VGMdb
Discuss | Edit | Feed Kenjiro Sakiya
崎谷 健次郎 (さきや けんじろう)
Submitted by nextday on Oct 22, 2012 11:45 AM
Image provided by Nippon Television Music
Aliases
Sonic Dove
Birthdate
Dec 30, 1962
Bloodtype
B
Birthplace
Not available
Weighted album rating
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
17 votes for 12 albums
Credited works
26 albums in database
24 composer credits
18 arranger credits
9 performer credits
4 lyricist credits

Notes

No notes available for this artist.

Filter

Discography

1992

07.01 The Heroic Legend of Arslān II Original Soundtrack SRCL-2410 Composer, Arranger

1994

03.09 TOKYO BABYLON IMAGE SOUNDTRACK 2 SRCL-2831 Composer, Arranger, Lyricist

1998

05.22 CD Drama DESIRE KICA-1212 Composer, Arranger
10.23 EVE burst error CD DRAMA ~Eldia Secret Files Chapter~ KICA-1218 Composer, Arranger, Performer, Lyricist
12.23 DESIRE Original Soundtrack KICA-1223 Composer, Arranger, Performer, Lyricist

2003

12.17 Yumeria Theme Songs PCCG-70006 Composer (as Sonic Dove), Arranger (as Sonic Dove)

2004

03.17 Yumeria Fan☆Fun CD PCCG-00633 Composer (as Sonic Dove), Arranger (as Sonic Dove)
06.16 Yumeria Fan☆Fun CD 2 PCCG-00643 Composer (as Sonic Dove), Arranger (as Sonic Dove)

2005

03.09 all of me / Yoko Ishida GNCA-1043 Composer, Arranger
08.18 Amrita / Yui Makino VICL-35846 Composer (as Sonic Dove), Arranger (as Sonic Dove), Performer (as Sonic Dove), Programmer (as Sonic Dove)

2006

10.04 evolution / Masami Okui [Limited Edition] EVCA-0003~4 Composer, Arranger, Performer
12.06 Tenkyuu no Ongaku / Yui Makino VICL-62167 Composer (as SONIC DOVE), Arranger (as SONIC DOVE), Performer (as SONIC DOVE), Programmer (as SONIC DOVE)

2008

04.25 Otometeki Koi Kakumei ★ Love Revo!! Original Soundtrack GHWCD-08001 Composer, Arranger, Lyricist
07.16 ONE / Crystal Kay (Pokémon Edition) ESCL-3081 Composer
07.16 ONE / Crystal Kay ESCL-3082 Composer
07.30 Pokémon Diamond & Pearl The Movie: 'Giratina and the Sky's Bouquet: Shaymin' Music Collection ZMCP-4083 Composer

2009

02.11 Buono! 2 [Limited Edition] PCCA-02839 Composer
02.11 Buono! 2 PCCA-02840 Composer
02.25 Akasha / Masami Okui EVCA-0011 Composer, Arranger, Performer
03.04 Pikachu the Movie Song Best 1998-2008 ZMCP-4371 Composer
05.13 Starting Over / Masami Okui EVCS-0015 Arranger, Performer
05.13 Beloved / Tomoe Ohmi EVCS-0016 Composer, Arranger
08.21 Self Satisfaction / Masami Okui EVCA-0014 Composer (as Sonic Dove), Arranger (as Sonic Dove), Performer (as Sonic Dove)

2010

02.03 i-magination / Masami Okui DGEA-10001 Arranger, Performer

Featured On

Websites


Recent Works


Added
Apr 22, 2010 10:12 PM
Edited
Apr 22, 2010 10:13 PM
Page traffic
1653 visitors
Page built in
0.12 seconds