VGMdb
Discuss (6) | Edit Origa deceased, Jan 17 2015
Female  
Submitted by seanne on May 8, 2010 03:50 AM
Variations
ORIGA
オリガ
Birthdate
Oct 12, 1970
Birthplace
Kochenёvo, Novosibirsk oblast, Russia
Credited works
38 albums in database
2 products in database
Credits
25 lyricist
23 vocals
16 performer
6 chorus
4 arranger
2 translation
2 composer
1 lyrics remaker
1 programmer

Notes

Real name: Olga Vitalevna Yakovleva (Ольга Витальевна Яковлева).

Filter

1998

07.23 Ao no Jidai ~ Le Temps Bleu TOCT-10355 Chorus, Vocals, Lyrics Remaker

2000

02.04 ∀ the concert [Limited Edition] KICA-495 Vocals
03.23 the most relaxing feel TOCP-65404 Performer

2001

07.11 PRINCESS ARETE ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK TOCT-24630 Performer, Lyricist

2003

01.22 Ghost in the Shell STAND ALONE COMPLEX O.S.T. VICL-61051 Vocals, Lyricist

2004

01.21 GET9 / Yoko Kanno VICL-35603 Vocals, Lyricist, Translation
02.25 Ghost in the Shell STAND ALONE COMPLEX O.S.T.+ VICL-61231 Vocals, Lyricist
05.26 Ghost in the Shell STAND ALONE COMPLEX O.S.T.2 VICL-61232 Performer, Lyricist
11.21 Mizu no Madoromi / ORIGA VICL-35751 Performer, Lyricist

2005

01.21 FANTASTIC CHILDREN O.S.T. ~ Greecia Kara no Okurimono VICL-61525 Vocals, Lyricist
03.02 Kokkuri-tou no Hitotoki ~ Borabora-sama kara no Okurimono VICL-61526 Vocals, Composer, Lyricist, Arranger
03.24 Victor Anime Song Collection II: Anime WanWan VICL-61602 Lyricist
07.21 Ghost in the Shell STAND ALONE COMPLEX O.S.T.3 VICL-61695 Performer, Lyricist

2006

11.22 Ghost in the Shell STAND ALONE COMPLEX Solid State Society O.S.T. VICL-62172 Chorus, Vocals, Lyricist

2007

03.14 AKIRA SENJU SOUNDTRACKS 1998 - 2006 UICZ-8021 Vocals, Lyricist
09.05 Ghost in the Shell STAND ALONE COMPLEX CD-BOX VIZL-256 Chorus, Vocals, Lyricist, Translation
09.26 CM Yoko N/A Performer

2008

05.02 CM Yoko / Yoko Kanno GTCA-12 Performer
10.21 Aion ~The Tower Of Eternity~ Original Sound Track PCSD-00277 Arranger, Performer

2009

05.27 YOKO KANNO SEATBELTS Earth Tour Commemorative Collection Album Space Bio Charge VTCL-60141~3 Vocals, Lyricist
09.22 Aion Original Game Soundtrack NCS-AION-ST01 Arranger, Performer

2010

12.31 Tsukiyomi Gesshokumu ~Hyakkiya Byoutan~ LH-0004 Vocals

2011

06.01 Starry Tales Soundtrack GOTH-1012 Performer, Lyricist
12.14 FINAL FANTASY XIII-2 Original Soundtrack [Limited Edition] SQEX-10291~5 Vocals
12.14 FINAL FANTASY XIII-2 Original Soundtrack SQEX-10296~9 Vocals

2012

01.31 FINAL FANTASY XIII-2 Original Soundtrack -SPECIAL Package- SQEX-10301 Performer
02.03 FINAL FANTASY XIII-2 Composer Selected Soundtrack MF132ZZZ01 Performer
05.30 FINAL FANTASY XIII-2 Original Soundtrack PLUS SQEX-10311 Vocals

2013

02.15 Voyage to Another World ~ Himekami TV Omnibus N/A Performer
12.05 Piano Fantasy / Yang Bang Ean VDCD-6467 Performer
12.29 Ar nosurge Genometric Concert Side.Sora GUSTCD-20007 Performer, Lyricist

2014

03.05 Ar nosurge Genometric Concert side.AO TOKIKAGURA GUSTCD-11012 Chorus, Vocals, Lyricist

2015

09.17 SQUARE ENIX MUSIC Presents Life Style: drive SQEX-10511 Performer

2016

01.20 My Way / ORIGA BZCM-1082 Vocals, Composer, Programmer, Arranger

2018

03.28 GUST 25th Anniversary Best Selection CD Box KECH-8064~73 Chorus, Vocals, Lyricist

2021

01.20 GHOST IN THE SHELL superb music SHM-CD VTCL-70007~11 Vocals, Lyricist
01.20 GHOST IN THE SHELL superb music high resolution USB VTEL-1 Vocals, Lyricist

2024

01.24 GUST 30th ANNIVERSARY PREMIUM CD-BOX KCS-3326~42 Vocals, Lyricist

Referenced on 3 albums

Websites



Added
May 8, 2010 03:17 AM
Edited
Nov 28, 2021 03:54 PM
Page traffic
12841 visitors
Page built in
0.33 seconds