VGMdb
Discuss (1) | Edit | Feed Masahiro Takami
貴三 優大 (たかみ まさひろ)
Birthdate
Dec 4, 1965
Birthplace
Aichi Prefecture, Japan
Former Units
IMAGINE
Credited works
48 albums in database
32 lyricist credits
19 composer credits
8 arranger credits
1 performer credit

Notes

Real name: Masafumi Mori (森雅史)

Filter

1996

12.21 ALICE in Cyberland Game Soundtrack WPC6-8247 Composer
12.21 The Best Heart beat time / Alice with Rena, Juri WPD6-9105 Composer

1997

01.25 ALICE in Cyberland Radio Drama CD VOL.1 WPC6-8248 Composer
02.25 ALICE in Cyberland Radio Drama CD VOL.2 WPC6-8249 Composer
03.25 ALICE in Cyberland Radio Drama CD VOL.3 WPC6-8250 Composer

1998

06.03 Cardcaptor Sakura Character Single TOUYA VIDL-30225 Lyricist
06.03 Cardcaptor Sakura CHARACTER SINGLE SPECIAL SET Vol.1 VIZL-31 Lyricist

1999

01.21 CARDCAPTOR SAKURA CHARACTER SONGBOOK VICL-60318 Composer, Lyricist
02.27 Eiga "The☆Doraemons Okashi na Okashi na Okashinana?" Warera The Doraemons/Rap & Drums CODC-1701 Composer, Arranger, Performer
04.21 Better Man Opening Theme "Yume no Kakera" & Ending Theme "Chin-requiem-" VIDL-30424 Lyricist
04.28 Asu no Egao no Tame ni / Yumi Matsuzawa PCDG-00119 Lyricist
09.15 Pocket Monsters The Movie: 'Mirage Pokémon: Lugia's Explosive Birth' Original Music Collection ZMCP-1007 Composer
10.22 Seraphim Call Private Collection: episode soundtrack series #3 Yougashi no Aji PICA-7003 Composer, Lyricist
12.01 Cardcaptor Sakura Tomoeda Shougakkou Chorus-bu Christmas Concert VICL-60494 Lyricist
12.17 Gate Keepers VOCAL ALBUM PCCG-00514 Lyricist

2000

01.01 Yuusha Ou Tanjou! -Mythology Version- / Masaaki Endoh VIDL-30470 Lyricist
02.02 WOWOW Anime "Kazemakase Tsukikage Ran OP" Kazemakaze / Akemi Misawa VIDL-30473 Composer
02.23 GAOGAIGAR FINAL ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK 01. VICL-60531 Lyricist
02.23 Kazemakase Tsukikage Ran Original Sound Kessakusen VICL-60535 Composer
03.15 Gate Keepers Drama CD 2 PCCG-00528 Arranger
03.18 ONE PIECE MUSIC & SONG Collection COCX-30838 Composer
03.23 CARDCAPTOR SAKURA ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK 4 VICL-60544 Lyricist
07.19 GATE KEEPERS TV ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACKS PCCG-00540 Lyricist
09.20 GATE KEEPERS SPIRITS PCCG-00549 Composer, Arranger, Lyricist
09.21 ONE PIECE MUSIC & SONG Collection 2 COCX-31086 Composer, Arranger
11.01 Ah! My Goddess ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK PCCG-00556 Lyricist
11.15 GATE KEEPERS TV ORIGINAL SOUND TRACKS 2 PCCG-00552 Lyricist
11.29 Trust / Salia ZMCZ-1137 Lyricist
12.21 ONE PIECE MUSIC & SONG Collection 3 COCX-31241 Composer, Arranger

2001

01.26 VANDREAD VOCAL & ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK ZMCZ-1138 Lyricist
02.21 Cardcaptor Sakura Complete Vocal Collection VICL-60681~4 Composer, Lyricist
04.27 Gunparade March: Main Theme Totsugeki Kougunka MACM-2019 Lyricist
05.23 RICA the BEST / RICA MATSUMOTO VPCD-81374 Composer
07.06 Gunparade March Original Drama 1 - Musan Gensou 1 MACT-2020 Lyricist
07.20 ONE PIECE MUSIC & BEST SONG Collection COCX-31422 Composer, Arranger
08.03 Gunparade March Original Drama 2 - Musan Gensou 2 MACT-2021 Lyricist
09.07 Gunparade March Original Drama 3 - Musan Gensou 3 MACT-2022 Lyricist
09.29 Gunparade March Original Drama 4 - Musan Gensou 4 MACT-2023 Lyricist
10.26 JUSTICE / Aki Kudo ZMCZ-1374 Lyricist
11.30 Gunparade March Original Drama 5 - Shoujo Gensou MACT-2024 Lyricist
11.30 Vandread the second stage Vocal & Original Soundtrack ZMCZ-1375 Lyricist

2002

05.25 Gunparade March Back to yourself MACM-2026 Lyricist
06.29 [Gunparade March] Original Drama Sound Track: THE 5121 GPM-5121 Lyricist
11.20 GATE KEEPERS BEST PCCG-00600 Arranger, Lyricist

2003

03.21 GAOGAIGAR FINAL ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK 02. VICL-60532 Lyricist

2005

01.23 Game Music Collection ~Sony Computer Entertainment Japan BEST~ KICA-1352 Lyricist

2006

07.05 Reunion: GONZO Compilation 1998~2005 VICL-61899~901 Lyricist

2007

01.31 From TV animation ONE PIECE Eizou Ongaku Kanzenban COCX-34151~3 Composer, Arranger

Featured On

No albums found.

Added
Apr 20, 2010 07:06 AM
Edited
Feb 15, 2016 10:48 AM
Page traffic
4984 visitors
Page built in
0.15 seconds