VGMdb
Discuss | Edit | Feed Koichi Tsutaya
蔦谷 好位置 (つたや こういち)
Submitted by Illidan on Feb 6, 2015 11:23 PM
Image provided by ageha.net
Variations
Kouichi Tsutaya
Birthdate
May 19, 1976
Birthplace
Hokkaido, Japan
Weighted album rating
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
60 votes for 25 albums
Credited works
75 albums in database
48 composer credits
40 arranger credits
13 performer credits
7 lyricist credits

Notes

Real name: Koichi Tsutaya (蔦谷恒一)

Filter

Discography

2005

06.29 Dramatic / YUKI ESCL-2659 Composer, Arranger
09.07 Yorokobi no Tane / YUKI ESCL-2706 Composer
09.07 TV SERIES HONEY AND CLOVER ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK SVWC-7285 Composer, Arranger

2006

03.01 My Pace / SunSet Swish SMCL-116 Programmer
08.09 Fugainaiya / YUKI ESCL-2853 Composer
11.08 COLORS / FLOW KSCL-1067 Arranger
12.06 Yura Yura / Hearts Grow ESCL-2920 Arranger

2007

01.17 Honey and Clover COMPLETE BEST ESCL-2914~6 Composer, Arranger
01.17 Honey and Clover COMPLETE BEST ESCL-2917~8 Composer, Arranger
01.24 HEART / Yuna Ito [Limited Edition] SRCL-6480~1 Composer, Arranger, Performer, Programmer
01.24 HEART / Yuna Ito SRCL-6482 Composer, Arranger, Performer, Programmer
02.28 never+land / misono AVCD-23203/B Composer
02.28 never+land / misono AVCD-23204 Composer
03.24 CODE GEASS Lelouch of the Rebellion O.S.T.2 VICL-62308 Arranger

2008

02.20 WISH / yuna ito [Limited Edition] SRCL-6733~4 Performer
02.20 WISH / yuna ito SRCL-6735 Performer
07.23 NARUTO SUPER HITS 2006-2008 [Limited Edition] SVWC-7561~2 Arranger
08.27 MUSIC!!!/ZERØ / AAA AVCD-31437/B Composer, Performer, Lyricist
08.27 ZERØ/MUSIC!!! / AAA AVCD-31438/B Composer, Performer, Lyricist
08.27 MUSIC!!!/ZERØ / AAA AVCD-31439 Composer, Performer, Lyricist

2009

01.14 CODE GEASS COMPLETE BEST SMCL-163~4 Arranger
02.20 depArture / AAA AVJCD10382/A Composer, Lyricist
10.21 BEST★SCANDAL / SCANDAL [Limited Edition] ESCL-3316~7 Composer
10.21 BEST★SCANDAL / SCANDAL ESCL-3318 Composer
11.18 Kataomoi / Chara [Limited Edition] UMCK-9309 Arranger, Performer

2010

01.27 Kimi ni Todoke Original Soundtrack VPCG-84901 Arranger
07.14 NARUTO SUPER HITS 2006-2008 SVWC-7761 Arranger
07.28 Konchuu Monogatari Mitsubachi Hutch ~Yuuki no Melody~ Original Soundtrack WPCL-10839 Composer
12.15 Eyes On Me / Superfly WPCL-10885 Arranger
12.15 Eyes On Me / Superfly [Limited Edition] WPZL-30244~5 Arranger

2011

06.08 Aoi Tori / fumika [Limited Edition] BVCL-222~3 Arranger, Performer, Programmer
06.08 Aoi Tori / fumika BVCL-224 Arranger, Performer, Programmer
06.08 Aoi Tori / fumika [Limited Edition] BVCL-225 Arranger, Performer, Programmer
06.15 Mind Travel / Superfly WPCL-10952 Arranger
06.15 Mind Travel / Superfly [Limited Edition] WPZL-30278~9 Arranger

2015

01.21 White Light / Superfly N/A Composer, Arranger

2016

03.09 20TH ANNIVERSARY TALES OF ORCHESTRA CONCERT WPCL-12310 Composer
03.30 20TH ANNIVERSARY TALES OF ORCHESTRA CONCERT [High-Resolution Audio Expanded Edition] N/A Composer
05.25 STARTLINE!/episode Solo / AIKATSU☆STARS! LACM-14490 Composer
09.15 WARNER MUSIC JAPAN TOKYO GAME SHOW 2016 SPECIAL CD LCS-623 Composer

2017

02.15 orion / Kenshi Yonezu [Lion Edition] SRCL-9314~5 Arranger
02.15 orion / Kenshi Yonezu SRCL-9316 Arranger
04.26 STARDOM!/Bon Bon Voyage! / AIKATSU☆STARS! LACM-14604 Composer
05.17 PEACH GIRL ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK SOST-1022 Composer, Arranger
05.31 Hanagoe/Syoppai Namida / Shogo Sakamoto AZCS-2063 Arranger
05.31 Hanagoe/Syoppai Namida / Shogo Sakamoto [Limited Edition] AZZS-63 Arranger
06.14 TV ANIME/DATA CARDDASS AIKATSU STARS ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK: AIKATSU! NO ONGAKU!! 01 LACA-9498~9 Composer
09.15 Glory Days / Hiroya Ozaki TFDS-00433 Composer, Arranger
10.04 SEIZE THE DAY / Hiroya Ozaki [Limited Edition] TFCC-89635 Composer, Arranger
10.04 SEIZE THE DAY / Hiroya Ozaki TFCC-89636 Composer, Arranger
10.11 Egao no Kimi e / Suzuko Mimori [Limited Edition] PCCG-01623 Composer
10.11 Egao no Kimi e / Suzuko Mimori PCCG-70406 Composer
11.01 MUSIC of DREAM!!!/Mori no Hikari no Pirouette / AIKATSU☆STARS! LACM-14669 Composer
11.01 BOOTLEG / Kenshi Yonezu [Limited Edition] SRCL-9569~70 Arranger
11.01 BOOTLEG / Kenshi Yonezu SRCL-9571 Arranger
12.20 Mimori Suzuko Live 2017 Tropical Paradise DSP-02153 Composer

2018

02.14 ClassicaLoid MUSIK Collection V GBCL-2022 Composer, Arranger, Lyricist
02.23 EUREKA SEVEN HI-EVOLUTION 1 ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK CD BCXA-1338 Composer, Arranger
04.04 BIG YELL / YUZU [Limited Edition] SNCC-86932 Composer, Performer, Programmer
04.04 BIG YELL / YUZU SNCC-86933 Composer, Performer, Programmer
04.04 Oyasumi Polaris Sayonara Parallel World/Girametasu Dempa Stars / Dempagumi.inc [Limited Edition A] TFCC-89650 Composer, Lyricist
04.11 ClassicaLoid MUSIK Collection VI GBCL-2023 Arranger, Lyricist
06.27 Snatchaway/Diver's High / SKY-HI [Limited Edition] AVC1-94102/B Composer, Arranger
06.27 Snatchaway/Diver's High / SKY-HI AVCD-94099/B Composer, Arranger
06.27 Snatchaway/Diver's High / SKY-HI AVCD-94100 Composer, Arranger
06.27 tone. / Suzuko Mimori [Limited Edition] PCCG-01697 Composer
06.27 tone. / Suzuko Mimori PCCG-01699 Composer
07.11 TV ANIME/DATA CARDDASS AIKATSU STARS ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK: AIKATSU STARS! NO ONGAKU!! 02 LACA-9633~4 Composer
07.25 TV ANIME/DATA CARDDASS AIKATSU STARS! BEST ALBUM 2 STARS☆SHOWER LACA-15732 Composer
07.25 TV ANIME/DATA CARDDASS AIKATSU STARS! BEST ALBUM 1 BRILLIANT☆STARS LACA-9635~6 Composer
08.22 Daifuseikai / back number UMCK-5656 Arranger
08.22 Daifuseikai / back number [Limited Edition] UMCK-9959 Arranger

Featured On

Websites


Recent Works



Twitter


Added
May 18, 2010 03:44 PM
Edited
Aug 27, 2018 11:01 AM
Page traffic
2808 visitors
Page built in
0.23 seconds