VGMdb
Discuss (2) | Edit Keiko Utoku
Female 宇徳 敬子 (うとく けいこ)
Submitted by Secret Squirrel on May 17, 2010 02:22 PM
Image provided by hotexpress Music Magazine
Variations
Utoko
南セシル
Aliases
Secil Minami
Birthdate
Apr 7, 1967
Bloodtype
O
Birthplace
Izumi, Kagoshima, Japan
Credited works
37 albums in database
2 products in database
Credits
15 performer
10 vocals
9 lyricist
7 composer
7 chorus
2 additional backing vocals
1 arranger
1 backing chorus

Notes

No notes available for this artist.

Filter

1992

07.26 SING!! SEGA Game Music presented by B.B. Queens BVRR-1 Vocals

1996

02.26 Noizy Beat / ZYYG JBCJ-1005 Performer

1997

05.14 Hikari to Kage no Roman / Keiko Utoku ZADL-1070 Vocals, Composer, Lyricist
11.06 WANDS BEST ~Historical Best Album~ / WANDS JBCJ-1017 Chorus

1998

06.17 Kaze no You ni Jiyuu ~free as the wind~ / Keiko Utoku ZADL-1076 Composer, Performer, Lyricist
08.05 Chuuka Ichiban! Special TV on-Air mix & Original Soundtrack ZACL-1047 Vocals, Composer, Lyricist
08.26 Mangetsu ~rhythm~ / Keiko Utoku ZACL-1046 Composer, Arranger, Performer, Lyricist
11.06 SONICTEAM "PowerPlay" ~Best Songs from SonicTeam~ MJCA-00033 Vocals
12.19 Miho Komatsu 2nd ~Mirai~ / Miho Komatsu AOCS-1003 Performer (as Secil Minami)

1999

06.16 rumaniamania / rumania montevideo GZCA-1007 Performer
10.27 AWAKE / WANDS JBCJ-1025 Composer

2000

01.26 Girl, girl, boy, girl, boy / rumania montevideo GZCA-1017 Performer (as Secil Minami)
02.16 miho komatsu 3rd ~everywhere~ / Miho Komatsu GZCA-1022 Performer (as Secil Minami)
06.09 BEST OF WANDS HISTORY / WANDS JBCJ-1030 Composer, Performer
11.29 THE BEST OF DETECTIVE CONAN ZACL-1055 Composer, Performer, Lyricist

2001

01.24 Be Happy / Rina Aiuchi GZCA-1057 Backing Chorus (as Secil Minami)
03.07 miho komatsu 4 ~A thousand feelings~ / Miho Komatsu GZCA-1064 Performer
06.23 SONIC THE HEDGEHOG 10th Anniversary 673-02942 Performer

2002

04.10 I can't stop my love for you ♥ / Rina Aiuchi GZCA-2033 Chorus (as Secil Minami)

2003

09.25 MIHO KOMATSU 6TH ~HANANO~ GZCA-5034 Performer

2004

12.15 PLAYGIRL / Rina Aiuchi GZCA-5060 Chorus

2006

05.31 DELIGHT / Rina Aiuchi GZCA-5079 Chorus

2007

03.14 MÄR HEAVEN THEME SONG BEST GZCA-5098 Performer
03.21 Sekaijuu Doko wo Sagashitemo / Aiko Kitahara GZCA-4089 Chorus

2008

01.23 True Blue: The Best of Sonic the Hedgehog WWCE-31175 Vocals
05.21 TRIP / Rina Aiuchi [Limited Edition] GZCA-5130 Chorus
05.21 TRIP / Rina Aiuchi GZCA-5131 Chorus
11.19 Mysterious / Naifu GZCA-7129 Additional Backing Vocals

2009

03.04 ONE / Naifu GZCA-5178 Additional Backing Vocals
12.16 TRUE COLORS - THE BEST OF SONIC THE HEDGEHOG Part2 WWCE-31220 Vocals, Performer

2011

11.23 SONIC THE HEDGEHOG CD Original Soundtrack 20th Anniversary Edition WWCE-31265 Vocals
12.07 HISTORY OF SONIC MUSIC 20th Anniversary Edition WWCE-31259~60 Performer

2012

04.11 Sinfonia! Sinfonia!!! / Ayana Taketatsu [Limited Edition] PCCG-01272 Lyricist
04.11 Sinfonia! Sinfonia!!! / Ayana Taketatsu PCCG-70136 Lyricist

2021

03.24 SEGA 60th Anniversary Official Bootleg DJ Mix WWCE-31467 Vocals
09.15 Méli-mélo meli mellow / Ayana Taketatsu [Limited Edition] PCCG-02050 Lyricist
09.15 Méli-mélo meli mellow / Ayana Taketatsu PCCG-02051 Lyricist

Websites




Added
May 17, 2010 02:18 PM
Edited
Apr 16, 2018 04:51 PM
Page traffic
5162 visitors
Page built in
0.58 seconds