDan
Weighted album rating
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
521 votes for 40 albums
Credited works
58 albums in database
1 composer credits
0 arranger credits
58 performer credits
11 lyricist credits

Notes

Full name: Emiko Rebecca Evans.

Filter

Discography

2007

09.?? THE NEXT CONFUSION FSE-002 Composer, Performer, Lyricist
09.07 Sekaiju no MeiQ SUPER ARRANGE VERSION VGCD-0104 Performer (as Rebecca Evans), Lyricist (as Rebecca Evans)

2008

04.23 Time Hollow ~Ubawareta kako wo motomete~ Original Soundtracks GFCA-105 Performer
05.09 Sekaiju no MeiQ² *shoou no seihai* Super Arrange Version VGCD-0136 Performer (as Rebecca Evans)

2010

04.21 NieR Gestalt & Replicant Original Soundtrack SQEX-10189~90 Performer, Lyricist
12.08 NieR Gestalt & Replicant 15 Nightmares & Arrange Tracks SQEX-10212 Performer

2011

02.?? Lost Petals FSE-005 Performer, Lyricist
03.16 Octave Theory DERP-10015 Performer
05.01 Now is the point at which I touch eternity FSE-006 Performer, Lyricist
08.12 Blue Orb AXSD-0002 Performer, Lyricist
09.22 DARK SOULS Original Soundtrack FFSA-ST002 Performer
10.04 DARK SOULS N/A Performer
10.07 DARK SOULS Soundtracks DS_Audio Performer
10.11 Ace Combat: Assault Horizon Limited Edition Music Soundtrack N/A Performer
10.13 ACE COMBAT ASSAULT HORIZON ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK EBCD-0003~5 Performer

2012

01.25 WANGAN MIDNIGHT MAXIMUM TUNE 4 ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK LACA-9235~6 Performer, Lyricist
02.08 Gyakuten Saiban Movie Original Soundtrack VPCD-81727 Performer
10.25 DARK SOULS with ARTORIAS OF THE ABYSS EDITION Original Soundtrack FFSA-ST003 Performer

2013

03.13 FANTASY LIFE THEME SONG COLLECTION AVCD-55039 Performer
06.12 Mayonaka no Panya-san Original Soundtrack NGCS-1028 Performer
07.25 Majo to Hyakkihei Original Soundtrack CD BLJS-10159 Performer

2014

01.22 DRAG-ON DRAGOON 3 Original Soundtrack SQEX-10414~5 Performer
02.26 Boku no Ita Jikan Original Soundtrack PCCR-00589 Performer
03.05 Majo to Hyakkihei Arrange Sound Track MKDS-0001 Performer
03.11 DARK SOULS II OFFICIAL SOUNDTRACK CD N/A Performer
05.20 Drakengard 3 SOUNDTRACK SELECTIONS 1820320 Performer
09.30 ACE COMBAT INFINITY & SERIES MUSIC BEST EBCD-0042~3 Performer
12.10 Yuki Yuna wa Yuusha de Aru Original Soundtrack PCCG-01438 Performer

2015

02.05 DARK SOULS II SCHOLAR OF THE FIRST SIN Original Soundtrack FFSA-ST006~7 Performer
07.15 Wangan Midnight MAXIMUM TUNE ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK 10th Anniversary Box LACA-9404~9 Performer
09.09 Sekai no Owari to Saigo no Kotoba NCRI-0019 Performer
09.17 Shoumetsu Toshi ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK TGS2015 SPECIAL EDITION N/A Performer
11.25 Shoumetsu Toshi ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK NCRS-0015 Performer

2016

03.23 Fate/stay night Original Soundtrack & Drama CD: Garden of Avalon - glorious, after image SVWC-70147~8 Performer
06.23 Coven and Labyrinth of Refrain ORIGINAL SOUND TRACK VLJS-00133 Performer
09.15 SQUARE ENIX MUSIC Presents Life Style: cry... SQEX-10571 Performer, Lyricist
12.09 Shoumetsu Toshi Original Soundtrack vol.3 NCRI-0027 Performer
12.14 Horobi no Shiro Saisei no Kuro: NieR Music Concert & Talk Live Blu-ray SQEX-20032 Performer
12.26 Coven and Labyrinth of Refrain Arrange Soundtrack MKDS-0004 Performer, Lyricist
12.28 Shoumetsu Toshi -Remix works- NCRS-0017 Performer

2017

02.23 NieR Music Concert & Talk Live Soundtrack SQEX-10578 Performer
03.29 NieR:Automata Original Soundtrack SQEX-10589~91 Performer
07.05 Yuki Yuna wa Yuusha de Aru -Washio Sumi no Shou- Original Soundtrack PCCG-01591 Performer
09.20 NieR Music Concert Blu-ray <<Ningyoutachi no Kioku>> SQEX-20037 Performer
11.15 Shoumetsu Toshi ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK 2 NCRS-0019 Performer
11.27 Shenmue Piano Collection N/A Performer

2018

01.24 LEGRAND LEGACY: Tale of the Fatebounds Original Soundtrack N/A Performer, Lyricist
05.24 DARK SOULS TRILOGY BOX FFSA-ST011~6 Performer
05.25 SHOUMETSU TOSHI WORLD IDEA TRACKS - EP NCRI-0043 Performer
05.30 Yuki Yuna wa Yuusha de Aru -Yuusha no Shou- Original Soundtrack PCXG-50622-2 Performer
09.17 NieR Music Concert CD ≪Ningyoutachi no Kioku≫ SQEX-10689~90 Performer
09.27 My Brother Rabbit Original Soundtrack N/A Performer, Lyricist
11.05 Initial 2: New Stage - Original Soundtrack N/A Performer

2019

02.27 NieR:Orchestra Concert 12018 SQEX-20061 Performer
02.28 Dark Souls N/A Performer
02.28 Dark Souls II N/A Performer
05.27 SHOUMETSU TOSHI WORLD IDEA TRACKS 2 NCRI-0051 Performer
05.28 Vambrace: Cold Soul Original Game Soundtrack SMRC-1040 Performer

Featured On

No albums found.

Websites


Recent Works


Twitter


Added
Apr 16, 2010 01:07 AM
Edited
Mar 24, 2016 10:33 PM
Page traffic
27990 visitors
Page built in
0.08 seconds