VGMdb
Discuss | Edit | Feed Hideo Saito
斎藤 英夫 (さいとう ひでお)
Submitted by AcidBeast on Dec 10, 2010 12:18 AM
Image provided by sidekick-inc.com
Variations
斉藤英夫
Aliases
Hideo Saitoh
Birthdate
May 30, 1958
Bloodtype
O
Birthplace
Not available
Credited works
38 albums in database
Credits
26 composer
25 arranger
6 performer
1 sound producer
1 programmer
1 mixing engineer

Notes

No notes available for this artist.

Filter

1985

12.21 Hyper Image Album SPIRAL ZONE K-10035 Composer, Arranger

1986

02.25 Till The End Of The World / Tomoko Aran M-1506 Composer, Arranger
10.25 Tobira wo Akete ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK H33K-20057 Composer, Arranger
10.25 Aisaretakute / Kyoko Fujimoto L-1764 Composer, Arranger

1988

03.25 Mobile Police Patlabor Image Soundtrack Album Vol.1 'INTERFACE' 32XL-272 Performer
05.05 Appleseed Image Album K32X-7122 Performer
12.21 illusion / Joe Hisaishi N32C-702 Performer (as Hideo Saitoh)

1990

10.21 Karasu Tengu Kabuto Original Soundtrack VICL-64 Performer

1991

02.10 Benkyou no Uta/Kono Machi [HOME MIX] / Chisato Moritaka WPDL-4204 Composer, Arranger
02.10 Benkyou no Uta/Kono Machi [HOME MIX] / Chisato Moritaka WPSL-4204 Composer, Arranger
06.25 Hachigatsu no Koi / Chisato Moritaka WPDL-4242 Arranger
06.25 Hachigatsu no Koi / Chisato Moritaka WPSL-4242 Arranger
07.10 The Moritaka / Chisato Moritaka WPCL-403 Composer, Arranger, Sound Producer, Performer, Programmer, Mixing Engineer
09.05 Mami Ayukawa Very Best II "Toki o Koete" KICS-126 Arranger

1992

08.26 Watashi to Watashi -Futari no Lotte- BGM Collection II PSCX-1051 Composer

1993

07.01 DO- Shite / Sakurakko Club Sakuragumi WPDL-4355 Composer
08.25 Omoikiri Naite Ii / Noriko Kato WPDL-4330 Composer, Arranger

1995

02.25 Back to front / Wink PSCR-5355~6 Composer, Arranger

1996

11.25 EVERYBODY CAN DO! / TOKIO SRDL-4283 Composer, Arranger

1997

03.05 Zettai Zetsumei 2/Rouge ni Naritai / Miyuki Kajitani TADP-1013 Composer, Arranger

1999

11.10 Tokihanate! / Houko Kuwashima TYDY-2127 Composer, Arranger

2000

06.21 Seikai no Senki Original Soundtrack VPCG-84700 Composer, Arranger

2003

02.14 Pink Pineapple ANIMATION SONG FILE KSCA-59154 Composer, Arranger
06.11 THE PRINCE OF TENNIS THE BEST OF RIVAL PLAYERS XIII Ryoh Shishido & Chotaroh Otori NECM-11022 Composer, Arranger
06.18 Eiga Crayon Shin-chan Arashi wo Yobu Mouretsu! Soundtrack Daizenshuu COCX-32232~3 Arranger
09.25 Choukusou Ring Side ~Kakuto Champion Fight~ COCX-32386 Arranger

2005

01.19 Yuruyuru de DE-O! / Shinnosuke Nohara (CV: Akiko Yajima) COCC-15732 Arranger

2006

10.18 HISTORY OF NoB COZX-229~30 Arranger

2010

08.04 #mmclub iTunes Session N/A Performer

2015

10.21 HouKo ChroniCle / Houko Kuwashima VTCL-60413~5 Composer, Arranger
10.21 HouKo ChroniCle / Houko Kuwashima [Limited Edition] VTZL-104 Composer, Arranger

2019

01.09 Back to front 30th Limited Edition - Original Remastered 2019 / Wink N/A Composer, Arranger

Featured On

Websites



Added
Apr 28, 2010 09:27 AM
Edited
Dec 10, 2010 12:16 AM
Page traffic
3254 visitors
Page built in
0.05 seconds