VGMdb
Discuss | Edit Yoshihiro Tsukahara
Male 塚原 義弘 (つかはら よしひろ)
Submitted by Zanasea on Apr 25, 2010 01:46 PM
Image provided by -yoshihiro tsukahara-
Aliases
Yoshi Tsukahara
Birthdate
Apr 1, 1960
Bloodtype
O
Birthplace
Kushiro, Hokkaido, Japan
Credited works
16 albums in database
4 products in database
Credits
5 composer
4 music
3 performer
2 arranger
2 mastering engineer
1 liner notes
1 sound arranger
1 remixer
1 hurdy-gurdy
1 programmer
1 lyricist
1 sound designer
1 musician

Notes

No notes available for this artist.

Filter

2000

12.29 Sora wo Tobetara... / KOTOKO KOCD001 Arranger

2004

01.08 BLOODY ROAR 4 Original Soundtrack FOR KOREA ONLY N/A Composer
06.23 BLOODY ROAR 4 ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK DECX-0010 Music, Liner Notes

2006

02.23 Genso Suikoden V Genso Shinsekai Music Collection VW-319 Composer
03.24 GENSOSUIKODEN V Original Soundtrack GFCA-41~4 Music

2008

05.25 TOHO MAKASHINSAI IO-0142 Sound Arranger (as Yoshi Tsukahara)
05.25 gossun remix ein IO-0143 Remixer (as Yoshi Tsukahara)

2009

04.08 TALES OF KNIGHTHOOD: SONIC AND THE BLACK KNIGHT - ORIGINAL SOUNDTRAX WWCE-31198~9 Hurdy-Gurdy, Programmer
05.05 Shall we "IOSYS"? IO-0156 Mastering Engineer (as Yoshi Tsukahara)
05.05 Reason why I who meets you and spent two years change slightly IO-0160 Mastering Engineer (as Yoshi Tsukahara)

2010

05.31 DJMAX TECHNIKA 2 Original Soundtrack N/A Performer

2011

02.17 DJMAX Portable 3 Original Sound Track N/A Performer

2012

09.20 DJMAX TECHNIKA TUNE Original Sound Track N/A Performer

2016

01.09 SHINKEN!! SOUNDTRACK Vol.1 P-001 Composer, Arranger, Lyricist

2017

09.13 YUBA NO SHIRUSHI SOUND TRACK YS-022 Composer

2018

12.19 Symphonic Suite "SUIKODEN" ~presented by JAGMO~ GFCA-462~6 Music

Websites




Added
Apr 25, 2010 01:40 PM
Edited
Nov 6, 2017 12:33 PM
Page traffic
6967 visitors
Page built in
0.14 seconds