VGMdb
Discuss | Edit | Feed Keiko Asou
麻生 圭子 (あそう けいこ)
Submitted by whatkind on Jun 10, 2016 11:18 AM
Aliases
Keiko Asoh
Keiko Aso
Birthdate
Jul 8, 1957
Birthplace
Hitashi, Ooita prefecture, Japan
Weighted album rating
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
56 votes for 33 albums
Credited works
76 albums in database
0 composer credits
0 arranger credits
0 performer credits
76 lyricist credits

Notes

No notes available for this artist.

Discography

1984

11.05 Chouriki Robo Galatt KV-3060 Lyricist
12.16 Chouriki Robo Galatt Ongakuhen GALATT KIDS Vol.1 JBX-25057 Lyricist

1985

05.21 Simulation RL-3038 Lyricist (as Keiko Asoh)

1986

02.25 Magical Idol Pastel Yumi L-1730 Lyricist
04.21 DEAR DANCER / RIE FUJIWARA 07·5H-293 Lyricist
05.10 Bari Bari Legend PART I Tsukuba-hen Original Soundtrack Ongakuhen JBX-25087 Lyricist
05.21 DANCOUGAR: REQUIEM FOR VICTIMS BGM COLLECTION SPECIAL 28·3H-226 Lyricist
05.25 Mahou no Idol Pastel Yumi Ongakushuu Vol.1 30XL-149 Lyricist
05.25 Abunai Tight Rope / Yuka Ohnishi D07C-1012 Lyricist
06.21 VIDEO ANIME vs TV ANIME Anime Song Best Collection JBX-2051 Lyricist
08.25 Mahou no Idol Pastel Yumi Ongakushuu Soushuuhen 30XL-164 Lyricist

1987

01.01 Bari Bari Legend PART II Suzuka-hen Original Soundtrack Ongakuhen JBX-28003 Lyricist
02.14 Wakakusa no Shoutaijou / Eri Nitta 10P-3046 Lyricist
02.14 Wakakusa no Shoutaijou / Eri Nitta 7A-0680 Lyricist
03.21 Sekai Meisaku Gekijou Shudaika Best Album Tom Sawyer no Bouken~Ai no Wakakusa Monogatari D30G-0048 Lyricist
04.21 Ai no Wakakusa Monogatari Ongakuhen C25G-0465 Lyricist
04.21 Saishin Anime Hit D32G-0051 Lyricist
05.10 City Hunter ~Ai yo Kienaide~ / Kahoru Kohiruimaki 07·5H-353 Lyricist
06.03 City Hunter Original Animation Soundtrack 32·8H-119 Lyricist
09.21 Rock Candy / Risa Youki K07S-10216 Lyricist
09.21 Rock Candy / Risa Youki K10H-13039 Lyricist
11.21 ZILLION: LET IT ROCK! K32X-7101 Lyricist

1988

02.21 Toei Eiga - SUKEBAN Deka Kazama San Shimai no Gyakushuu Original Soundtrack 32HD-22 Lyricist
04.21 Sukeban Deka Last Memorial ~Asamiya Saki yo Eien ni~ 32HD-23 Lyricist
05.21 Sekai Meisaku Gekijou Shudaika Best Album Shoukoushi Ceddie~Tom Sawyer no Bouken D30P-6222 Lyricist
08.21 Original New Video Series DIRTY PAIR Original Soundtrack 30231-25 Lyricist

1989

01.01 MY STORM / Risa Youki K30X-316 Lyricist
03.21 City Hunter dramatic master 35·8H-5067 Lyricist
04.15 YAWARA! Original Soundtrack 32HD-28 Lyricist
06.07 Nazo no Parade / Odoroki MAP VDRS-1148 Lyricist
06.07 Nazo no Parade / Odoroki MAP VST-10521 Lyricist
06.21 Winding Road / Miki Kawashima 10EH-3294 Lyricist
07.05 GO! Wrestler Gundan Ongakuhen VDR-1617 Lyricist
07.21 Blue Blink ~Music Compilation~ 32DH-5277 Lyricist
08.21 Seishun no EVERGREEN / Mamiko Tayama 10EH-3322 Lyricist
11.25 Majo no Takkyuubin Vocal Album 30ATC-190 Lyricist

1990

02.21 Wrestler Gundan <Gingahen> Seisenshi Robin Jr. Ongakuhen VICL-2001 Lyricist
02.25 Hana no Asuka-gumi 2! Lonely Cats Battle Royale Original Soundtrack WPCL-141 Lyricist
07.25 ANIMAGE BEST COLLECTION TKCA-30115 Lyricist
08.21 Condition Green ~Kinkyuu Hasshin~/Paradise no Kakuritsu VPDG-20379 Lyricist
09.21 Original Soundtrack Patlabor Phase III VPCG-80399 Lyricist (as Keiko Aso)
09.21 ANIME Hot Wave VPCG-80401 Lyricist
09.25 ANIMAGE VOCAL COLLECTION TKCA-30147 Lyricist
12.05 Patlabor Theme Collection Volume 1 VPCG-83201 Lyricist

1991

02.21 ANIME Hot Wave 2 The Second Wave VPCG-83205 Lyricist
03.25 Winners / G・GRIP PSDZ-1101 Lyricist
06.25 FUTURE GPX CYBER FORMULA BGM ROUND I PSCX-1030 Lyricist
11.25 FUTURE GPX CYBER FORMULA BGM ROUND II PSCX-1035 Lyricist
12.21 ANIMAGE SINGLES TKCA-30488 Lyricist

1992

03.04 Mashin Eiyuuden Wataru 3 Ongakuhen II VICL-272 Lyricist
03.21 Patlabor Singles Collection VPCG-83232 Lyricist
10.01 Shinseiki GPX Cyber Formula DOUBLE ONE Ongakushuu DPCX-1001 Lyricist
11.01 ANIME HOT WAVE 4 VPCG-83248 Lyricist

1993

02.25 Animage Hit Song Vocal and Karaoke TKCA-30779 Lyricist
12.21 PATLABOR Complete Vocal Collection VPCG-84218 Lyricist

1994

01.26 Future GPX Cyber Formula Karaoke IV DPCX-5023 Lyricist
10.21 from the My Favorite Songs Memorial Animation NIPPON ANIMATION 20th Anniversary FMCC-5045~7 Lyricist

1997

07.19 from the My Favorite Songs Memorial Animation NIPPON ANIMATION THE WORLD MASTERPIECE THEATHER COCC-14376~8 Lyricist

1998

08.26 Natsukashi no Music Clip 42 Mahou no Idol Pastel Yumi TOCT-10402 Lyricist

1999

06.23 Dendou TWIN 15 Chouriki Robo Galatt <Ongakuhen Vol.1~2> VICL-60429~30 Lyricist

2003

09.25 Choukusou Circuit ~Uta no Super Grand Prix~ COCX-32385 Lyricist
10.22 Animage Mahou Shoujo Collection TKCA-72599 Lyricist

2004

10.27 Meguru Kisetsu / Azumi Inoue TKCA-72757 Lyricist

2005

12.21 City Hunter Sound Collection Y -Insertion Tracks- MHCL-629~30 Lyricist
12.21 City Hunter Sound Collection X -Theme Songs- SVWC-1040~1 Lyricist

2009

09.18 Minna Anime ga Suki datta - OUR FAVORITE ANIME SONGS II [Aoban] COCX-35778 Lyricist

2010

06.23 Original Ongen ni Yoru Sekai Meisaku Gekijou Shudaika Daizenshuu COZX-437~40 Lyricist
10.27 PATLABOR TV+NEW OVA 20th ANNIVERSARY PATLABOR THE MUSIC SET-1 VPCG-84905 Lyricist
12.08 Another Sky / Yoko Ishida COCX-36569 Lyricist
12.22 PATLABOR TV+NEW OVA 20th ANNIVERSARY PATLABOR THE MUSIC SET-3 VPCG-84907 Lyricist

2014

01.15 Simulation RATCD-4385 Lyricist (as Keiko Asoh)

2016

08.24 SHOHJO-TAI Complete Singles Forever 1984-1999 UPCY-7166~8 Lyricist

2019

02.06 City Hunter the Movie: Shinjuku PRIVATE EYES VOCAL COLLECTION SVWC-70394 Lyricist

Featured On

Recent Works


Added
May 5, 2010 02:20 PM
Edited
May 5, 2010 02:28 PM
Page traffic
4062 visitors
Page built in
0.08 seconds