VGMdb
Discuss | Edit | Feed Takkyu Ishino
石野 卓球 (いしの たっきゅう)
Submitted by Revoc on Apr 19, 2010 01:33 PM
Image provided by TECHNOブロヴ
Aliases
T.I.
Birthdate
Dec 26, 1967
Bloodtype
O
Birthplace
Shizuoka, Japan
Credited works
45 albums in database
36 composer credits
24 lyricist credits
17 arranger credits
9 performer credits
3 mixing engineer credits
1 programmer credit
1 music producer credit

Notes

No notes available for this artist.

Filter

1996

??.?? MEMORIES original motion picture soundtrack JNA-1503-2 Composer
01.01 MEMORIES original motion picture soundtrack VIZL-22 Composer, Music Producer, Programmer

1997

02.21 KODOMO NO OMOCHA SOUNDTRACK Vol. 2 SRCL-3760 Composer, Arranger, Lyricist
03.01 Ultra Relax / Tomoe Shinohara KSD2-1152 Composer, Arranger, Lyricist
07.17 GHOST IN THE SHELL MEGATECH BODY.Cd. SRCS-8381 Composer
07.17 GHOST IN THE SHELL MEGATECH BODY.Cd.,LTD. SRCS-8382~3 Composer
07.26 GHOST IN THE SHELL MEGATECH BODY.VINYL.LTD. SYUM-031~2 Composer
12.15 KATSUHIRO OTOMO presents 4 pieces of MEMORIES VICL-15044 Composer

1998

03.21 Multi-Mijk / Mijk Van Dijk SRCS-8584 Arranger

2002

06.05 PING PONG ORIGINAL MOTION PICTURE SOUND TRACK KSCL-454 Composer, Performer
08.21 EMOTION 20th ANNIVERSARY THEME COLLECTION - OVA & MOVIE VICL-60938~9 Composer, Arranger, Performer

2004

03.03 GHOST IN THE SHELL TRIBUTE CATEGORY:TECHNO STYLE CFCL-2 Composer

2006

02.01 Siren ~FORBIDDEN SIREN~ Original Soundtrack [Limited Edition] KSCL-973~4 Composer, Performer
02.01 Siren ~FORBIDDEN SIREN~ Original Soundtrack KSCL-975 Composer, Performer
04.05 Psalms of Planets Eureka seveN Original Soundtrack 2 SVWC-7340~1 Performer, Lyricist, Mixing Engineer, Composer (as T.I.)
05.07 Psalms of Planets Eureka seveN Complete Best SMCL-117~8 Composer, Lyricist

2007

06.05 EUREKA SEVEN Original Soundtrack 2 N/A Performer, Lyricist, Mixing Engineer, Composer (as T.I.)

2008

02.14 Mononoke Dance / Denki Groove KSCL-1208 Composer, Arranger, Lyricist
03.19 HAKABA KITARO Original Soundtrack KSCL-1222 Composer, Lyricist

2009

05.27 futuristic imagination / school food punishment [Limited Edition] ESCL-3201~2 Arranger
05.27 futuristic imagination / school food punishment ESCL-3203 Arranger
06.24 MUSIC COLLECTION Psalms of Planets Eureka seveN good night, sleep tight, young lovers SVWC-7631~3 Composer (also as T.I.), Performer, Lyricist, Mixing Engineer
11.18 Upside Down / Denki Groove KSCL-1499 Composer, Lyricist

2010

01.27 Kuuchuu Buranko Original Soundtrack KSCL-1442 Composer, Lyricist

2011

07.20 Kamisama to Issho / Mayu (CV.Haruka Tomatsu) & Yuzu (CV.Yui Horie) LASM-4101 Composer, Lyricist

2012

07.11 Kokuhaku / Angela Aki [Limited Edition] ESCL-3935~6 Arranger
07.11 Kokuhaku / Angela Aki ESCL-3937 Arranger

2017

01.25 Dead End in Tokyo / MAN WITH A MISSION [Limited Edition] SRCL-9295~6 Arranger
01.25 Dead End in Tokyo / MAN WITH A MISSION SRCL-9297 Arranger
04.05 GET WILD SONG MAFIA / TM NETWORK AVCD-93669~71/B Arranger

2018

01.05 MAN HUMAN / Denki Groove KSXX-01612 Composer, Performer, Lyricist
01.10 MAN HUMAN / Denki Groove KSCL-6300~1 Composer, Lyricist
01.10 MAN HUMAN (DEVILMAN crybaby Ver.)/Konya dake / Denki Groove/Takkyu to Tavito KSCL-6302 Composer, Performer, Lyricist
03.09 Shimajiro the Movie: Mahou no Shima no Daibouken + Shimajiro no Wao! Original Sound Track MHCL-2739 Composer, Arranger, Lyricist

2019

04.03 Heisei Anison Taishou mixed by DJ Kazu AICL-3676 Composer, Arranger, Lyricist
04.10 Shimajiro the Movie: Shimajiro to Ururu no Hero Land + Shimajiro no Wao! Original Sound Track MHCL-2802 Composer, Arranger, Lyricist

2020

03.06 Shimajiro to Sora Tobu Fune + Shimajiro no Wao! Original Soundtrack MHCL-2842 Composer, Arranger, Lyricist
05.13 MAN WITH A "REMIX" MISSION SRCL-11409 Arranger

Filter

Featured On

Websites



Added
Apr 19, 2010 01:25 PM
Edited
Apr 19, 2010 01:25 PM
Page traffic
5928 visitors
Page built in
0.15 seconds